teesdale crc (mountaintime trial)(l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 40.5 Miles
  • Course: t405
  • Closing Date: 14-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:48:48 1:46:18 22.335 Mph 0
2 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 1:50:58 1:47:58 21.898 Mph 0
3 Rob Carter Male TS Racing Team - OTR 1:52:29 1:52:29 21.603 Mph 0 Claim
4 Alastair Wareham Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 1:54:40 1:50:10 21.192 Mph 0
5 Jon Sturman Male 1:54:56 1:50:26 21.143 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mark Donovan Male 1:55:08 1:48:08 21.106 Mph 0 Claim
7 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 1:55:30 1:52:30 21.039 Mph 0 Claim
8 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 1:56:08 1:48:38 20.924 Mph 0
9 Joe Sage Male Vet 1:57:03 1:44:18 20.76 Mph 0
10 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:59:01 1:47:31 20.417 Mph 0
11 Andrew Newby Male 1:59:36 1:55:36 20.318 Mph 0 Claim
12 Tony Fawcett Male Newcastle Cheviot CC 1:59:43 1:55:13 20.298 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 2:00:08 1:50:08 20.228 Mph 0
14 Richard Dean Male Senior 2:00:34 1:57:34 20.155 Mph 0
15 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 2:01:06 1:53:36 20.066 Mph 0
16 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:04:20 1:50:20 19.544 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ali Bailey Male GS Metro 2:09:01 1:41:31 18.835 Mph 0 Claim
18 Kevin Dawson Male Vet Hambleton RC 2:09:12 1:51:27 18.808 Mph 0
19 Ronnie Coleman Male TS Racing Team - OTR 2:09:22 2:06:22 18.784 Mph 0 Claim
20 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:09:39 1:56:09 18.743 Mph 0
21 Simon Holmes Male Vet 2:10:08 1:48:08 18.673 Mph 0
22 Christian Henderson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:11:46 1:55:16 18.442 Mph 0
23 Andrew Moss Male 2:11:50 1:47:50 18.432 Mph 0 Claim
24 Howard Heighton Male Ferryhill Whs 2:13:37 1:44:07 18.186 Mph 0 Claim
25 Karen Poole Female Senior Hambleton RC 2:14:21 1:48:21 18.087 Mph 0
26 David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC 2:16:05 1:56:05 17.857 Mph 0
27 Dougi Hall Male Border City Whs CC 2:17:38 1:54:38 17.656 Mph 0 Claim
28 James Meadows Male TS Racing Team - OTR 2:17:42 1:49:42 17.647 Mph 0 Claim
29 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 2:17:59 1:51:59 17.611 Mph 0
30 Steven Davison Male 2:18:22 1:53:22 17.562 Mph 0 Claim
31 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:20:05 1:57:05 17.347 Mph 0
32 Phill Collings Male Vet Teesdale CRC 2:20:40 1:53:10 17.275 Mph 0
33 Jennifer Batey Female Vertex Biemme RT 2:21:38 1:48:38 17.157 Mph 0 Claim
34 Chris Hopkinson Male CC Desiragear 2:23:32 2:03:02 16.93 Mph 0 Claim
35 George March Male Ferryhill Whs 2:26:03 2:06:03 16.638 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:28:34 1:56:04 16.356 Mph 0
37 Gary Ewing Male Bishop Auckland CC 2:31:39 1:51:39 16.024 Mph 0 Claim
38 Judith Irving Female Kent Valley RC 2:32:49 1:52:49 15.901 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Clark Male Richmond CC 2:37:08 2:14:08 15.465 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jim Pyrah Male Teesdale CRC 2:39:27 1:56:27 15.24 Mph 0 Claim
41 Edward Sarmiento Male Harrogate Nova CC 2:40:19 1:54:49 15.157 Mph 0 Claim
42 Peter Skelton Male Clifton CC York 2:42:27 2:00:57 14.958 Mph 0 Claim
43 Arthur Caygill Male Richmond CC 2:42:30 2:01:30 14.954 Mph 0 Claim
44 Stephen Boyd Male Teesdale CRC 2:46:36 1:55:06 14.586 Mph 0 Claim
45 James Edge Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:49:25 1:47:25 14.343 Mph 0
46 Joe Applegarth Male Houghton CC 3:16:08 2:31:08 12.39 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Randle Shenton Male Team Swift DNS 0 Claim
DNS Robert Spink Male Ferryhill Whs DNS 0 Claim
DNS Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Daryl Oguona Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS Paul Felce Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS Clive Upton Male Hambleton RC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Paul Roberts Male Hambleton RC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Martin Wilson Male Houghton CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Clive Allan Male Allen Valley Velo DNS 0 Claim
DNS Michael Bainbridge Male Ferryhill Whs DNS 0 Claim
DNS Dougan Collins Male Ferryhill Whs DNS 0 Claim
DNS Ben Reynolds Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS Ed Brown Male Clifton CC York DNS 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Murkin Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS John Wilson Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Neil Withington Male Velo Club St Raphael DNS 0 Claim