team swift (2 events max 150 riders) (cheques to d roe)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 22-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 P Graves Male 18:45 32 Mph 0 Claim
2 S Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 18:50 31.858 Mph 0
3 D Evans Male Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 19:06 31.414 Mph 0 Claim
4 R Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC 19:14 31.196 Mph 0 Claim
5 D Barnett Male Team Bottrill 19:16 31.142 Mph 0 Claim
6 J Parker Male Team Bottrill 19:27 30.848 Mph 0 Claim
7 J Gelshore Male Senior Peterborough CC 19:33 30.691 Mph 0
8 M Ellerton Male Vet Team Swift 19:34 30.664 Mph 0
9 S Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 19:35 30.638 Mph 0
10 M Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 19:40 30.508 Mph 0 Claim
10 R West Male Vet AeroCoach 19:40 30.508 Mph 0
12 D Taylor Male Birdwell Wheelers 19:45 30.38 Mph 0 Claim
13 N Palmer Male Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 19:51 30.227 Mph 0 Claim
14 M Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 19:52 30.201 Mph 0
15 P Melling Male 45 RC 19:54 30.151 Mph 0 Claim
15 L Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 19:54 30.151 Mph 0
17 J Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 19:59 30.025 Mph 0
18 C Ruebotham Male Team Swift 20:02 29.95 Mph 0 Claim
19 C Whitwell Male St Ives CC 20:04 29.9 Mph 0 Claim
20 R Krygsman Male Team Swift 20:05 29.875 Mph 0 Claim
21 D Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 20:07 29.826 Mph 0 Claim
22 N Cooper Male 20:08 29.801 Mph 0 Claim
23 G Hinxman Male Kettering CC 20:09 29.777 Mph 0 Claim
23 J Surtees Male SSLL Racing Team 20:09 29.777 Mph 0 Claim
25 A Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 20:13 29.678 Mph 0
26 E Maynard Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:18 29.557 Mph 0
27 P Turton Male Yorkshire Road Club 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
28 I Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:20 29.508 Mph 0
29 A Russell Male City RC (Hull) 20:22 29.46 Mph 0 Claim
29 N Rodgers Male Team Swift 20:22 29.46 Mph 0 Claim
31 B Beynon Male Senior Kassei CC TeknoFuel 20:23 29.436 Mph 0
32 S Leverington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 20:24 29.412 Mph 0
32 P Fleming Male Preston Whs 20:24 29.412 Mph 0 Claim
34 J Holmes Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 20:27 29.34 Mph 0
35 N Allatt Male Espoir 20:29 29.292 Mph 0
36 S Hilton Male Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 20:32 29.221 Mph 0 Claim
37 S Gore-browne Male Team Swift 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
38 C Ward Male Vet Team Swift 20:36 29.126 Mph 0
39 N Parkin Male North Notts Olympic CC 20:37 29.103 Mph 0 Claim
39 M Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 20:37 29.103 Mph 0 Claim
39 I Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 20:37 29.103 Mph 0 Claim
42 M Eley Male 20:38 29.079 Mph 0 Claim
42 G Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 20:38 29.079 Mph 0
44 J Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 20:43 28.962 Mph 0
44 E Neilson Male Vive Le Velo 20:43 28.962 Mph 0 Claim
46 M Flannagan Male Team Bottrill 20:44 28.939 Mph 0 Claim
47 A Cutts Male Team Bottrill 20:49 28.823 Mph 0 Claim
47 D Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 20:49 28.823 Mph 0
47 G Tillson Male Oxonian CC 20:49 28.823 Mph 0 Claim
50 T Mayne Male Birdwell Wheelers 20:50 28.8 Mph 0 Claim
51 P Woodrow Male Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 20:51 28.777 Mph 0 Claim
52 G Hunt Male Stockton Wheelers CC 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
53 C Ledger Male 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
53 G Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 20:56 28.662 Mph 0
55 N Goscinski Male Team Swift 20:57 28.64 Mph 0 Claim
55 I Hesler Male MTS Cycle Sport 20:57 28.64 Mph 0 Claim
57 J Burrill Male Peterborough CC 20:58 28.617 Mph 0 Claim
57 C Blockley-campton Male Senior 20:58 28.617 Mph 0
59 M Winter Male Twickenham CC 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
59 D Robinson Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
61 R Elliott Female Tan Newbury RC 21:05 28.458 Mph 0
61 M Morgan Male 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
63 S Wells Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 21:08 28.391 Mph 0 Claim
64 C Sleath Male 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
65 A Wright Male High Wycombe CC 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
66 D May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 0
67 M Mccartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 21:17 28.191 Mph 0
67 S Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 21:17 28.191 Mph 0 Claim
67 P Lince Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 21:17 28.191 Mph 0 Claim
70 M Fairclough Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
71 R Dixon Male Team Swift 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
71 L Burrows Male Senior Team Swift 21:24 28.037 Mph 0
71 G Lewis Male VC 10 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
74 J Brennan Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 21:27 27.972 Mph 0 Claim
74 N Cleminshaw Male Hull Thursday RC 21:27 27.972 Mph 0 Claim
76 P Mcgowan Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 21:28 27.95 Mph 0
77 B Redline Male Weaver Valley CC 21:29 27.929 Mph 0 Claim
