colchester rovers cc (spoco se)(ecca bar qual event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: e7/50c
  • Closing Date: 12-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:49:31 1:44:54 27.393 Mph 0
2 Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC 1:55:59 1:41:41 25.866 Mph 0
3 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:57:35 1:49:06 25.514 Mph 0
4 Henry Farrell Male Endeavour 1:59:54 1:47:46 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
5 Chris Thomas Male East London Velo 2:01:15 1:39:19 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jack Sears Male 2:02:21 1:50:27 24.52 Mph 0 Claim
7 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 2:02:59 1:51:05 24.394 Mph 0
8 Glenn Taylor Male Shorter Rochford RT 2:04:29 2:00:59 24.1 Mph 0 Claim
9 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 2:04:42 1:52:06 24.058 Mph 0
10 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:06:03 1:43:24 23.8 Mph 0
11 Colin Lewin Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 2:07:19 1:48:00 23.563 Mph 0 Claim
12 Adrian Manley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:08:53 1:48:07 23.277 Mph 0
13 Nicholas Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:10:03 1:46:22 23.068 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Rooke Male Senior 2:10:42 1:41:49 22.953 Mph 0
15 Tom Haines Male Senior East London Velo 2:10:57 1:11:22 22.909 Mph 0
16 David Clarke Male 2:11:32 2:00:39 22.808 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:11:36 1:56:58 22.796 Mph 0
18 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:11:40 1:51:33 22.785 Mph 0
19 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:13:50 1:55:55 22.416 Mph 0
20 Sue Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 2:15:16 1:54:40 22.178 Mph 0
21 Max Curle Male Senior Becontree Wheelers CC 2:15:41 1:47:34 22.11 Mph 0
22 Paul Donegan Male Chelmer CC 2:15:52 1:56:44 22.08 Mph 0 Claim
23 Christopher Hamblion Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:15:52 1:45:13 22.08 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ralph Mullan Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:16:52 2:03:48 21.919 Mph 0
25 Roy Cuppleditch Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:17:49 1:50:33 21.768 Mph 0
26 Marc Robinson Male Essex Roads CC 2:17:52 1:52:58 21.76 Mph 0 Claim
27 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 2:19:13 2:03:34 21.549 Mph 0
28 Panos Kakoullis Male East London Triathletes 2:19:34 1:52:00 21.495 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ian Braybrook Male Basildon CC 2:19:37 1:33:04 21.487 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ian Damant Male Vet 2:20:16 1:48:26 21.388 Mph 0
31 Christopher Kakoullis Male East London Triathletes 2:22:10 1:51:31 21.102 Mph 0 Claim
32 Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC 2:24:04 1:52:12 20.824 Mph 0
33 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:24:11 2:04:02 20.807 Mph 0
34 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 2:25:11 2:04:01 20.664 Mph 0
35 Paul Dewberry Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:25:13 1:55:49 20.659 Mph 0 Claim
36 Colin Doe Male Ford CC 2:28:37 1:52:18 20.186 Mph 0 Claim
37 Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 2:28:56 2:04:34 20.143 Mph 0 Claim
38 Daniel Roach Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:30:22 1:40:30 19.951 Mph 0
39 Rachel Jarvis Female Colchester Rovers CC 2:32:43 1:38:58 19.644 Mph 0 Claim
40 Elspeth Knott Female Colchester Rovers CC 2:36:15 2:08:06 19.2 Mph 0 Claim
41 Peter Lovell Male Vet Basildon CC 2:38:11 1:51:38 18.965 Mph 0
42 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 2:38:18 1:51:45 18.951 Mph 0
43 John Loxley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:42:58 1:54:26 18.409 Mph 0
44 David Harding Male Chelmer CC 2:43:14 2:34:21 18.379 Mph 0 Claim
45 Honor Wood Female Chelmer CC 2:53:50 2:13:32 17.258 Mph 0 Claim
46 Richard Pimlott Male Finsbury Park CC 3:09:22 2:17:34 15.842 Mph 0 Claim
47 Colin White Male Colchester Rovers CC 3:35:42 2:09:40 13.908 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Giles Askham Male Colchester Rovers CC DNF 0 Claim
DNF Adrian Tovey Male DNF 0 Claim
DNF Joanna Butcher Female Chelmer CC DNF 0 Claim
DNF Kevin Orrin Male Chelmer CC DNF 0 Claim
DNF Peter Tibbitts Male Ford CC DNF 0 Claim
DNF James Swift Male East London Triathletes DNF 0 Claim
DNF Andy Page Male DNF 0 Claim
DNF Paul Hart Male DNF 0 Claim
DNF James Bromley Male Becontree Wheelers CC DNF 0 Claim
DNF Paul Ruffy Male Essex Roads CC DNF 0 Claim
DNF Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC DNF 0 Claim
DNF Andrew Leggett Male DNF 0 Claim
DNS Rob Young Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male CC Desiragear DNS 0 Claim
DNS Mark Edmondson Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Lucy Charles Female Hoddesdon Tri Club DNS 0 Claim
DNS Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Ian Short Male API-Metrow DNS 0 Claim
DNS Gary Boyd Male Cycling Club Hackney DNS 0 Claim
DNS Alison Wilson Female Portsmouth North End CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Maidment Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS Paul Chase Male East London Triathletes DNS 0 Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male PMR DNS 0 Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Peter Partner Male Colchester Rovers CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Mary Bower Female Chelmer CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Mark Steers Male Vet DNS 0
DNS Matthew Saunders Male Gateway Cycling DNS 0 Claim
DNS Matt Haigh Male Essex Roads CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Rehman Haroon Male Chelmer CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Reece Barclay Male Hoddesdon Tri Club DNS 0 Claim
DNS George Marshall Male Rapha Cycling Club DNS 0 Claim
DNS Lisa Haines Female DNS 0 Claim
DNS Chris Nicholls Male Regents Park Rouleurs DNS 0 Claim