westerley cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-16
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/22
  • Closing Date: 12-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
2 Pete Tadros Male 00:20:48 28.846 Mph Claim
3 Ryan Davies Male Senior G.S. Henley 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
4 Rob Walker Male High Wycombe CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph Claim
5 Rachael Elliott Female Senior Newbury RC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
6 Stuart Stow Male Twickenham CC 00:21:57 27.335 Mph Claim
7 Andrew Warby Male AeroCoach 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
8 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
9 Matt Dunsbier Male 00:22:09 27.088 Mph Claim
10 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 00:22:10 27.068 Mph Claim
11 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
12 Andrew Morris Male Senior CC London 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
13 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
14 William Wallace Male Senior CC London 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
15 Jon Hughes Male 00:22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
16 John Sullivan Male Westerley Cycling Club 00:22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
17 Paul Demicoli Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:22:55 26.182 Mph Claim
18 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
19 James Cadman Male Senior 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
20 Graham Giggs Male Bath Road Club 00:23:21 25.696 Mph Claim
21 Alan Harris Male High Wycombe CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
22 Dan Strange Male Senior High Wycombe CC 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
23 Robert Gilmour Male Vet 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
24 Jonathan Elliott Male 00:23:47 25.228 Mph Claim
25 Andrew Murray Male 00:24:00 25 Mph Claim
26 Rob Vessey Male 00:24:00 25 Mph Claim
27 Andrew Payne Male 00:24:08 24.862 Mph Claim
28 Theo Tadros Male 00:24:27 24.54 Mph Claim
29 Daniel Homer Male London Phoenix CC 00:24:27 24.54 Mph Claim
30 Paul Holdsworth Male 00:24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
31 Gary Martin Male Westerley Cycling Club 00:24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
32 Keith Revell Male London Dynamo 00:24:39 24.341 Mph Claim
33 Alan Lang Male Hartlepool CC 00:25:09 23.857 Mph Claim
34 Michael Cutter Male Berkshire Tri Squad 00:25:25 23.607 Mph Claim
35 Vince Dey Male Westerley Cycling Club 00:25:54 23.166 Mph Claim
36 Sarah Percival Female Westerley Cycling Club 00:26:04 23.018 Mph Claim
37 Gillian Reynolds Female Willesden CC 00:26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
38 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 00:26:55 22.291 Mph Claim
39 Nicolas Schiettecatte Male Middlesex RC 00:27:01 22.208 Mph Claim
40 Alison Vessey Female 00:27:14 22.032 Mph Claim
41 Clive Richardson Male Westerley Cycling Club 00:27:41 21.674 Mph Claim
42 Aaron De Souza Male Serpentine Running Club 00:28:55 20.749 Mph Claim
43 Jessica Padley Female Berkshire Tri Squad 00:29:16 20.501 Mph Claim
44 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 00:29:26 20.385 Mph Claim
DNF Fiona Inskip Female Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club Claim
DNS Clarice Chung Male SSLL Racing Team Claim
DNS Sam Hilton Male Claim
DNS James Churchard Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Robert Barrett Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS David Woodhouse Male G.S. Henley Claim
DNS Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Leon Boehmer Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Neil Morris Male Didcot Phoenix CC Claim
DNS Wayne Meek Male Westerley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Hefin Jones Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Sarah Richardson Female Westerley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Lewis Keightley Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS Peter Weir Male AeroCoach Claim
DNS Micheal Gowan Male Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC Claim