bdca (preference to bdca members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/19
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 00:20:34 29.173 Mph Claim
2 Aaron Ward Male Team Bottrill 00:20:37 29.103 Mph Claim
3 Jacob Tipper Male 00:20:41 29.009 Mph Claim
3 David Williams Male Velotik Racing Team 00:20:41 29.009 Mph Claim
5 Chris McNaughton Male Senior OVB 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
6 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
7 Craig McKee Male Senior 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
8 Jonathan Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
8 Piotr Klin Male Coventry Road Club 00:21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
10 David Kiernan Male Vet 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
11 Christopher Halford Male Stourbridge Velo 00:21:25 28.016 Mph Claim
11 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
13 Stephen Vanes Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:21:25 28.016 Mph Claim
14 Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
15 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
16 Mark Morgan Male 00:21:29 27.929 Mph Claim
17 James Middleton Male Senior 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
18 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
19 Andrew Tomkins Male 00:21:41 27.671 Mph Claim
20 Craig Twigg Male 00:21:43 27.629 Mph Claim
21 James Notley Male Senior 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
22 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
23 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
24 Dael Sidwell Male 00:21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
25 Paul Edwards Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:21:57 27.335 Mph Claim
26 David Wallwin Male Belper BC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph Claim
27 Dean Dovey Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
28 Sean Sleigh Male 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
28 Chris Ledger Male Vet 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
30 Joe Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
31 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
31 Will Pegg Male Stone Wheelers CC 00:22:12 27.027 Mph Claim
33 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 00:22:27 26.726 Mph Claim
34 Ian Manders Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
34 Andy Eagers Male 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
36 Guy Webster Male 00:22:30 26.667 Mph Claim
37 Ian Wroblewski Male 00:22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
38 Martyn Shore Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:33 26.608 Mph Claim
39 Jason Seabridge Male 00:22:34 26.588 Mph Claim
40 Mick Wills Male 00:22:37 26.529 Mph Claim
41 Marc Fairclough Male 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
41 Stuart Walker Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
43 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
44 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
44 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
46 Phil Brown Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:52 26.239 Mph Claim
47 Jonathan Cottingham Male 00:22:53 26.22 Mph Claim
48 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
49 Keith Dorling Male Team Bottrill 00:22:56 26.163 Mph Claim
50 Martin Tolley Male Vet Stafford RC 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
51 Dominic Wibberley Male Matlock CC 00:23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
52 Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
53 Greg Dancer Male Stone Wheelers CC 00:23:05 25.993 Mph Claim
53 Philip Wharton Male 00:23:05 25.993 Mph Claim
55 Chris Draper Male Senior Sherwood CC 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
56 Ian Foster Male 00:23:08 25.937 Mph Claim
57 Paul Maplistoft Male 00:23:09 25.918 Mph Claim
58 Alan Cooke Male 00:23:16 25.788 Mph Claim
59 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
60 Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 00:23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
61 Steve Croggon Male Beacon Roads CC 00:23:43 25.299 Mph Claim
62 Jack Hugill Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:23:48 25.21 Mph Claim
63 Michael Allien Male 00:23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
63 Ben Startin Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
65 John Cornfield Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
66 Gary Kondor Male 00:24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
67 Ryan Ballard Male Team Bottrill 00:24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
68 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 00:24:07 24.879 Mph Claim
69 David Pugh Male Stafford RC 00:24:09 24.845 Mph Claim
70 Peter Lavine Male Coalville Whs 00:24:21 24.641 Mph Claim
71 Alan Morris Male Vet 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
72 Christopher Hall Male Lyme Racing Club 00:24:33 24.44 Mph Claim
73 Brian Twohey Male 00:24:44 24.259 Mph Claim
74 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 00:24:48 24.194 Mph Claim
75 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
76 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
76 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
78 Mark Shore Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
79 David Bates Male South Pennine RC 00:24:59 24.016 Mph Claim
80 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
81 Anthony Hayman Male 00:25:24 23.622 Mph Claim
82 Ben Dellicompagni Male Stafford Triathlon Club 00:25:26 23.591 Mph Claim
83 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
84 Dave Poulter Male 00:25:44 23.316 Mph Claim
85 Roderick Remedios Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:25:45 23.301 Mph Claim
86 Anthony Marlow Male 00:25:53 23.181 Mph Claim
87 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 00:25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
88 John McLaren Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:25:59 23.092 Mph Claim
89 Kevin Humphreys Male Sherwood CC 00:26:13 22.886 Mph Claim
89 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
91 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
92 Paul Taylor Male Stafford RC 00:26:24 22.727 Mph Claim
93 Alan Parfrey Male Phoenix Velo 00:26:32 22.613 Mph Claim
93 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
95 James Hadden Male Stafford RC 00:26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
96 Paul Martin Male South Pennine RC 00:26:53 22.319 Mph Claim
97 Robin Shedden Male 00:27:08 22.113 Mph Claim
98 Roy Oaks Male South Pennine RC 00:27:19 21.965 Mph Claim
99 Roger Morris Male Stafford RC 00:27:25 21.884 Mph Claim
100 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 00:29:12 20.548 Mph Claim
101 James Green Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:29:14 20.524 Mph
DNS Michael Wilkinson Male Claim
DNS Chris Whitmore Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS William Adcock Male Claim
DNS Richard Steels Male Belper BC Claim
DNS Alex Hitchmough Male St Helens CRC Claim
DNS John Baddeley Male Stone Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Simon Bayliss Male Claim
DNS Richard Bradley Male MediaVelo Claim
DNS Stephen Cooke Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Mike Garvey Male Claim
DNS Jamie Haines Male Melton Olympic CC Claim
DNS Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Neil Holden Male Claim
DNS Ian Smith Male Stone Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Russell Jelly Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS Carl King Male Adalta Cycling Club Claim
DNS Hamish McDougall Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Matthew Moore Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Chris Myhill Male Peak Road Club Claim
DNS Chris Parsons Male Claim
DNS Simon Price Male Para-T Claim
DNS Asley Roue Male Claim
DNS Andrew Lyon Male Team Bottrill Claim