bdca (preference to bdca members) (cheques to s bowler)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/11
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male SSLL Racing Team 47:46 31.403 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve Irwin Male Vet 48:17 31.067 Mph 0
3 Philip Graves Male Clifton CC York 48:18 31.056 Mph 0 Claim
4 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 49:08 30.529 Mph 0
5 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 49:10 30.508 Mph 0
6 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 50:04 29.96 Mph 0
7 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 50:11 29.89 Mph 0
8 David Woodhouse Male Senior 50:14 29.861 Mph 0
9 Ian Holbrook Male 50:46 29.547 Mph 0 Claim
10 Daniel Northover Male Senior Team Bottrill 50:47 29.537 Mph 0
11 Barry Charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles 50:50 29.508 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ian Guilor Male Vet 50:58 29.431 Mph 0
12 Adam Coffey Male Senior 50:58 29.431 Mph 0
14 Aaron Ward Male Team Bottrill 51:02 29.393 Mph 0 Claim
15 John Morgan Male Senior 51:06 29.354 Mph 0
16 Ian Cox Male 51:15 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
17 Janes Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 51:23 29.192 Mph 0
18 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 51:30 29.126 Mph 0 Claim
19 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior 51:36 29.07 Mph 0
20 Sean Vincent Male Team Bottrill 51:53 28.911 Mph 0 Claim
21 Martin Jones Male Team Bottrill 51:56 28.883 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Wallwin Male 52:05 28.8 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andy Turner Male 52:09 28.763 Mph 0 Claim
24 Phil Melling Male 52:11 28.745 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Fleming Male 52:12 28.736 Mph 0 Claim
26 Elliot Maynard Male Senior Team Bottrill 52:31 28.562 Mph 0
26 Adrian Hughes Male Vet 52:31 28.562 Mph 0
28 Tom Thornely Male Senior 52:46 28.427 Mph 0
29 Jamie Haines Male Senior 53:02 28.284 Mph 0
30 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 53:09 28.222 Mph 0
30 Aran Stanton Male 53:09 28.222 Mph 0 Claim
32 Jim Trevor Male Vet 53:19 28.134 Mph 0
33 Joe Costello Male Vet 53:21 28.116 Mph 0
34 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:23 28.099 Mph 0
35 Chris Ledger Male Vet 53:30 28.037 Mph 0
36 Michael Cross Male Vet 53:34 28.002 Mph 0
37 Nathan Turnbull Male 53:36 27.985 Mph 0 Claim
38 Daryl May Male Vet 53:38 27.968 Mph 0
39 Mark Morgan Male 53:44 27.916 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jason Seabridge Male 53:44 27.916 Mph 0 Claim
41 Eddie Priddy Male Vet 53:48 27.881 Mph 0
42 Ian Manders Male Senior 53:51 27.855 Mph 0
43 Dean Dovey Male 53:57 27.803 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mark Nulty Male Senior Team Swift 53:57 27.803 Mph 0
45 Dave Robinson Male 54:04 27.744 Mph 0 Claim
46 Tim Davies Male Vet 54:06 27.726 Mph 0
47 Andrew Cutts Male Team Bottrill 54:14 27.658 Mph 0 Claim
48 Simon Travell Male Team Bottrill 54:16 27.641 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mark Mccartney Male Vet 54:20 27.607 Mph 0
50 Guy Webster Male 54:32 27.506 Mph 0 Claim
51 Paul Edwards Male 54:34 27.489 Mph 0 Claim
51 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet 54:34 27.489 Mph 0
53 Malcolm Rose Male 54:36 27.473 Mph 0 Claim
54 Peter Oliver Male 54:53 27.331 Mph 0 Claim
55 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 54:57 27.298 Mph 0 Claim
56 Joe Sage Male 55:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
57 Lee Faulkner Male 55:15 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
58 Alastair Semple Male Vet 55:16 27.141 Mph 0
59 Andrew Askwith Male 55:19 27.117 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mark Brearton Male Vet 55:25 27.068 Mph 0
61 Robert Stephenson Male 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
62 Philip Brown Male 55:40 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
63 Alex Leek Male Senior 55:43 26.922 Mph 0
64 Sean Sleigh Male 55:48 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
65 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 55:54 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
66 Michael Wills Male Vet 55:58 26.802 Mph 0
67 Greg Dancer Male 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
68 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 56:25 26.588 Mph 0
69 Phil Gayes Male Vet 56:30 26.549 Mph 0
70 Dom Wibberley Male 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
71 Ian Foster Male 56:33 26.525 Mph 0 Claim
72 Stephen Heggs Male 56:40 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
73 Thomas Shuker Male Senior 56:47 26.416 Mph 0
74 Steve Mountford Male Vet 56:52 26.377 Mph 0
74 Andrew Lyon Male Team Bottrill 56:52 26.377 Mph 0 Claim
76 Scott Bull Male Vet 56:59 26.323 Mph 0
77 Colin Hayes Male 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
78 Stewart Gregory Male 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
79 Paul Arnold Male 57:31 26.079 Mph 0 Claim
80 Jack Hugill Male 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
81 Michael Loughran Male Vet 57:42 25.997 Mph 0
82 Mark Stock Male Vet 58:02 25.847 Mph 0
83 Steve Geraci Male Team Swift 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
84 Ben Startin Male 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
85 Dave Bates Male 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
86 Philip Collier Male Vet 59:02 25.409 Mph 0
87 Alan Tunnicliffe Male South Normanton C C 59:15 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
88 Kevin Corden Male Senior 59:24 25.253 Mph 0
89 Nigel Briggs Male Vet 1:00:00 25 Mph 0
90 Jeff Bowler Male 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
91 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0
92 Alan Morris Male Vet 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0
93 Mark Shore Male 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
94 Russell Gent Male 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
95 Anthony Marlow Male 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
96 Rod Remedios Male 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 0 Claim
97 Bob Awcock Male Vet 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0
98 David Fear Male Vet 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 0
99 Ron Hallam Male 1:06:58 22.399 Mph 0 Claim
100 Phil Gambles Male 1:08:28 21.908 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Peter Blackwell Male 0 Claim
DNF Bill Seddon Male Team Bottrill 0 Claim
DNF Patrick Murphy Male Team Bottrill 0 Claim
DNS Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Brian Fogarty Male 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Melia Male 0 Claim
DNS Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Joel Wainman Male SSLL Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Alan Cooke Male 0 Claim
DNS Blair Buss Male SSLL Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pemberton Male Vet 0
DNS Stephen Cooke Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Knight Male 0 Claim
DNS Charles Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Ainsworth Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Hilton Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Burrill Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Flanagan Male Team Bottrill 0 Claim
DNS Martin Knight Male 0 Claim