rttc classic series (3 of 6)(beacon rcc)(cheques to john hitchcock)(entries close 05/04/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 39 Miles
  • Course: K22/39
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 1:40:30 23.284 Mph
2 Claire Rose Female 1:43:32 22.601 Mph Claim
3 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:43:49 22.54 Mph
4 Philip Whiteley Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:46:43 21.927 Mph Claim
5 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:46:54 21.89 Mph
6 Sarah Storey Female Senior 1:48:24 21.587 Mph
7 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 1:48:36 21.547 Mph
8 Simon Garrett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:48:41 21.53 Mph Claim
9 Dean Dovey Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:49:23 21.393 Mph
10 Neil Reynolds Male Vet Winchcombe Cycling Club 1:50:27 21.186 Mph
11 Kelly Murphy Female Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 1:50:33 21.167 Mph Claim
12 Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:52:18 20.837 Mph Claim
13 Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC 1:53:23 20.638 Mph Claim
14 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 1:53:40 20.586 Mph Claim
15 Lauren Creamer Female Senior 1:53:40 20.586 Mph
16 Giles Oakley Male Vet 1:53:58 20.532 Mph
17 Jackie Field Female Vet 1:54:07 20.505 Mph
18 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:54:13 20.487 Mph
19 Emma Lewis Female Adalta Cycling Club 1:54:34 20.425 Mph Claim
20 Edward Dursley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:54:48 20.383 Mph
21 Paul Turner Male Leicester Forest CC 1:54:55 20.363 Mph Claim
22 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:55:19 20.292 Mph
23 Simon Newlyn Male 1:55:21 20.286 Mph Claim
24 Rob Nicholls Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:55:22 20.283 Mph Claim
25 John Polak Male Cotswold Veldrijden 1:55:48 20.207 Mph Claim
26 Paula Moseley Female Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 1:55:51 20.199 Mph
27 Nick Stinton Male Vet Team Echelon 1:55:57 20.181 Mph
28 Johan Aardt Male VTTA (Midlands) 1:56:17 20.123 Mph Claim
29 Warren Little Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:57:12 19.966 Mph Claim
30 Liz Powell Female 1:57:58 19.836 Mph Claim
31 Crystal Spearman Female 1:58:19 19.777 Mph Claim
32 Andrew Bailey Male 1:58:33 19.738 Mph Claim
33 Rebecca Womersley Female 1:58:37 19.727 Mph Claim
34 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:58:39 19.722 Mph
35 Michael Amery Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:58:40 19.719 Mph Claim
36 Melissa Brand Female Senior Solihull CC 1:59:04 19.653 Mph
37 Richard Allcock Male 1:59:07 19.645 Mph Claim
38 Claire Swoboda Female Starley Racing 1:59:09 19.639 Mph Claim
39 Simon Adcook Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:59:39 19.557 Mph Claim
40 James Tate Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:00:33 19.411 Mph
41 Alex Taylor Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:00:59 19.341 Mph
42 Catherine Coley Female Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 2:01:09 19.315 Mph
43 Paddy Allaway Male Beacon Roads CC 2:01:17 19.294 Mph Claim
44 Jessica Bacon Female Senior York Cycleworks 2:01:24 19.275 Mph
45 Ian Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:02:03 19.172 Mph Claim
46 Bethany Taylor Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 2:02:38 19.081 Mph
47 Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:02:41 19.073 Mph Claim
48 Clare Leaver Female 2:02:49 19.053 Mph Claim
49 Phil Banks Male Vet 2:03:14 18.988 Mph
50 Kevin Rodgers Male Saracen Road Club 2:03:54 18.886 Mph Claim
51 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 2:04:08 18.851 Mph
52 Simon Darrall Male Beacon Roads CC 2:04:17 18.828 Mph Claim
53 Duncan Carson Male Worcester St. Johns CC 2:04:23 18.813 Mph Claim
54 Nikola Matthews Female Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 2:04:37 18.778 Mph Claim
55 Penny Gardiner Female Velo Club St Raphael 2:05:36 18.631 Mph Claim
56 Mervyn Sperry Male Leicester Forest CC 2:06:03 18.564 Mph Claim
57 Kevin Sargent Male Vet Saracen Road Club 2:06:29 18.5 Mph
58 Merce Pacios Female 2:08:03 18.274 Mph Claim
59 Amarjit Sanghera Male Beacon Roads CC 2:08:42 18.182 Mph Claim
60 Trish Chalk Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 2:09:24 18.083 Mph
61 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 2:10:29 17.933 Mph
62 Justin Barnett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 2:12:00 17.727 Mph Claim
63 Daniel Doncaster Male CC Ashwell 2:12:58 17.598 Mph Claim
64 Ian Taylor Male Beacon Roads CC 2:14:02 17.458 Mph Claim
65 Keith Adcock Male Beacon Roads CC 2:14:31 17.396 Mph Claim
66 Denise Burrows Female Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:14:56 17.342 Mph Claim
67 Adrian Ravenscroft Male 2:15:08 17.316 Mph Claim
68 Kieron McMahon Male Stourbridge CC 2:18:24 16.908 Mph Claim
69 Richard Hendrickson Male Beacon Roads CC 2:18:55 16.845 Mph Claim
70 Stephen Price Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:27:09 15.902 Mph Claim
71 Richard Kings Male Beacon Roads CC 2:34:39 15.131 Mph Claim
72 Markos Janes Male VC Norwich 2:35:17 15.069 Mph Claim
73 David Fall Male Stourbridge CC 2:39:44 14.649 Mph Claim
DNF John French Male Claim
DNF Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club Claim
DNS Ruth Taylor Female Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club Claim
DNS Alice Cobb Female Claim
DNS Ron Clews Male Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Elizabeth Stedman Female Claim
DNS Fenella Brown Female Claim
DNS Tina Reid Female In-Gear Claim
DNS Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Hayley Oates Female Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Jennifer Doyle Female Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Claim
DNS Greg Parker Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Andrew Seabourne Male Saracen Road Club Claim
DNS Stephen Price Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS James Hepburn Male Claim
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Jon Clarke Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Pro Vision RC Claim
DNS Dave Fenton Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Lara Newell Female Greenwich Tritons Tri Club Claim