barnesbury cc - 150 riders (cheques to b bayne)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Mar-16
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: M21
  • Closing Date: 01-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 45:41 27.581 Mph 0
2 Danny Grieves Male GS Metro 46:08 27.312 Mph 0 Claim
3 Graham Crammond Male 48:16 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ben Lane Male GS Metro 48:24 26.033 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andrew Hall Male GS Metro 48:35 25.935 Mph 0 Claim
6 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 48:36 25.926 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Strang Male Breeze Bikes RT 48:40 25.89 Mph 0 Claim
8 Christopher Isats Male Breeze Bikes RT 48:45 25.846 Mph 0 Claim
9 Kris Whitelaw Male 48:54 25.767 Mph 0 Claim
10 Dave Bramley Male Senior Team Swift 49:20 25.541 Mph 0
11 Phil Hall Male Senior Breeze Bikes RT 49:23 25.515 Mph 0
12 Neil Payton Male Barnesbury CC 49:54 25.25 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andrew Digby Male Welwyn Whs 49:55 25.242 Mph 0 Claim
14 Elliot Gowland Male Team Bottrill 50:08 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
15 Chris Mather Male Senior 50:20 25.033 Mph 0
16 John Cann Male Blumilk.com 51:23 24.522 Mph 0 Claim
17 Michael Mallen Male GS Metro 51:27 24.49 Mph 0 Claim
18 Fergus Robinson Male Allen Valley Velo 51:35 24.426 Mph 0 Claim
19 Zeb Kyffin Male Gosforth RC 51:37 24.411 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steven Craggs Male Blaydon CC 51:39 24.395 Mph 0 Claim
21 Matt Collinson Male 51:44 24.356 Mph 0 Claim
22 Neil Baxter Male Blumilk.com 51:44 24.356 Mph 0 Claim
23 Terry Wilkinson Male Barnesbury CC 51:48 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
24 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 51:53 24.285 Mph 0
25 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Gosforth RC 51:55 24.27 Mph 0
26 John Bowman Male 52:19 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
27 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 52:19 24.084 Mph 0
28 Paul Whitehill Male Houghton CC 52:25 24.038 Mph 0 Claim
29 Kris Adlington Male Sunderland Clarion 52:40 23.924 Mph 0 Claim
30 Michael Hindmarch Male Tyne Tri 52:44 23.894 Mph 0 Claim
31 Ian Crookes Male Blaydon CC 52:58 23.789 Mph 0 Claim
32 Keith Davison Male Senior Hadrian R.T 53:12 23.684 Mph 0
33 Colin Humphrey Male Senior Houghton CC 53:16 23.655 Mph 0
34 Russell Bayliss Male GS Metro 53:17 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
35 Adam Wilson Male Cramlington CC 53:31 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mark Herbert Male 53:32 23.537 Mph 0 Claim
37 Colin Atkinson Male EMC Cycling 53:36 23.507 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Hague Male Senior Gosforth RC 53:37 23.5 Mph 0
39 James Hadfield Male Tyne Tri 53:41 23.471 Mph 0 Claim
40 Justin Ramel Male Blaydon CC 53:45 23.442 Mph 0 Claim
41 Steve Gordon Male Sunderland Clarion 54:01 23.326 Mph 0 Claim
42 Stephen Locker Male Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 54:03 23.312 Mph 0 Claim
43 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Blaydon CC 54:12 23.247 Mph 0 Claim
44 Dean Madden Male Barnesbury CC 54:22 23.176 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ali Bailey Male GS Metro 54:32 23.105 Mph 0 Claim
46 Nicholas Stevenson Male Blaydon CC 54:35 23.084 Mph 0 Claim
47 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 54:42 23.035 Mph 0
48 Peter Mcewan Male Breeze Bikes RT 54:48 22.993 Mph 0 Claim
49 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 54:48 22.993 Mph 0
50 Thomas Hordon Male Barnesbury CC 55:06 22.867 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mark Tully Male Sunderland Clarion 55:07 22.861 Mph 0 Claim
52 Darryl Manning Male Allen Valley Velo 55:17 22.792 Mph 0 Claim
53 Philip Watson Male Hadrian R.T 55:22 22.757 Mph 0 Claim
54 Liam Whitelaw Male Cramlington CC 55:23 22.751 Mph 0 Claim
55 Jason Robson Male Derwentside CC 55:39 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
