wcttca (pref to wcttca club riders)(wcttca 4 of 11)(cheques to wcttca)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: D30/12
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions 1:05:04 27.664 Mph Claim
2 George Evans Male Team Bottrill 1:05:37 27.432 Mph Claim
3 Barry Charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles 1:05:53 27.321 Mph Claim
4 Victor Chetta Female Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:01 26.464 Mph Claim
5 Phil Murphy Male Total Tri Training 1:08:20 26.341 Mph Claim
6 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:08:23 26.322 Mph
7 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:44 26.188 Mph
8 Andrew Connery Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:09:32 25.887 Mph
9 Garry Ellis Male 1:09:36 25.862 Mph Claim
10 Graham Kemp Male 1:09:42 25.825 Mph Claim
11 Wayne Owen Male 1:10:10 25.653 Mph Claim
12 Arthur Winstanley Male Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:10:28 25.544 Mph Claim
13 Dyfan Evans Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:10:33 25.514 Mph Claim
14 Michael Booker Male Chester RC 1:10:52 25.4 Mph Claim
15 Gary Duncan Male Paramount CRT 1:11:01 25.346 Mph Claim
16 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:11:35 25.145 Mph
17 Will Morgan Male NFTO CC 1:13:21 24.54 Mph Claim
18 Steven Hankey Male Vet 1:13:35 24.462 Mph
18 James Handley Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:13:35 24.462 Mph Claim
20 Graham English Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:14:00 24.324 Mph Claim
21 Neil Buckley Male Senior 1:14:29 24.166 Mph
22 Steve Aston Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:14:31 24.156 Mph Claim
23 Philip Hunt Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:14:58 24.011 Mph Claim
24 Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 1:15:07 23.963 Mph Claim
25 Ian Hawkins Male Chester RC 1:18:11 23.023 Mph Claim
26 Christopher Mann Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:18:24 22.959 Mph Claim
27 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 1:18:49 22.838 Mph Claim
28 Ian Corrin Male 1:19:28 22.651 Mph Claim
29 Brian Jones Male Vet 1:19:36 22.613 Mph
30 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:19:57 22.514 Mph Claim
31 Archie Walkerdine Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:20:28 22.369 Mph Claim
32 Martin Sturge Male Vet 1:20:37 22.328 Mph
33 Andrew Barratt Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:20:45 22.291 Mph Claim
34 Derek Parry Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:21:32 22.077 Mph Claim
35 Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Congleton CC 1:22:16 21.88 Mph
36 Martin Lee Male Bury Clarion CC 1:22:20 21.862 Mph Claim
37 Lindsay Griffiths Female Senior Total Tri Training 1:22:57 21.7 Mph
38 Roger Squire Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:23:25 21.578 Mph Claim
39 Andrew Smallshaw Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:23:47 21.484 Mph Claim
40 Louise Hogg Female Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:24:15 21.365 Mph Claim
41 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 1:24:40 21.26 Mph
42 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:25:22 21.085 Mph
43 Anthony Atkinson Male 1:25:47 20.983 Mph Claim
44 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:26:39 20.773 Mph
45 Paul Williams Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:26:56 20.706 Mph
46 Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:26:59 20.694 Mph
47 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:27:21 20.607 Mph
48 Gemma Sampson Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:27:54 20.478 Mph
49 Les Boughey Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:28:20 20.377 Mph Claim
50 Richard Berry Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:29:26 20.127 Mph Claim
51 Helene Belmans Female North Shropshire Wheelers 1:30:44 19.838 Mph Claim
52 Geraint Catherall Male Anfield BC 1:31:23 19.697 Mph Claim
53 Simon Davis Male 1:33:51 19.18 Mph Claim
DNF Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC Claim
DNF Becky Lewis Female Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNF Amrico Atwal Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNF Jayson Rees-Hughes Male Anfield BC Claim
DNS Andrew Lilley Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Gary Watts Male Total Tri Training Claim
DNS Jenny York Female Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS John Noakhes Male Claim
DNS Terry Price Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Stuart Laurie Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Paul Holt Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Daniel Walker Male Frodsham Wheelers Claim
DNS Simon Higgins Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Linda Flavell Female Chester RC Claim
DNS Alex Leek Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Shaun Sutton Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Darren White Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Ian Jones Male Manchester Bicycle Club Claim