bedfordshire road cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F1B/25
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 52:49 28.4 Mph 0 Claim
2 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 53:18 28.143 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steve Torley Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 55:56 26.818 Mph 0
4 Dermot Kealey Male Vet 56:35 26.51 Mph 0
5 David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 56:37 26.494 Mph 0
6 Kieron Lewis Male Bedfordshire Road RT 56:43 26.447 Mph 0 Claim
7 Anthony Collier Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 56:52 26.377 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Golding Male JCA Equipe Velo 57:02 26.3 Mph 0 Claim
9 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 57:32 26.072 Mph 0
10 Jon Friend Male Bedfordshire Road RT 57:35 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ian Pike Male Fenland Road Club 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nick Hitchens Male Peterborough CC 57:57 25.884 Mph 0 Claim
13 Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Sheldrake Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 58:29 25.648 Mph 0
16 Julian Pegg Male Hitchin Nomads CC 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
17 Darren Powell Male 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andy Wickham Male North Bucks RC 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
19 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 59:52 25.056 Mph 0
20 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 59:57 25.021 Mph 0
21 David Price Male North Bucks RC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:01:01 24.583 Mph 0
23 Paul French Male Bedfordshire Road RT 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
24 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
25 Jason Lee Male Team Milton Keynes 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 0 Claim
26 Adrian Taverna Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 0
28 Christoper Symonds Male North Road CC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
29 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 0
30 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 0
31 Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0
32 Chris Jones Male Icknield RC 1:03:34 23.597 Mph 0 Claim
33 Eddy Clutton Male Kettering CC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
34 Keith Loveman Male Verulam CC 1:04:14 23.352 Mph 0 Claim
35 Adrian Gorham Male Kettering CC 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
36 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0
37 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:47 23.154 Mph 0 Claim
38 Jon Traynor Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:05:25 22.93 Mph 0 Claim
39 Daniel Rigby Male St Ives CC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0 Claim
40 Nigel Wilson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 0
41 David Ledgerton Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:06:28 22.568 Mph 0 Claim
42 Cody Nelson Male Junior Bedfordshire Road CC 1:07:33 22.206 Mph 0
43 Colin Holmes Male Vet 1:08:37 21.861 Mph 0
44 Debbie Vanner Female North Bucks RC 1:08:42 21.834 Mph 0 Claim
45 Graham Ricketts Male Verulam CC 1:08:47 21.808 Mph 0 Claim
46 Reece Barclay Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:09:06 21.708 Mph 0 Claim
47 Joanna Spragg Female Bossard Whs 1:10:11 21.373 Mph 0 Claim
48 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 1:10:58 21.137 Mph 0 Claim
49 Rhianne Griffiths Female Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:11:16 21.048 Mph 0
DNS Joe Simons Male Brixton Cycles Club 0 Claim
DNS Steve Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Gary Boyd Male Cycling Club Hackney 0 Claim
DNS Lucy Charles Female Hoddesdon Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Alastair Luxford Male Endeavour 0 Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Neil Barford Male 45 RC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS David Robinson Male Kettering CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift 0 Claim