sleaford wheelers cc (charity) (cheques to d. laidlow)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Mar-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: C10/10
  • Closing Date: 15-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Arnold Male 00:22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
2 Ian Guilor Male Senior Mapperley CC 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
3 Neil Palmer Male 00:22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
4 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 00:22:52 26.239 Mph Claim
5 James Hedley-Smith Male Senior 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
6 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 00:23:09 25.918 Mph Claim
7 Reece Egner Male Witham Wheelers 00:23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
8 Jim Boyle Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
9 Colin Parkinson Male Senior 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
10 Joel Wainman Male 00:23:21 25.696 Mph Claim
11 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
12 John Pilgrim Male Witham Wheelers 00:23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
13 Jack Levick Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
14 Steve Colloby Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
15 Chris Ward Male Senior Team Swift 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
16 Gary Symons Male Senior Witham Wheelers 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
17 Ian Dalton Male 00:23:54 25.105 Mph Claim
18 Jason Burrill Male Peterborough CC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
19 Alexander Colman Male Arrow Cycles 00:24:04 24.931 Mph Claim
20 Liam Bosley Male 00:24:07 24.879 Mph Claim
21 Billy Jarish Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
22 Antony Gough Male Senior 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
22 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
24 Tom Comben Male Senior Bourne Wheelers 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
25 Ian Pike Male Fenland Road Club 00:24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
26 Shaun Robinson Male Senior Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
27 Richard Sheldrake Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:24:35 24.407 Mph Claim
28 Chris King Male Alford Whs 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
28 Richard Yates Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
30 Sam Bradley Male Alford Whs 00:24:46 24.226 Mph Claim
31 Adam Egner Male Witham Wheelers 00:24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
32 Steve Wood Male Peterborough CC 00:24:59 24.016 Mph Claim
33 Mark Bembridge Male Alford Whs 00:25:09 23.857 Mph Claim
33 Sarah King Female 00:25:13 23.794 Mph Claim
35 Paul Ripley Male Alford Whs 00:25:13 23.794 Mph Claim
36 Michael Lamb Male 00:25:23 23.638 Mph Claim
37 Stewart Bates Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
38 Andy Newham Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
38 Carl Wilkinson Male Alford Whs 00:25:48 23.256 Mph Claim
40 Roger Sewell Male 00:25:48 23.256 Mph Claim
41 Cliff Hilless Male Bourne Wheelers 00:25:49 23.241 Mph Claim
41 Steven Jenkyn Male Team PB Performance 00:25:53 23.181 Mph Claim
43 James Westwood Male Witham Wheelers 00:25:53 23.181 Mph Claim
44 Mark Booth Male Kettering CC 00:25:56 23.136 Mph Claim
45 Stef Bryan Male Senior Alford Whs 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
46 Stephen Hobday Male Witham Wheelers 00:26:09 22.945 Mph Claim
47 Ian Waddilove Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph Claim
48 Glynn Attiwell Male Melton Olympic CC 00:26:16 22.843 Mph Claim
49 Richard Moys Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:26:18 22.814 Mph Claim
49 Nicholas Fairfield Male City RC (Hull) 00:26:20 22.785 Mph Claim
51 Paul Heggie Male Senior 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
52 Jack Parsons Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
53 Chris Kettle Male Bourne Wheelers 00:26:25 22.713 Mph Claim
53 Robert McAndrew Male Espoir Witham Wheelers 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
55 Sean Beard Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:26:29 22.656 Mph Claim
56 Neil Winter Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:26:31 22.627 Mph Claim
57 Gary Ison Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
58 Richard Horton Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:42 22.472 Mph Claim
59 Anthony Hardenberg Male Witham Wheelers 00:26:43 22.458 Mph Claim
60 Chris O'Rourke Male 00:26:44 22.444 Mph Claim
61 Keith Munton Male Bourne Wheelers 00:26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
62 Ian Fensom Male Fenland Road Club 00:26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
63 Tricia Goulden Male 00:27:08 22.113 Mph Claim
64 Matt Brian Male 00:27:15 22.018 Mph Claim
65 Steve Jackson Male Trent Valley Road Club 00:27:16 22.005 Mph Claim
66 Andy Cole Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:25 21.884 Mph
67 Michael Smalley Male Witham Wheelers 00:27:28 21.845 Mph Claim
68 Martin Hedley Male Witham Wheelers 00:27:36 21.739 Mph Claim