56 Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C. 55:43 22.614 Mph 0
57 Stephen Wardle Male EMC Cycling 55:43 22.614 Mph 0 Claim
58 Christian Henderson Male Allen Valley Velo 55:55 22.534 Mph 0 Claim
59 Eoin Gormley Male Blaydon CC 55:57 22.52 Mph 0 Claim
60 John Routledge Male Barnesbury CC 56:02 22.487 Mph 0 Claim
61 Jamie Johnson Male Barnesbury CC 56:10 22.433 Mph 0 Claim
62 Graeme Taylor Male 57:01 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
63 Tim Nichol Male Derwentside CC 57:06 22.067 Mph 0 Claim
64 Venda Pollock Male Senior Breeze Bikes RT 57:11 22.034 Mph 0
65 Paul Robson Male Houghton CC 57:13 22.022 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ben Osborne Male Blaydon CC 57:24 21.951 Mph 0 Claim
67 Christopher Beaty Male Allen Valley Velo 57:36 21.875 Mph 0 Claim
68 Martin Heardman Male Gosforth RC 57:55 21.755 Mph 0 Claim
69 Neil Parkin Male Derwentside CC 58:00 21.724 Mph 0 Claim
70 Bryan Laycock Male Alnwick Cycling Club 58:06 21.687 Mph 0 Claim
71 Craig Bell Male Allen Valley Velo 58:08 21.674 Mph 0 Claim
72 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 58:15 21.631 Mph 0 Claim
73 Kerry Gowland Female Team Bottrill 58:31 21.532 Mph 0 Claim
74 David Goodwin Male Newcastle Cheviot CC 58:32 21.526 Mph 0 Claim
75 Josh Reid Male Gosforth RC 58:44 21.453 Mph 0 Claim
76 Gary Hall Male 58:50 21.416 Mph 0 Claim
77 Annabel Sill Male Welwyn Whs 58:52 21.404 Mph 0 Claim
78 Kirsty Smith Female Senior Team Swift 58:55 21.386 Mph 0
79 Neil Cranston Male Barnesbury CC 59:00 21.356 Mph 0 Claim
80 David Pritchard Male 59:02 21.344 Mph 0 Claim
81 Ian Horsley Male Alnwick Cycling Club 59:21 21.23 Mph 0 Claim
82 Roy Pattinson Male Alnwick Cycling Club 59:35 21.147 Mph 0 Claim
83 Christian Roberts Male Allen Valley Velo 59:37 21.135 Mph 0 Claim
84 Scott Robertson Male 59:53 21.041 Mph 0 Claim
85 David Hordon Male Barnesbury CC 59:55 21.029 Mph 0 Claim
86 Marc Jones Male 1:00:16 20.907 Mph 0 Claim
87 Stephen Roberts Male 1:00:21 20.878 Mph 0 Claim
88 Brendan Mcmillan Male Senior 1:00:24 20.861 Mph 0
89 Tony Thompson Male Senior Wansbeck CC 1:00:33 20.809 Mph 0
90 Lucy Siddle Male Allen Valley Velo 1:00:34 20.804 Mph 0 Claim
91 Richard Sill Male Wansbeck CC 1:00:35 20.798 Mph 0 Claim
92 Jack Savage Male Durham Triathlon Club 1:01:36 20.455 Mph 0 Claim
93 Rachel Walmsley Female Derwentside CC 1:01:47 20.394 Mph 0 Claim
94 Keith Mcminn Male Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 1:02:23 20.198 Mph 0 Claim
95 Jennifer Holland Female Tyne Tri 1:02:58 20.011 Mph 0 Claim
96 Michael Charlton Male Barnesbury CC 1:03:25 19.869 Mph 0 Claim
97 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:03:35 19.816 Mph 0
98 Clive Allan Male Allen Valley Velo 1:03:57 19.703 Mph 0 Claim
99 Bob Parker Male Allen Valley Velo 1:03:59 19.693 Mph 0 Claim
100 Richard Exley Male Gosforth RC 1:04:07 19.652 Mph 0 Claim
101 Gary Coates Male Hadrian R.T 1:04:08 19.647 Mph 0 Claim
102 John Hopper Male Cramlington CC 1:04:22 19.575 Mph 0 Claim
103 Charlotte Cooper Female GS Metro 1:06:16 19.014 Mph 0 Claim
104 Phil Crowell Male Blaydon CC 1:07:13 18.745 Mph 0 Claim
105 Kate Charlton Female Allen Valley Velo 1:07:29 18.671 Mph 0 Claim
106 Tom Guy Male Sunderland Clarion 1:07:46 18.593 Mph 0 Claim
107 Justine Norman Female Breeze Bikes RT 1:07:52 18.566 Mph 0 Claim
108 Joe Applegarth Male Houghton CC 1:09:31 18.125 Mph 0 Claim
109 Phil Dunn Male Wansbeck CC 1:17:09 16.332 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Tim Miley Male Northumbria Police C.C. 0 Claim
DNS Chris Ellaby Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS Tania Tucker Female Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Atkinson Male Cramlington CC 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Hodgson Male Barnesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Webb Male Senior Houghton CC 0
DNS Jock Bolam Male Breeze Bikes RT 0 Claim
DNS Yvette Wilkins Female Tyne Tri 0 Claim
DNS Christine Burns Female Tyne Tri 0 Claim
DNS Rick Mitford Male Senior Cestria C.C. 0
DNS Andrew Duggan Male 0 Claim
DNS Carl Foreman Male 0 Claim