78 K Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC 21:30 27.907 Mph 0 Claim
78 S Wood Male Wetherby Whs 21:30 27.907 Mph 0 Claim
80 S Wood Male Peterborough CC 21:34 27.821 Mph 0 Claim
81 A Askwith Male Bridlington CC 21:36 27.778 Mph 0 Claim
81 S Burrows Male Team Swift 21:36 27.778 Mph 0 Claim
83 G Bates Male Team Swift 21:39 27.714 Mph 0 Claim
84 D Hudson Male City RC (Hull) 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
85 N Griffin Male Vive Le Velo 21:41 27.671 Mph 0 Claim
86 T Childs Male Westerley Cycling Club 21:43 27.629 Mph 0 Claim
87 A Stott Male Jackpot Racing 21:45 27.586 Mph 0 Claim
88 S Sleigh Male Lichfield City CC 21:46 27.565 Mph 0 Claim
89 K Ledger Female 21:48 27.523 Mph 0 Claim
90 C Durham Male LincsQuad 21:49 27.502 Mph 0 Claim
91 M Lawrenson Male Parentini Test Team 21:51 27.46 Mph 0 Claim
92 A Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 21:53 27.418 Mph 0
93 L Watson Male City RC (Hull) 21:56 27.356 Mph 0 Claim
94 S Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 0
95 S Mansfield Male VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 22:05 27.17 Mph 0 Claim
96 R Hembrough Male Team Swift 22:17 26.926 Mph 0 Claim
97 N Warnes Male Team Swift 22:21 26.846 Mph 0 Claim
98 H Niblett Female 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
99 B Sunter Male Condor RC 22:30 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
100 W Thorpe Male Team Swift 22:31 26.647 Mph 0 Claim
101 A Whitehead Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
102 G Rhodes Male Drighlington BC 22:33 26.608 Mph 0 Claim
103 T Humphries Male Team Swift 22:37 26.529 Mph 0 Claim
104 S Geraci Male Team Swift 22:38 26.51 Mph 0 Claim
104 A Coulbeck Male 22:38 26.51 Mph 0 Claim
104 A Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 22:38 26.51 Mph 0
107 G Briggs Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 22:47 26.335 Mph 0 Claim
108 P Fileding-smith Male Wilsons Wheels RT 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
109 I Ambler Male Vet 22:52 26.239 Mph 0
110 R Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 23:00 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
111 J Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 23:06 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
112 N Dahbi Male Hull Thursday RC 23:09 25.918 Mph 0 Claim
113 M Allen Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
113 T Booth Male Birdwell Wheelers 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
115 P Gadd Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
116 R Burton Male Calder Clarion 23:19 25.733 Mph 0 Claim
117 C Hopkinson Male CC Desiragear 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
118 J Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:22 25.678 Mph 0
118 R Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:22 25.678 Mph 0
120 A Smethurst Female Team Swift 23:25 25.623 Mph 0 Claim
121 G Kondor Male Sherwood Pines Cycles 23:29 25.55 Mph 0 Claim
122 C Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 23:33 25.478 Mph 0
123 M Smalley Male Witham Wheelers 23:34 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
124 D Potter Male Vet 23:36 25.424 Mph 0
125 A Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC 23:37 25.406 Mph 0
126 J George Female 23:38 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
127 D Percival Male Team Swift 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
128 R Hackney Male Wetherby Whs 23:43 25.299 Mph 0 Claim
129 Z Whiteside Female Team Bottrill 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
129 M Williams Male Team Swift 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
131 J Corbett Female Mapperley CC 23:58 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
132 M Phillipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 24:04 24.931 Mph 0
133 J Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:23 24.607 Mph 0 Claim
134 T Taylor Female Preston Whs 24:35 24.407 Mph 0 Claim
135 A Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
136 F Rust Female Senior 24:38 24.357 Mph 0
137 C Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 25:07 23.889 Mph 0
138 D Cook Male 25:22 23.653 Mph 0 Claim
139 M Morley Female Team Swift 25:34 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
140 S Whithey Female Team Swift 25:35 23.453 Mph 0 Claim
141 C Jessop Female Otley CC 25:54 23.166 Mph 0 Claim
142 R Walkner Male Team Swift 26:07 22.974 Mph 0 Claim
143 A Jackson Female 28:55 20.749 Mph 0 Claim
144 S Wix Male VTTA (South Wales) 44:34 13.463 Mph 0 Claim
DNS G Plummer Male Springfield Financial Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS D Jenkinson Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS D Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 0 Claim
DNS K Vickers Male Holohan Coaching Race Team 0 Claim
DNS S Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 0 Claim
DNS N Fort Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS H Johnson Male 0 Claim
DNS C Hilless Male Bourne Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS S Beldon Male SSLL Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS R Bielby Male Hull Thursday RC 0 Claim
DNS P Durrnat Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS J Brearley Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS A Cockroft Male Albarosa CC 0 Claim
DNS D Uttley Male 0 Claim
DNS G Young Male Team Swift 0 Claim