69 Ian Trueman Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:27:38 21.713 Mph Claim
70 Dan Carr Male 00:27:42 21.661 Mph Claim
71 Graham McAndrew Male Witham Wheelers 00:27:46 21.609 Mph Claim
72 Austin Smith Male Velo Club Rutland 00:27:49 21.57 Mph Claim
73 Paul Slater Male Velo Club Rutland 00:27:55 21.493 Mph Claim
74 Gary Martin Male LincsQuad 00:27:58 21.454 Mph Claim
75 Martin Lister Male Witham Wheelers 00:27:59 21.441 Mph Claim
76 Rod Weston Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:00 21.429 Mph Claim
76 Graeme Patchett Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:28:00 21.429 Mph
78 Jennifer McAndrew Female Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 00:28:07 21.34 Mph Claim
79 Derek Chamberlain Male Spalding CC 00:28:10 21.302 Mph Claim
80 John Woolley Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:28:12 21.277 Mph Claim
81 David Anderson Male 00:28:16 21.226 Mph Claim
82 Stuart McKellar Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:25 21.114 Mph Claim
83 Adrian Jackson Male 00:28:35 20.991 Mph Claim
84 Louise Day Female Team Swift 00:28:38 20.955 Mph Claim
85 Paul Blease Male Alford Whs 00:28:44 20.882 Mph Claim
86 Simon Jackson Male Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 00:28:48 20.833 Mph Claim
87 Scott Francis Male 00:28:56 20.737 Mph Claim
88 Peter Jones Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:29:02 20.666 Mph Claim
89 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 00:29:09 20.583 Mph Claim
90 Karen Brooks Female SheHair Racing Team 00:29:10 20.571 Mph Claim
91 Reece Pollen Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:29:12 20.548 Mph Claim
92 Chris Close Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:29:17 20.489 Mph
93 Simon Wright Male Spalding CC 00:29:30 20.339 Mph Claim
94 Michael Pell Male Alford Whs 00:29:31 20.327 Mph Claim
95 Sally Withey Female Senior Team Swift 00:29:40 20.225 Mph
96 Thomas Trimble Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:29:42 20.202 Mph Claim
97 Hannah Righini-Brand Female Vertex Biemme RT 00:29:52 20.089 Mph Claim
98 Gary Bentley Male Spalding CC 00:30:21 19.769 Mph Claim
99 Ian Davison Male Senior Bourne Wheelers 00:30:40 19.565 Mph
100 Tim Crosby Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:30:48 19.481 Mph Claim
101 Sarah Bentley Female Spalding CC 00:31:37 18.977 Mph Claim
102 John Burton Male Alford Whs 00:31:59 18.76 Mph Claim
103 Seth Parrott Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:32:07 18.682 Mph
104 William Vetcher Male Melton Olympic CC 00:32:42 18.349 Mph Claim
105 Tracey Wilkinson Female Alford Whs 00:32:43 18.339 Mph Claim
106 Ian Finch Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:33:24 17.964 Mph Claim
107 David Capps Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:33:35 17.866 Mph Claim
108 Gary Baker Male Reading CC 00:33:38 17.839 Mph Claim
109 Deborah Shaw Female Melton Olympic CC 00:34:24 17.442 Mph Claim
110 Samantha Ritson Female Trent Valley Road Club 00:34:50 17.225 Mph Claim
111 Peter Holland Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:35:29 16.909 Mph Claim
112 Joanna McGrath Female Witham Wheelers 00:37:59 15.796 Mph Claim
113 Stuart Waumsley Male Alford Whs 00:39:08 15.332 Mph Claim
114 Christine Yates Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:39:53 15.044 Mph
DNF Mandy Jackson Female Trent Valley Road Club Claim
DNS Isabel Hobday Female Witham Wheelers Claim
DNS Bobby Krygsman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Jason Swann Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club Claim
DNS Nicholas Chapman Male Boston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Ross McGivern Male Spalding CC Claim
DNS Paul Kendall Male Spalding CC Claim
DNS Simon Ayliff Male Bourne Wheelers Claim
DNS Llewey Byrne Male Witham Wheelers Claim
DNS Geoffrey Lord Male Claim
DNS Dave Ashley Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Aaron Ward Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS Simon Price Male Claim
DNS Tony Gilbert Male Bourne Wheelers Claim
DNS Andrew Gurney Male Spalding CC Claim
DNS David Herd Male Witham Wheelers Claim
DNS Liam Jackson Male Petuaria RC Claim
DNS Adam Jackson Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Kate Cook Female Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS George Thompson Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Jake Clare Male Fenland Road Club Claim
DNS Andy Broxholme Male Lincoln Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Gareth Wheelwright Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Richard Clare Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS June Jackson Female Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Earle Taylor Male Claim
DNS Dave Miller Male Witham Wheelers Claim
DNS Richard Oakes Male Rapha Cycling Club Claim
DNS Emma Bradbury Female SheHair Racing Team Claim
DNS Ian Aunger Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers Claim
DNS Gary Poulson Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Mike Williams Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Andrew Sowden Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Roy Oakes Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Brett Harwood Male Claim