Junior 1999 National Championship 25m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-99
  • Time: 01:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-99 01:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stephen Ward Male Brough Whs 53:06 28.249 Mph 0 Claim
2 Mark Baker Male Chester RC 53:59 27.787 Mph 0 Claim
3 James Shaw Male Stourbridge CC 54:15 27.65 Mph 0 Claim
4 Glen Smith Male 54:57 27.298 Mph 0 Claim
5 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior 54:58 27.29 Mph 0
6 Matthew Hodges Male Ribble Valley C&RC 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Ellett Male Unity CC 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
8 Adam Fisher Male 56:41 26.463 Mph 0 Claim
9 Philip Bartleet Male 56:41 26.463 Mph 0 Claim
10 Henry Beaumont-Hayes Male Alford Whs 56:53 26.37 Mph 0 Claim
11 James Millard Male 57:09 26.247 Mph 0 Claim
12 Adam Duggleby Male Goole Vermuyden CC 57:16 26.194 Mph 0 Claim
13 Christopher Byrne Male Birkenhead North End CC 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
14 Michael Garner Male Birkenhead North End CC 57:37 26.034 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jimmy George Male 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
16 Chris Edwards Male 57:49 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
17 James Williamson Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 58:03 25.84 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stephen Barker Male 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
19 Nicholas Cooper Male 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
20 Gareth Daniels Male Icknield RC 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
21 Richard Steedman Male Coalville Whs 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
22 Nicole Cooke Male 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
23 Simon Arnold Male Brough Whs 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Lethbridge Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
25 James Boon Male Welwyn Whs 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 0 Claim
26 Helen Saunders Male Kings Lynn CC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 0 Claim
27 Gareth Pymm Male Coalville Whs 1:05:41 22.837 Mph 0 Claim
28 Richard Benson Male 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 0 Claim
29 Richard Clipson Male Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:19 22.619 Mph 0 Claim
30 Laura Bissell Male Welwyn Whs 1:06:22 22.602 Mph 0 Claim
31 Sarra Whelan Male Wolsey RC 1:07:30 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Whelan Male Wolsey RC 1:08:18 21.962 Mph 0 Claim
33 Christopher Montgomery Male Coalville Whs 1:13:24 20.436 Mph 0 Claim