wcttca (pref to wcttca club riders)(wcttca 3 of 11)(cheques to wcttca)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Apr-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/14
  • Closing Date: 22-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Martin Male VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 00:22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
2 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
3 Graham Kemp Male 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
4 Dyfan Evans Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
5 Becky Lewis Female Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
5 Mike Booker Male Chester RC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
6 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 00:23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
7 Andy Bennett Male 00:23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
8 David Spencer Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
9 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
10 Chris Edmondson Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:23:54 25.104 Mph
11 Arthur Winstanley Male 00:24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
12 Neil Hughes Male Senior 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
13 Samuel Bennett Male 00:24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
14 Toby Williams Male 00:24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
15 Darren White Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
17 Will Morgan Male NFTO CC 00:24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
18 Gina Riley Female Chester RC 00:24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
19 Russ Ellis Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
20 Jayson Rees Hughes Male Anfield BC 00:24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
21 Jason Reddin Male 00:25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
22 Gareth Hughes Male Chester RC 00:25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
23 Kieran Morris Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
24 Mark Jones Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
25 James Handley Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
26 Michael Stanley Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
27 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
28 Paul Modern Male Chester RC 00:26:13 22.886 Mph Claim
29 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:26:17 22.828 Mph Claim
30 Archie Walkerdine Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
31 Dave Newton Male Vet Chester RC 00:26:32 22.612 Mph
32 Ian Corrin Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:26:40 22.499 Mph Claim
33 Sakib Shamas Male Vet 00:26:44 22.443 Mph
34 Martin Sturge Male Vet 00:26:45 22.429 Mph
35 Neil Southern Male Chester RC 00:26:46 22.415 Mph Claim
36 Richard Ashcroft Male Rhyl CC 00:27:24 21.897 Mph Claim
37 Stuart Laurie Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:27:32 21.791 Mph Claim
38 Rob Finch Male Arctic Aircon RT 00:27:46 21.608 Mph Claim
39 Barry Williams Male Mersey Roads Club 00:27:48 21.582 Mph Claim
40 Lucy Davies Female Hafren CC 00:28:00 21.428 Mph Claim
41 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:28:01 21.415 Mph
42 Roger Squire Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:28:22 21.151 Mph Claim
43 Dr Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:28:42 20.905 Mph
44 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 00:28:44 20.881 Mph
45 Paul Williams Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:28:58 20.713 Mph
46 Les Boughy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:29:04 20.642 Mph Claim
47 Geraint Catherall Male Anfield BC 00:29:56 20.044 Mph Claim
48 Richard Berry Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:30:08 19.911 Mph Claim
49 Helene Belmans Female North Shropshire Wheelers 00:30:34 19.629 Mph Claim
50 Caroline Lloyd Female North Shropshire Wheelers 00:30:47 19.491 Mph Claim
51 Terry Price Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:31:46 18.887 Mph Claim
52 Pete Booth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:35:49 16.752 Mph Claim
DNF Dr Loughran Male Claim
DNS David Smith Male Claim
DNS Steve Aston Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Chester RC Claim
DNS David Drew Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Paul Holt Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Joshua Williams Male Claim