ryton tri (2-up ttt)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: m18
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 33:30 32.239 Mph Claim
1 Harry Walker Male Team Swift 33:30 32.239 Mph Claim
2 Mark Strang Male Breeze Bikes RT 33:36 32.143 Mph Claim
2 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 33:36 32.143 Mph
3 Tim Wilcock Male GS Metro 33:50 31.921 Mph Claim
3 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 33:50 31.921 Mph
4 Danny Grieves Male GS Metro 34:04 31.703 Mph Claim
4 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 34:04 31.703 Mph
5 Neil Payton Male Barnesbury CC 34:49 31.02 Mph Claim
5 Terry Wilkinson Male Barnesbury CC 34:49 31.02 Mph Claim
6 Kris Whitelaw Male 35:16 30.624 Mph Claim
6 Matthew Collison Male Senior 35:16 30.624 Mph
7 Michael Hindmarch Male Tyne Tri 35:23 30.523 Mph Claim
7 Graham Crammond Male Tyne Tri 35:23 30.523 Mph Claim
8 Keith Davison Male Hadrian R.T 36:07 29.903 Mph Claim
8 Philip Watson Male Hadrian R.T 36:07 29.903 Mph Claim
9 John Cann Male Blumilk.com 36:17 29.766 Mph Claim
9 Neil Baxter Male Blumilk.com 36:17 29.766 Mph Claim
10 James Hadfield Male Tyne Tri 36:35 29.522 Mph Claim
10 Eoin Gormley Male Blaydon CC 36:35 29.522 Mph Claim
11 Andy Hall Male Senior GS Metro 36:56 29.242 Mph
11 Craig Berry Male GS Metro 36:56 29.242 Mph Claim
12 Russell Bayliss Male GS Metro 37:11 29.045 Mph Claim
12 Ali Bailey Male GS Metro 37:11 29.045 Mph Claim
13 Dean Ridley Male Derwentside CC 37:15 28.993 Mph Claim
13 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 37:15 28.993 Mph
14 Michael Lavender Male 37:17 28.967 Mph Claim
14 Gemma Frost Female Derwentside CC 37:17 28.967 Mph Claim
15 Russ Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 37:25 28.864 Mph
15 Ken Thursby Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 37:25 28.864 Mph Claim
16 Jock Bolam Male Breeze Bikes RT 37:33 28.762 Mph Claim
16 Ian Simon Male Breeze Bikes RT 37:33 28.762 Mph Claim
17 Michael Aspey Male Northumbria Police C.C. 37:34 28.749 Mph Claim
17 Jonathan Caisley Male Northumbria Police C.C. 37:34 28.749 Mph Claim
18 Mark Hanlon Male Tyne Tri 37:47 28.584 Mph Claim
18 Martin Mcgill Male Gosforth RC 37:47 28.584 Mph Claim
19 Ed Taylor Male 37:55 28.483 Mph Claim
19 Mark Bell Male 37:55 28.483 Mph Claim
20 Thomas Hordon Male Barnesbury CC 38:00 28.421 Mph Claim
20 Roddy Weir Male Barnesbury CC 38:00 28.421 Mph Claim
21 Venda Pollock Male Senior Breeze Bikes RT 38:02 28.396 Mph
21 Peter Mcewan Male Breeze Bikes RT 38:02 28.396 Mph Claim
22 Stephen Locker Male Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 38:03 28.384 Mph Claim
22 Andy Niven Male 38:03 28.384 Mph Claim
23 Robert Pughe Male Allen Valley Velo 38:22 28.149 Mph Claim
23 Phillip Kennell Male Allen Valley Velo 38:22 28.149 Mph Claim
24 Aaron Swainston Male 38:46 27.859 Mph Claim
24 Tom Whelan Male Sunderland Clarion 38:46 27.859 Mph Claim
25 Stephen Knight Male Ryton Tri Club 38:50 27.811 Mph Claim
25 Richard Carr Male Ryton Tri Club 38:50 27.811 Mph Claim
26 Lee Tait Male Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 38:51 27.799 Mph Claim
26 Tom Pattison Male Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 38:51 27.799 Mph Claim
27 Liam Whitelaw Male Cramlington CC 39:28 27.365 Mph Claim
27 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 39:28 27.365 Mph Claim
28 Nicholas Stevenson Male Blaydon CC 39:29 27.353 Mph Claim
28 Chris Craig Male Blaydon CC 39:29 27.353 Mph Claim
29 Brendan Mcmillan Male Senior 39:38 27.25 Mph
29 Scott Robertson Male 39:38 27.25 Mph Claim
30 Adam Hogarth Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 39:41 27.215 Mph Claim
30 Rob Hogarth Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 39:41 27.215 Mph Claim
31 Jennifer Batey Female Vertex Biemme RT 39:45 27.17 Mph Claim
31 Natalie Batey Female Senior 39:45 27.17 Mph
32 Tim Nichol Male Derwentside CC 39:47 27.147 Mph Claim
32 Neil Parkin Male Derwentside CC 39:47 27.147 Mph Claim
33 Richard Sill Male Wansbeck CC 39:58 27.022 Mph Claim
33 Tony Thompson Male Wansbeck CC 39:58 27.022 Mph Claim
34 Gary Hall Male 40:00 27 Mph Claim
34 Ian Horsley Male 40:00 27 Mph Claim
35 John Routledge Male Barnesbury CC 40:42 26.536 Mph Claim
35 Andrew Dickson Male Barnesbury CC 40:42 26.536 Mph Claim
36 Denise Parkin Female Ryton Tri Club 40:42 26.536 Mph Claim
36 John Swinbank Male Ryton Tri Club 40:42 26.536 Mph Claim
37 Steve Kirk Male Gosforth RC 40:55 26.395 Mph Claim
37 Jack Mconnel Male Ryton Tri Club 40:55 26.395 Mph Claim
38 Jaci Swinbank Female Ryton Tri Club 42:14 25.572 Mph Claim
38 Hollie Elliott Male Ryton Tri Club 42:14 25.572 Mph Claim
39 Richard Cleathero Male North Racing 42:33 25.382 Mph Claim
39 David Mitcheson Male North Racing 42:33 25.382 Mph Claim
40 Claire Cook Female 43:02 25.097 Mph Claim
40 Matthew Sutcliffe Male 43:02 25.097 Mph Claim
41 Lisa Baker Female Tyne Tri 43:09 25.029 Mph Claim
41 Olivia Hanlon Male Tyne Tri 43:09 25.029 Mph Claim
42 Christine Burns Female Tyne Tri 43:24 24.885 Mph Claim
42 Steven Marks Male Tyne Tri 43:24 24.885 Mph Claim
43 Paul Martin Male Cramlington CC 43:30 24.828 Mph Claim
43 Carl Greaves Male Cramlington CC 43:30 24.828 Mph Claim
44 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 43:33 24.799 Mph
44 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 43:33 24.799 Mph
45 Richard Weir Male Barnesbury CC 44:31 24.261 Mph Claim
45 David Hordon Male Barnesbury CC 44:31 24.261 Mph Claim
46 Jonathan Foreman Male Cestria C.C. 44:31 24.261 Mph Claim
46 Mal Gray Male Vet Cestria C.C. 44:31 24.261 Mph
47 Lisa Williams Female Alnwick Cycling Club 44:57 24.027 Mph Claim
47 Denise Drummond Female Alnwick Cycling Club 44:57 24.027 Mph Claim
48 Terri Wishart Male GS Metro 45:19 23.832 Mph Claim
48 Charlotte Cooper Male Senior GS Metro 45:19 23.832 Mph
49 Justine Norman Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 45:20 23.824 Mph
49 Tracey Sample Female Breeze Bikes RT 45:20 23.824 Mph Claim
50 John Hopper Male Cramlington CC 46:27 23.251 Mph Claim
50 Paul Myers Male Cramlington CC 46:27 23.251 Mph Claim
51 Bryan Laycock Male Alnwick Cycling Club 46:52 23.044 Mph Claim
51 Derek Mcguire Male Alnwick Cycling Club 46:52 23.044 Mph Claim
52 Phil Crowell Male Blaydon CC 47:26 22.769 Mph Claim
52 Sarah Cummings Female Blaydon CC 47:26 22.769 Mph Claim
53 James Dytham Male Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 48:14 22.391 Mph Claim
53 Keith Mcminn Male Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 48:14 22.391 Mph Claim
54 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 49:58 21.614 Mph
54 Angela Mcgurk Female Blaydon CC 49:58 21.614 Mph Claim
55 Kay Wannop Male Ryton Tri Club 51:57 20.789 Mph Claim
55 John Wannop Male Ryton Tri Club 51:57 20.789 Mph Claim
DNF Adam Wilson Male Cramlington CC Claim
DNF Mark Atkinson Male Cramlington CC Claim
DNS Chris Isats Male Breeze Bikes RT Claim
DNS Adam Wood Male Claim
DNS Greg Charlton Male Claim
DNS Harry Armstrong Male Breeze Bikes RT Claim