sydenham whs

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-16
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: Q25/8
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 54:34 27.489 Mph Claim
2 Simon McNamara Male 54:40 27.439 Mph Claim
3 Daniel Tolhurst Male PMR 55:19 27.117 Mph Claim
4 Mark Smith Male Crawley Wheelers 56:38 26.486 Mph Claim
5 Ben Wimpory Male PMR 56:38 26.486 Mph Claim
6 Peter Bryan Male 56:51 26.385 Mph Claim
7 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 57:52 25.922 Mph
8 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
9 Tim Kingston Male Deal Tri 58:33 25.619 Mph Claim
10 David Rumm Male 59:15 25.316 Mph Claim
11 Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 59:39 25.147 Mph
12 Ian Stephens Male PMR 59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
13 Kieran Fitzpatrick Male Senior 59:57 25.021 Mph
14 Christopher Wolton Male 1:00:04 24.972 Mph Claim
15 Gary Bull Male Bigfoot CC 1:00:06 24.958 Mph Claim
16 Huck Garip Male Thanet RC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph Claim
17 Rick Perkins Male Thanet RC 1:00:17 24.882 Mph Claim
18 Ian Hodge Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph Claim
19 Mark Hill Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph Claim
20 Mark Valios Male Bigfoot CC 1:00:41 24.718 Mph Claim
21 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph Claim
22 Mark Doxey Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:01:14 24.496 Mph Claim
23 Dave Warne Male Bigfoot CC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph Claim
24 Colin Newton Male Folkestone Velo Club 1:02:08 24.142 Mph Claim
25 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
26 Paul Morton Male PMR 1:02:30 24 Mph Claim
27 Danny Frost Male Folkestone Velo Club 1:02:38 23.949 Mph Claim
28 Sam Bennett Male 7Oaks Tri Club 1:02:41 23.93 Mph Claim
29 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:02:42 23.923 Mph
30 Robert Bullyment Male Catford CC Ltd 1:02:45 23.904 Mph Claim
31 Tom Morton Male PMR 1:02:59 23.816 Mph Claim
32 Samuel Robinson Male Ashford Whs 1:03:21 23.678 Mph Claim
33 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:03:45 23.529 Mph
34 Stephen Searby Male 7Oaks Tri Club 1:03:46 23.523 Mph Claim
35 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph Claim
36 Stephen Avery Male Bigfoot CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph Claim
37 David Danton Male Thanet RC 1:04:39 23.202 Mph Claim
38 Chris Bax Male PMR 1:04:50 23.136 Mph Claim
39 Scott Meeks Male Thanet RC 1:04:51 23.13 Mph Claim
40 Andy Robinson Male Ashford Whs 1:05:16 22.983 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph Claim
42 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:05:41 22.837 Mph
43 Theo Tadros Male In-Gear 1:05:59 22.733 Mph Claim
44 Martin Russell Male Thanet RC 1:06:14 22.647 Mph Claim
45 Andrew Evans Male 7Oaks Tri Club 1:07:18 22.288 Mph Claim
46 Andy MacPherson Male Vet VC Deal 1:07:18 22.288 Mph
47 Peter Rowe Male 1:07:31 22.217 Mph Claim
48 Mick Claydon Male Ashford Whs 1:08:14 21.983 Mph Claim
49 Paul Kelk Male Thanet RC 1:09:28 21.593 Mph Claim
50 David Lobley Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:09:53 21.464 Mph
51 Phil Kitto Male 7Oaks Tri Club 1:11:16 21.048 Mph Claim
52 Andrew McCall Male Thanet RC 1:11:18 21.038 Mph Claim
53 Glyn Tully Male Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:12:49 20.6 Mph Claim
54 Peter Eames Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:12:51 20.59 Mph Claim
55 Andy Burrows Male Thanet RC 1:13:05 20.524 Mph Claim
56 Richard Claxton Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:13:09 20.506 Mph Claim
57 Kati Female Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:13:33 20.394 Mph Claim
58 Rachael Female Bigfoot CC 1:14:26 20.152 Mph Claim
59 Martin Gymer Male 7Oaks Tri Club 1:15:13 19.942 Mph Claim
60 Vernon Thomas Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:15:31 19.863 Mph Claim
61 Peter Hayes Male Catford CC Ltd 1:15:55 19.758 Mph Claim
DNF Andrew Buckley Male Adalta Cycling Club Claim
DNS Michael Gore Male Medway Velo Club Claim
DNS Robert Sissons Male Thanet RC Claim
DNS Rebecca Female Claim
DNS Iain Boardman Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS Jonathan Parker Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS Andrew Macey Male PMR Claim
DNS Robert Ward Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS Spencer Wood Male Adalta Cycling Club Claim
DNS Mark Vowells Male CC Bexley Claim
DNS Paul Smith Male Claim
DNS Michael Friend Male Thanet RC Claim
DNS Andrew Meilak Male Claim
DNS Adam Mumford Male Medway Velo Club Claim
DNS Ivor Hewitt Male Oxted Cycle Club Claim
DNS Nick Wilson Male Claim
DNS Mark Palmer Male Thanet RC Claim
DNS Marc Townsend Male Claim
DNS Kevin Tye Male Claim