icknield rc (london north millennium 4 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Apr-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 14 Miles
  • Course: f12/30k
  • Closing Date: 22-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Douglas Coleman Male 30:23 27.647 Mph 0 Claim
2 David Mcgaw Male 31:06 27.01 Mph 0 Claim
3 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 31:39 26.54 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 31:47 26.429 Mph 0 Claim
5 Oliver Mytton Male Senior 32:29 25.859 Mph 0
6 Tim Davies Male Vet 32:47 25.623 Mph 0
7 Richard Wood Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 33:17 25.238 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Golding Male JCA Equipe Velo 33:22 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
9 Keith Stockwell Male 33:39 24.963 Mph 0 Claim
10 Matthew Passenger Male 33:44 24.901 Mph 0 Claim
10 Abid Hussain Male 33:44 24.901 Mph 0 Claim
12 Matthew Bond Male Senior 33:51 24.815 Mph 0
13 John Lacey Male Vet 34:04 24.658 Mph 0
14 John Friend Male 34:11 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 34:15 24.526 Mph 0
16 Phillip Murrell Male 34:19 24.478 Mph 0 Claim
17 Geoff Reynolds Male 34:23 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
18 Robert Saunders Male Vet 34:24 24.419 Mph 0
19 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 35:02 23.977 Mph 0 Claim
20 Grant Orsborn Male Vet 35:12 23.864 Mph 0
21 Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 35:13 23.852 Mph 0 Claim
22 Alan Crane Male Vet 35:14 23.841 Mph 0
23 Nick Morgan Male 35:22 23.751 Mph 0 Claim
24 Neil Wood Male Vet 35:28 23.684 Mph 0
25 Andrew Payne Male 35:35 23.607 Mph 0 Claim
26 Chris Olley Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 35:40 23.551 Mph 0 Claim
27 Robert Taylor Male 35:53 23.409 Mph 0 Claim
28 Frederick Bulmer Male 36:00 23.333 Mph 0 Claim
29 James Mckenzie Male 36:04 23.29 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 36:29 23.024 Mph 0 Claim
31 Gareth Rose Male 36:39 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
32 Antony Newland Male 36:49 22.816 Mph 0 Claim
33 Desmond Gayler Male Vet 36:50 22.805 Mph 0
34 Richard Moule Male Vet 37:01 22.692 Mph 0
35 Ian Markham Male 37:08 22.621 Mph 0 Claim
36 Nick Senechal Male Vet 37:27 22.43 Mph 0
37 Ben Hurford Male VCT Racing 37:41 22.291 Mph 0 Claim
38 Annabel Sill Female 38:28 21.837 Mph 0 Claim
39 Robert Luff Male GS Stella 38:33 21.79 Mph 0 Claim
40 Chris Jones Male 38:45 21.677 Mph 0 Claim
41 Richard Pratt Male 38:47 21.659 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andy Beezer Male 38:50 21.631 Mph 0 Claim
43 Stuart Simmonds Male 38:51 21.622 Mph 0 Claim
44 Terry Davies Male 39:00 21.538 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mark Walker Male 39:10 21.447 Mph 0 Claim
45 Chris Chalkley Male 39:10 21.447 Mph 0 Claim
47 James Watthey Male London Dynamo 39:24 21.32 Mph 0 Claim
48 Peter Anstey Male 39:25 21.311 Mph 0 Claim
49 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet 39:41 21.168 Mph 0
50 David Ledgerton Male 39:49 21.097 Mph 0 Claim
51 Zoe Adams Female 39:50 21.088 Mph 0 Claim
52 Paul Dyett Male 40:25 20.783 Mph 0 Claim
53 Julian Ayling Male VCT Racing 40:34 20.707 Mph 0 Claim
54 Trevor Watson Male Vet 40:58 20.504 Mph 0
55 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 41:05 20.446 Mph 0 Claim
56 Leanne Female 41:16 20.355 Mph 0 Claim
57 Joanna Spragg Female 41:51 20.072 Mph 0 Claim
57 David Morgan Male 41:51 20.072 Mph 0 Claim
59 Ryan Hassell Male 43:18 19.4 Mph 0 Claim
60 Colin Holmes Male 43:39 19.244 Mph 0 Claim
61 Martin Webb Male 43:54 19.134 Mph 0 Claim
62 John Hassell Male 45:01 18.66 Mph 0 Claim
63 Andrew Porter Male 45:32 18.448 Mph 0 Claim
64 Paul Valks Male 58:31 14.355 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Nick Hickman Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Taverna Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) 0 Claim
DNS John Watson Male 0 Claim
DNS Ali Cigari Male Senior 0
DNS Richard May Male Islington Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Demicoli Male 0 Claim
DNS Sean Bradley Male Team Trident 0 Claim
DNS Jack Jessop Male 0 Claim
DNS John Dowling Male 0 Claim