wessex rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Apr-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: p427
  • Closing Date: 22-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Burden Male Senior Severn Road Club 51:12 28.125 Mph 0
2 James Copeland Male Senior 51:55 27.737 Mph 0
3 Gary Chambers Male 52:00 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
4 Danny Axford Male Arctic Tacx RT 52:16 27.551 Mph 0 Claim
5 Greg Parker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 53:10 27.085 Mph 0
6 Lewis Keightley Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 53:15 27.042 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dave Dent Male 54:06 26.617 Mph 0 Claim
8 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 54:39 26.349 Mph 0
9 John Samways Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 55:10 26.103 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Berogna Male Velo Club St Raphael 55:23 26.001 Mph 0 Claim
11 William Fleming Male Velo Club Venta 56:16 25.592 Mph 0 Claim
12 Bryce Riglar Male CC Weymouth 56:22 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
13 David Dalton Male 56:32 25.472 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Porter Male CC Weymouth 56:40 25.412 Mph 0 Claim
15 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 56:42 25.397 Mph 0
16 Charles Rees Male Senior 56:45 25.374 Mph 0
17 Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 57:50 24.899 Mph 0 Claim
18 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 57:55 24.863 Mph 0
19 Nick Jones Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 58:54 24.448 Mph 0 Claim
20 Darren Lewis Male Vet Poole Whs 59:08 24.352 Mph 0
21 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 1:00:06 23.96 Mph 0
22 Darryl Barr Male ...a3crg 1:00:15 23.9 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stuart Peckham Male New Forest CC 1:00:51 23.665 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Davidson Male Poole Whs 1:00:54 23.645 Mph 0 Claim
25 Rupert Silman Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:01:42 23.339 Mph 0 Claim
26 Peter Wilson Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:01:50 23.288 Mph 0 Claim
27 Richard Cudlip Male Velo Club Venta 1:03:25 22.707 Mph 0 Claim
28 James Chant Male Offcamber 1:04:49 22.216 Mph 0 Claim
29 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:04:59 22.16 Mph 0
30 Kevin Ridge Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:05:30 21.985 Mph 0 Claim
31 Phil Harvey Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:05:47 21.89 Mph 0 Claim
32 Sarah Wise Female 1:06:08 21.774 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mike Boyce Male ...a3crg 1:07:05 21.466 Mph 0 Claim
34 David James-cheesman Male Southdown Velo 1:08:04 21.156 Mph 0 Claim
35 Sarah Wheeler Female Vet Offcamber 1:08:09 21.13 Mph 0
36 William Simmons Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:08:58 20.88 Mph 0 Claim
37 Michelle Lock Female Vet 1:09:15 20.794 Mph 0
38 Nancie Dawkins Female Vet Portsmouth North End CC 1:15:01 19.196 Mph 0
39 Fred Newton Male Wessex Road Club 1:15:19 19.119 Mph 0 Claim
40 Robert Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 1:18:52 18.259 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Katie King Female Senior Oxford Tri Club 0
DNS Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Pippa O'brien Female 0 Claim
DNS Nick Friend Male Wessex Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Charlie Leech Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Anderson Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim