kings lynn cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/37r
  • Closing Date: 19-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Daniel Bloy Male 20:26 29.364 Mph 0 Claim
2 James Senter Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 21:08 28.391 Mph 0
3 Sean Tayloy Male Vet 21:19 28.147 Mph 0
4 Jim Hardwicke Male Plomesgate CC 21:49 27.502 Mph 0 Claim
5 David Procter Male Kings Lynn CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
6 Robert Golding Male Vet 22:06 27.149 Mph 0
7 Steven Neill Male Kings Lynn CC 22:25 26.766 Mph 0 Claim
8 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
9 Geoff Frost Male Vet 22:34 26.588 Mph 0
10 Ian Pike Male Fenland Road Club 22:40 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andrew Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0
12 Stuart Emmett Male 22:52 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
13 Phillip Seaman Male Kings Lynn CC 23:00 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
14 Craig Lamb Male 23:05 25.993 Mph 0 Claim
15 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:17 25.769 Mph 0
16 Malc Jacklin Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:21 25.696 Mph 0 Claim
17 Adrian Rudd Male 23:24 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
18 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 23:34 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Moss Male Vet 23:41 25.334 Mph 0
20 Cliff Loveday Male 23:47 25.228 Mph 0 Claim
20 Simon Hardy Male Kings Lynn CC 23:47 25.228 Mph 0
22 Roger Sewell Male 23:48 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mark Booth Male Kettering CC 24:01 24.983 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ivan Carr Male VC Norwich 24:01 24.983 Mph 0 Claim
25 Matthew Senter Male Peterborough CC 24:03 24.948 Mph 0 Claim
26 Derek Ricketts Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ken Roesner Male Lichfield City CC 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
28 Philip Merritt Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
29 Miles Thomas Male Kings Lynn CC 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 24:41 24.308 Mph 0
31 Justin Gyton Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 24:42 24.291 Mph 0
32 Simon Pidduck Male Peterborough CC 25:02 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
33 Daniel Burgess Male Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 25:13 23.794 Mph 0 Claim
34 Peter Clements Male Senior Mildenhall CC 25:17 23.731 Mph 0
35 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:19 23.7 Mph 0
36 Dave Schindler Male 25:25 23.607 Mph 0 Claim
36 Martin Pyne Male CC Breckland 25:25 23.607 Mph 0 Claim
38 Marcus Hopkins Male Kings Lynn CC 25:27 23.576 Mph 0 Claim
39 Simon Light Male Kings Lynn CC 25:29 23.545 Mph 0 Claim
40 Adrian Whiting Male 25:35 23.453 Mph 0 Claim
41 Chris Levy Male Kings Lynn CC 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
42 John Adams Male 26:07 22.974 Mph 0 Claim
43 Trevor Roberts Male Wolsey RC 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Young Male 26:34 22.585 Mph 0 Claim
45 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 26:39 22.514 Mph 0 Claim
46 Jenny Anderson Female 26:46 22.416 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mark Eastwood Male 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Willis Male Wisbech Whs 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
49 Neil Holland Male Kings Lynn CC 26:58 22.25 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ming Lo Male Kings Lynn CC 27:01 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
51 Kay Burgess Female Kings Lynn CC 27:22 21.924 Mph 0 Claim
52 John Steed Male 27:58 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
53 Elaine Roesner Female Kings Lynn CC 28:08 21.327 Mph 0 Claim
54 Kelly De-gol Female Kings Lynn Triathlon Club 28:10 21.302 Mph 0
55 Lou Campion Female Wisbech Whs 28:25 21.114 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 28:49 20.821 Mph 0 Claim
57 Denese Hallahan Female Wisbech Whs 31:54 18.809 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Phillip Gosling Male Vet 0
DNS Emma Thompson Female Kings Lynn CC 0 Claim
DNS Mathew Eley Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Hasnain Dhanji Male Fenland Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Money Male Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 0 Claim
DNS Chris Garwood Male Norwich A B C 0 Claim
DNS Francesca Rust Female 0 Claim
DNS Albert Gravenor Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Ridgewell Male Wisbech Whs 0 Claim
DNS Lee Nowak Male Coalville Whs 0 Claim