yorkshire cycling federation (member clubs only)(ycf points series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v236/1
  • Closing Date: 12-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male SSLL Racing Team 50:24 29.762 Mph 0 Claim
2 Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions 51:12 29.297 Mph 0
2 Jonathan Wears Male SSLL Racing Team 51:12 29.297 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 52:34 28.535 Mph 0
5 Joel Wainman Male SSLL Racing Team 52:38 28.499 Mph 0 Claim
6 Duncan Mullier Male Vet 53:07 28.24 Mph 0
7 John Brearley Male City RC (Hull) 53:27 28.064 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 54:00 27.778 Mph 0 Claim
9 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 54:08 27.709 Mph 0
10 Duncan Sleigh Male Senior 54:25 27.565 Mph 0
11 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Team Swift 54:27 27.548 Mph 0
12 Michael Cross Male 54:38 27.456 Mph 0 Claim
13 Alex Russell Male City RC (Hull) 54:55 27.314 Mph 0 Claim
14 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 54:58 27.289 Mph 0
15 Doug Hart Male Ilkley CC 55:03 27.248 Mph 0 Claim
16 Roman Tuma Male Albarosa CC 55:07 27.215 Mph 0 Claim
17 Michael Schofield Male Vet 55:37 26.97 Mph 0
18 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 55:54 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 56:02 26.77 Mph 0
20 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 56:25 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
21 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 56:29 26.556 Mph 0
22 Stu Wood Male Vet Wetherby Whs 56:30 26.549 Mph 0
23 Andrew Pearson Male HD Revolutions 56:43 26.447 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andy Marshall Male 56:48 26.408 Mph 0 Claim
25 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 57:16 26.193 Mph 0 Claim
26 Robert Senior Male 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
27 Roger Bromiley Male 57:26 26.117 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Johnson Male 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
29 Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Hamilton Male 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
31 Martin Willan Male 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
32 Lee Speight Male Pedalsport CC 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jason Fossey Male Vet 57:51 25.929 Mph 0
34 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 57:56 25.892 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Leckenby Male Ilkley CC 58:03 25.84 Mph 0 Claim
36 Matthew Enticknap Male Malton Whs 58:09 25.795 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Whitehead Male Vet 58:22 25.7 Mph 0
38 Norman Griffin Male Vive Le Velo 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
39 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 58:29 25.648 Mph 0
40 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 58:37 25.59 Mph 0
41 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
42 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet 58:58 25.438 Mph 0
43 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 59:21 25.274 Mph 0
44 Daniel Shaw Male 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 59:23 25.26 Mph 0
46 Robert Cooke Male Vet 59:32 25.196 Mph 0
47 Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion 59:35 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
48 Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Hickman Male Malton Whs 1:00:04 24.972 Mph 0 Claim
51 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph 0
52 Tony Kent Male 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
53 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 0
53 Ritchie Towers Male Drighlington BC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 0 Claim
55 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet 1:00:36 24.752 Mph 0
56 Seb Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
57 Mark Symons Male City RC (Hull) 1:00:57 24.61 Mph 0 Claim
58 James George Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0
59 Anthony Mcnamara Male 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0
61 Robert Corney Male Vet 1:02:22 24.051 Mph 0
62 Richard Durham Male Vet Team Swift 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 0
63 Mark Lansdown Male Albarosa CC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 0 Claim
64 Stephen Scott Male Vet 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0
65 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:02:45 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
66 Greg Kershaw Male Drighlington BC 1:02:54 23.847 Mph 0 Claim
67 David Lacy Male Vet 1:03:07 23.765 Mph 0
68 Ian Ambler Male Vet 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0
69 Gary Simpson Male 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
70 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 0
71 Chris Goode Male 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 0 Claim
72 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 0
73 David Percival Male Team Swift 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 0 Claim
74 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:04:51 23.13 Mph 0 Claim
74 Allen Bell Male 1:04:51 23.13 Mph 0 Claim
74 Neil Bisby Male Vet 1:04:51 23.13 Mph 0
77 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:04:55 23.107 Mph 0
78 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:04:58 23.089 Mph 0 Claim
79 Mike Potter Male 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 0 Claim
80 Peter Macklam Male 1:05:56 22.75 Mph 0 Claim
81 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:06:14 22.647 Mph 0
82 David Cook Male 1:06:48 22.455 Mph 0 Claim
83 Christopher Gargett Male 1:06:52 22.433 Mph 0 Claim
84 Neil Trench Male 1:07:22 22.266 Mph 0 Claim
85 Jonathan Reid Male Calder Clarion 1:08:35 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
86 Mike Cole Male 1:09:17 21.65 Mph 0 Claim
87 Greg Jessop Male Otley CC 1:10:45 21.201 Mph 0 Claim
88 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 1:10:58 21.137 Mph 0 Claim
89 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 1:13:39 20.367 Mph 0 Claim
90 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:14:54 20.027 Mph 0
91 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 1:18:43 19.056 Mph 0 Claim
92 Alan Sides Male 1:20:04 18.734 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 0 Claim
DNF Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Mark Kilner Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Yates Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 0
DNS Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Walter Wilkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Blair Buss Male SSLL Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Warnes Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Neil Fort Male 0 Claim
DNS David Rowley Male Wetherby Whs 0 Claim
DNS George Young Male Team Swift 0 Claim