Southern Counties CU (Sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Mar-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/44
  • Closing Date: 10-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Dewey Male 57:05 26.278 Mph 0 Claim
2 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jack Donaldson Male Senior In-Gear 59:45 25.105 Mph 0
4 Pat Wright Male Paceline RT 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0 Claim
5 Joel Garner Male ...a3crg 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
6 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Stuart Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
9 Gavin Starling Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Berogna Male 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
12 Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0
13 Gareth Barnes Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
14 Adam Wolley Male Pearson Cycling Club 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Webborn Male London Dynamo 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
16 Alexander Donaldson Male London Dynamo 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 0 Claim
17 Leon Fielding Male ...a3crg 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
18 Dan Cole Male i-Team Cyclists Club 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0 Claim
19 Damian Poulter Male 1:03:59 23.444 Mph 0 Claim
20 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dominic Hill Male Bec CC 1:04:49 23.142 Mph 0 Claim
22 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 1:05:07 23.036 Mph 0 Claim
23 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 1:06:45 22.472 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:07:02 22.377 Mph 0
25 Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:08:34 21.877 Mph 0
26 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:08:47 21.808 Mph 0 Claim
27 Alice Lethbridge Male Senior 1:08:57 21.755 Mph 0
28 Alexander Kew Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:09:13 21.671 Mph 0 Claim
29 Alasdair Wylie Male Redmon CC 1:09:17 21.65 Mph 0 Claim
30 Robert Royston Male 1:09:47 21.495 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:10:31 21.272 Mph 0 Claim
32 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:10:38 21.237 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:10:42 21.217 Mph 0 Claim
34 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 1:10:52 21.167 Mph 0
35 Michael Draper Male Vet 1:10:59 21.132 Mph 0
36 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:11:43 20.916 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:11:46 20.901 Mph 0 Claim
38 Jon Frost Male Vet Redmon CC 1:12:05 20.809 Mph 0
39 Andrew R Green Male Bec CC 1:12:36 20.661 Mph 0 Claim
40 Derek Taylor Male 1:12:38 20.652 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mark Owens Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:13:08 20.511 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mike Boyce Male ...a3crg 1:13:10 20.501 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:14:23 20.166 Mph 0
44 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:14:25 20.157 Mph 0 Claim
45 Simon Waller Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:15:32 19.859 Mph 0 Claim
46 Colin Toppin Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:16:23 19.638 Mph 0 Claim
47 Steve Hillier Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:17:57 19.243 Mph 0 Claim
48 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:19:18 18.916 Mph 0 Claim
49 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:20:06 18.727 Mph 0 Claim
50 Rachel Watkins Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:20:39 18.599 Mph 0 Claim
51 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:24:02 17.85 Mph 0 Claim
52 Geraldine Glowinski Male VC de Londres 1:26:01 17.439 Mph 0 Claim
53 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:26:44 17.295 Mph 0
54 Bob Loader Male 1:34:14 15.918 Mph 0 Claim
55 Peter Archer Male Morden CRC 1:36:25 15.558 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Holden Male Twickenham CC 0 Claim
DNS David Jones Male Norwood Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Tedd Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Katerina Avramides Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Leeding Male Norwood Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Peter Rowe Male 0 Claim
DNS David Twin Male 0 Claim
DNS Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Henrik Persson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Claire Leonard Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0 Claim
DNS Chris Birch Male Hoops Velo 0 Claim
DNS David Watt Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Joseph Bertorelli Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Gina McGeever Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS George Welfare Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim