team salesengine.co.uk

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2D/10
  • Closing Date: 28-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Norman Male Bedfordshire Road RT 19:50 30.252 Mph
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 19:54 30.151 Mph
3 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 20:00 30 Mph
4 Ryan Witchell Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 20:11 29.727 Mph
5 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 20:19 29.532 Mph
6 Jason Green Male Bedfordshire Road RT 20:41 29.009 Mph
7 Max Sahota Male St Ives CC 21:02 28.526 Mph
8 Richard Webster Male Green Arrow CRT 21:04 28.481 Mph
9 William Bourne Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 21:08 28.391 Mph
10 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:15 28.235 Mph
11 Karl Willis Male Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 21:26 27.994 Mph
12 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 21:31 27.885 Mph
12 Jon Wilson Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:31 27.885 Mph
14 Rob Fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:38 27.735 Mph
15 Lee Desborough Male St Ives CC 21:42 27.65 Mph
16 Rory Havis Male St Ives CC 21:43 27.629 Mph
17 Martin Attwood Male Senior Oxford University CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
18 David Crisp Male CC Sudbury 21:46 27.565 Mph
19 Simon Daw Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:47 27.544 Mph
20 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Performancecoaching.me 21:49 27.502 Mph
21 Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:53 27.418 Mph
22 Matthew Saunders Male Senior 22:05 27.17 Mph
22 Steven Jennings Male CC Ashwell 22:05 27.17 Mph
24 Paulrooke Paulrooke Male 22:13 27.007 Mph
25 Nick Morgan Male Hitchin Nomads CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
26 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 22:26 26.746 Mph
27 Nick Senechal Male Hitchin Nomads CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
27 James Hutchins Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
29 David Churchill Male Bigfoot CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
30 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
31 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:47 26.335 Mph
31 Brenan Morgan Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
33 Derek Ricketts Male 22:50 26.277 Mph
34 Andrew Knowles Male St Ives CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
34 Andrew Knight Male Team Bottrill 22:51 26.258 Mph
36 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 23:03 26.03 Mph
37 James Johnson Male 23:10 25.899 Mph
38 Nick Hickman Male Hitchin Nomads CC 23:11 25.881 Mph
39 Steve Peck Male 23:14 25.825 Mph
40 Tom Krause Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 23:25 25.623 Mph
41 Freddy Bulmer Male Hitchin Nomads CC 23:27 25.586 Mph
42 Simon Fitzhugh Male Vet 45 RC 23:28 25.568 Mph
43 Mark Gray Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 23:31 25.514 Mph
44 Simon Richardson Male St Neots CC 23:40 25.352 Mph
45 Andrew Bright Male Chronos RT 23:58 25.035 Mph
46 Francesca Rust Female 23:59 25.017 Mph
47 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 24:01 24.983 Mph
48 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
49 Jason Corner Male 24:07 24.879 Mph
50 Paul Hirst Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 24:15 24.742 Mph
51 Jennie Tillott Female Senior St Ives CC 24:16 24.725 Mph
52 Jon Traynor Male Hitchin Nomads CC 24:21 24.641 Mph
53 Cody Nelson Male Espoir Bedfordshire Road CC 24:24 24.59 Mph
54 Emma Koppe Female CC Ashwell 24:30 24.49 Mph
55 John Royle Male 24:35 24.407 Mph
56 Ian Stokes Male 45 RC 24:41 24.308 Mph
57 David Rigby Male Senior St Ives CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
58 Stephen Holmes Male Vet VC Norwich 25:35 23.453 Mph
59 Sophie Lee Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:36 23.437 Mph
60 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 26:00 23.077 Mph
61 Terry Sykes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 30:47 19.491 Mph
62 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 31:04 19.313 Mph
63 David Sullivan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 34:16 17.51 Mph Claim
DNF Neil Wood Male
DNF Grant Orsborn Male Vet Icknield RC
DNF Adrian Briers Male Vet Icknield RC
DNF Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS James Cornell Male Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Gerrard Rafferty Male
DNS Janet Bassett Female Senior CC Ashwell
DNS Leon Thompson Male Ipswich Velo
DNS Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS William Smith Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS Anton Blackie Male Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Michiel Vaal Male Team Bottrill
DNS James Greenwood Male
DNS Joe Simons Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club
DNS Ron Back Male
DNS Jon Surtees Male
DNS Noel Toone Male Kettering CC
DNS Nathan Franklin Male Ipswich Velo
DNS Alan Harvey Male Finsbury Park CC
DNS Terry Davies Male Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Ryan Hassall Male
DNS Amy Pritchard Female
DNS Andrew Morris Male CC London
DNS Mathew Eley Male
DNS Paul Willis Male Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS Daniel Diaz Male CC London
DNS Rob Weall Male Vet 45 RC
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Mark Abela Male Larkfield AC
DNS Peter Kerry Male Ipswich Velo
DNS John Hassall Male
DNS David Lindsay Male Team Bottrill