north tyneside riders

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M102B
  • Closing Date: 22-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male DRAG2ZERO 20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
2 Danny Grieves Male GS Metro 20:52 28.754 Mph Claim
3 Kris Whitelaw Male 21:09 28.369 Mph Claim
4 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 21:14 28.257 Mph
5 Anna Turvey Female Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
6 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 21:23 28.059 Mph
7 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 21:27 27.972 Mph Claim
8 John Warrington Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
9 Nev Martin Male Vet 21:34 27.821 Mph
10 Dominic Munnelly Male Parentini Test Team 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
11 Angela Hibbs Female Senior 21:41 27.671 Mph
12 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 21:45 27.586 Mph
13 Hedley Fletcher Male Ryton Tri Club 21:45 27.586 Mph Claim
14 Adam Wilson Male Cramlington CC 21:57 27.335 Mph Claim
15 Lee McDermott Male 22:07 27.129 Mph Claim
16 Paul Robson Male Houghton CC 22:36 26.549 Mph Claim
17 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 22:38 26.51 Mph
18 Steve Gordon Male Sunderland Clarion 22:41 26.451 Mph Claim
19 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 22:48 26.316 Mph
20 Ewan Tarrant Male Mapperley CC 22:52 26.239 Mph Claim
21 Chris Mather Male Senior 22:59 26.106 Mph
22 Ian Crookes Male Blaydon CC 22:59 26.106 Mph Claim
23 Kris Adlington Male Sunderland Clarion 23:06 25.974 Mph Claim
24 Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C. 23:06 25.974 Mph
25 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
26 Philip Watson Male Hadrian R.T 23:22 25.678 Mph Claim
27 Matthew Collison Male 23:26 25.605 Mph Claim
28 John Willis Male Wansbeck CC 23:32 25.496 Mph Claim
29 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 23:32 25.496 Mph
30 Ian Doughty Male Barnesbury CC 23:38 25.388 Mph Claim
31 Mark Herbert Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 23:43 25.299 Mph Claim
32 Justin Ramel Male Blaydon CC 23:43 25.299 Mph Claim
33 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
34 James Meadows Male TS Racing - OTR 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
35 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
36 Ken Thursby Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
37 Tom Guy Male Sunderland Clarion 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
38 Russ Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 24:21 24.641 Mph
39 John Routledge Male Barnesbury CC 24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
40 Alan Lang Male Hartlepool CC 24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
41 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
42 Neil Parkin Male Derwentside CC 25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
43 David Clement Male 25:01 23.984 Mph Claim
44 Paul Hague Male Gosforth RC 25:14 23.778 Mph Claim
45 Tim Nichol Male Derwentside CC 25:26 23.591 Mph Claim
46 Gary Olive Male 25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
47 Gary Hall Male Vet 25:45 23.301 Mph
48 Philip Steadman Male 26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
49 Richard Cleathero Male North Racing 26:16 22.843 Mph Claim
50 Matthew Rich Male Blaydon CC 26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
51 John Hopper Male Cramlington CC 26:32 22.613 Mph Claim
52 Phil Robinson Male Vet 26:57 22.263 Mph
53 Stephen Pattison Male 27:01 22.208 Mph Claim
54 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 27:19 21.965 Mph
55 Steve Carr Male 27:24 21.898 Mph Claim
56 Craig Hill Male 27:27 21.858 Mph Claim
57 Paul Mitchell Male Blaydon CC 27:03 22.181 Mph Claim
58 Mick Chappel Male Vet 27:03 22.181 Mph
59 Thomas Baines Male Espoir 27:48 21.583 Mph
60 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 27:49 21.57 Mph
61 Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 27:05 22.154 Mph Claim
62 Phil Crowell Male Blaydon CC 27:05 22.154 Mph Claim
63 Tania Tucker Female Tyneside Vagabonds CC 27:53 21.518 Mph Claim
64 Leanne Smith Female 28:01 21.416 Mph Claim
65 Marie Drozdowicz Female 28:13 21.264 Mph Claim
66 Richard Turner Male 28:13 21.264 Mph Claim
67 Carrie Brookes Female 28:34 21.003 Mph Claim
68 Steven Clapperton Male 28:39 20.942 Mph Claim
69 Suzanne McArdle Female 29:01 20.678 Mph Claim
70 Carl Brammer Male Espoir 29:03 20.654 Mph
71 Mark Ord Male 29:46 20.157 Mph Claim
72 Sara Cummings Female Blaydon CC 30:39 19.576 Mph Claim
73 Nicola Olive Female Senior 31:03 19.324 Mph
74 Hannah Baker Female 31:37 18.977 Mph Claim
75 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 32:11 18.643 Mph
76 Hugh Roberts Male Vet 32:41 18.358 Mph
77 Katherine Taylor Female 33:01 18.173 Mph Claim
78 Marie Burton Female 35:26 16.933 Mph Claim
DNF Martin Kitching Male Claim
DNF Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNF Stephen Underhill Male Barnesbury CC Claim
DNS Steven Craggs Male Blaydon CC Claim
DNS Sean Waller Male Claim
DNS Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS Michael Charlton Male Barnesbury CC Claim
DNS Sam Johnson Male Claim
DNS David Fox Male Claim
DNS Simon Emsley Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Derek Billham Male Claim
DNS Peter Guy Male Claim
DNS Chris Beaty Male Allen Valley Velo Claim
DNS Penny Bradley Female Claim
DNS John Bowman Male Claim
DNS Marc Jones Male Claim
DNS Anthony Waterston Male Barnesbury CC Claim
DNS Christopher Isats Male Claim
DNS Phil Hall Male Claim