RTTC - Rudy Project TT Series (2 of 6) - Vets on Target

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 6.7 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Roger Iddles Male Stourbridge CC 34:02 11.741 Mph 0 Claim
2 John Woodburn Male 36:49 10.854 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jack Brown Male 38:00 10.516 Mph 0 Claim
4 Derek Hodgins Male National Clarion CC 39:16 10.176 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tony Stott Male 35:44 11.183 Mph 0 Claim
6 Chris Moon Male 35:46 11.172 Mph 0 Claim
7 Frank Kerry Male 39:30 10.116 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ged Brear Male Velo Club Cumbria 38:27 10.393 Mph 0 Claim
9 Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC 39:24 10.142 Mph 0 Claim
10 Geoff Platts Male 34:16 11.661 Mph 0 Claim
11 Lee James Foster Male 35:56 11.12 Mph 0 Claim
12 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 35:20 11.309 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 38:00 10.516 Mph 0
14 Michael Birkett Male 38:43 10.321 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ken Hargreaves Male 39:46 10.048 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mike Speight Male Barrow Central Wheelers 37:49 10.567 Mph 0 Claim
17 Robert Wilson Male 36:16 11.018 Mph 0 Claim
18 Tony Kent Male 37:01 10.795 Mph 0 Claim
19 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 36:09 11.054 Mph 0
20 David Hargreaves Male 38:32 10.37 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Bishop Male 36:35 10.923 Mph 0 Claim
22 Billy Rodgers Male 35:18 11.32 Mph 0 Claim
23 Steven Wigglesworth Male 34:27 11.599 Mph 0 Claim
24 John Leach Male 40:19 9.911 Mph 0 Claim
25 Steve Marchant Male 34:46 11.494 Mph 0 Claim
26 William Mitchinson Male 34:40 11.527 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Gatenby Male Teesdale CRC 37:11 10.747 Mph 0 Claim
28 Kenneth Brown Male Velo Club Cumbria 37:12 10.742 Mph 0 Claim
29 Dave Metcalf Male Clayton Velo 35:43 11.188 Mph 0 Claim
30 Merv Player Male 45:02 8.873 Mph 0 Claim
31 Bruce Attwood Male 36:05 11.074 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Saunders Male Barrow Central Wheelers 44:19 9.017 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tony Dixon Male 38:59 10.25 Mph 0 Claim
34 Tony Harvey Male 36:36 10.918 Mph 0 Claim
35 Alan Roper Male Velo Club Cumbria 36:46 10.868 Mph 0 Claim
36 Anne Plant Male 40:57 9.758 Mph 0 Claim
37 Paul Wensley Male 41:37 9.602 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andy Powell Male 37:24 10.684 Mph 0 Claim
39 Christine Roberts Male North Shropshire Wheelers 40:51 9.782 Mph 0 Claim
40 Peter Graham Male G!ro Race Team 36:38 10.908 Mph 0 Claim
41 Alex Forbes Male 37:32 10.646 Mph 0 Claim
42 Paul Batson Male 36:43 10.883 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andy Barlow Male 37:20 10.703 Mph 0 Claim
44 Dean Fulstow Male 36:52 10.839 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ann Wooldridge Male 40:35 9.846 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ken Roberts Male Lancaster CC 41:19 9.671 Mph 0 Claim
47 Andy Cosgrove Male Teesdale CRC 37:19 10.708 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Johnson Male 37:09 10.756 Mph 0 Claim
49 Dave Wilkinson Male Teesdale CRC 40:11 9.944 Mph 0 Claim
50 Derek Schofield Male 40:13 9.936 Mph 0 Claim
51 Sharon Padley Male 40:01 9.986 Mph 0 Claim
52 Randal David Shenton Male 39:29 10.121 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jonathan Huw Aidan Thomas Male 38:35 10.357 Mph 0 Claim
54 Elaine Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 41:26 9.644 Mph 0 Claim
55 Richard Belk Male 42:15 9.458 Mph 0 Claim
56 Jon Smale Male 39:11 10.198 Mph 0 Claim
57 Steve Crook Male 38:56 10.263 Mph 0 Claim
58 Pauline Cooper Male 42:39 9.369 Mph 0 Claim
59 Sue Dawson Male 45:55 8.703 Mph 0 Claim
60 Linda Stocks Male 43:16 9.236 Mph 0 Claim
61 Tony Pickance Male 40:57 9.758 Mph 0 Claim
62 Michael Roscamp Male Velo Club Cumbria 45:24 8.802 Mph 0 Claim
63 Marion Molineux Male 46:20 8.624 Mph 0 Claim
64 June Wilkinson Male Teesdale CRC 48:33 8.231 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Bell Male Velo Club Cumbria 0 Claim
DNS Duff Fawcett Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Roberts Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS George Jackson Male Barrow Central Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS John Ingham Male 0 Claim
DNS David Robinson Male Velo Club Cumbria 0 Claim
DNS Niel Hercburg Male Velo Club Cumbria 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Dolman Male 0 Claim
DNS Terry Bell Male 0 Claim
DNS Craig Maude Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Mick Storey Male Scarborough Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Howard Richards Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Brabbin Male 0 Claim