Rockingham CC (90 riders max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Sep-15
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: o10/3
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Army Cycling 19:01 31.55 Mph 0
2 Julian Ramsbottom Male Pedal Pushers 19:33 30.69 Mph 0 Claim
3 Daniel Barnett Male 19:40 30.508 Mph 0 Claim
3 Richard Dean Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 19:40 30.508 Mph 0
4 Steve Wood Male 20:05 29.875 Mph 0 Claim
5 Stewart Smith Male Vet 20:12 29.702 Mph 0
6 Sam Walsham Male Maxx R. T. 20:14 29.653 Mph 0 Claim
7 Patrick Lince Male 20:15 29.629 Mph 0 Claim
8 Chris Ward Male Vet 20:34 29.173 Mph 0
9 Sean Sleigh Male 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
10 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 20:41 29.008 Mph 0
11 Nick Frewin Male Vet 20:49 28.822 Mph 0
12 Timothy Fearn Male 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
13 Neal Parkin Male Senior 21:01 28.548 Mph 0
14 Liam Bosley Male Senior 21:04 28.48 Mph 0
14 Alex Leek Male Senior 21:04 28.48 Mph 0
15 Andrew Cutts Male Birdwell Wheelers 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
16 Alex Hitchmough Male Senior 21:16 28.212 Mph 0
17 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 21:19 28.146 Mph 0
18 Ross Barton Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andy Whitehead Male 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
20 Graham Wright Male Vet 21:49 27.501 Mph 0
21 Rob Cooke Male Senior 21:51 27.459 Mph 0
21 Tony Johnson Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 21:51 27.459 Mph 0
22 Steve Lacey Male Barnsley Road Club 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
23 Dr. Mark Mccartney Male Vet 21:54 27.397 Mph 0
24 Paul Mapletoft Male 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
25 Michael Cliffe Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
26 Alex Deck Male Vet 22:20 26.865 Mph 0
27 Martin Bullen Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
28 Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
29 James Westwood Male 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
30 Rod Brooks Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
31 Rebecca Smith Male 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
32 Thomas Booth Male Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jamie Flaxman Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ann Walsham Male Vet Maxx R. T. 23:17 25.769 Mph 0
35 Christopher Hall Male Lyme Racing Club 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
36 Graham Green Male 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
36 Anthony Hardenberg Male 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
37 Martin Hedley Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
38 Dave Cook Male 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
38 Martin Lister Male 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
39 John Woodhouse Male Birdwell Wheelers 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
40 Peter Stirk Male Elmsall Road Club 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Gurnhill Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
42 Ben Hamilton Male 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
43 Michael Weaver Male 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Smith Male 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
45 Helen Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 25:03 23.951 Mph 0
46 Mike Garvey Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
47 Robert Tate Male 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
48 Arwel Jones Male 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
49 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 25:39 23.391 Mph 0
50 Dylan Harries Male 28:35 20.991 Mph 0 Claim
51 Ala Jackson Male 28:55 20.749 Mph 0 Claim
52 Janet Tate Male 32:43 18.339 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Jackson Male 0 Claim
DNS Guy Webster Male 0 Claim
DNS Rebecca Lineker Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Ripley Male Vet 0
DNS Jeff Regler Male 0 Claim
DNS Carl King Male Adalta Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Bridgeman Smith Male 0 Claim