Bynea CC (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3l
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Army Cycling 47:42 31.447 Mph 0
2 Kieron Davies Male 47:49 31.37 Mph 0 Claim
3 Rob Pears Male 49:20 30.406 Mph 0 Claim
4 Greg Parker Male Velo Club St Raphael 49:27 30.334 Mph 0 Claim
5 Richard Simmonds Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 49:28 30.324 Mph 0
6 Ioan Smallwood Male Cardiff Ajax CC 50:12 29.881 Mph 0 Claim
7 P Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 50:20 29.802 Mph 0 Claim
8 James Middleton Male Senior 50:40 29.606 Mph 0
9 David Williams Male Senior Wrexham RC 50:46 29.547 Mph 0
10 Stefan Harrison Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 50:49 29.518 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tim Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 51:03 29.383 Mph 0
12 Steve Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 51:04 29.374 Mph 0
13 Rich Hunt Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 51:17 29.25 Mph 0
14 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 51:28 29.145 Mph 0
15 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 51:33 29.098 Mph 0 Claim
16 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 51:43 29.005 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ian Turner Male Senior St Neots CC 51:48 28.958 Mph 0
18 Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316 52:06 28.791 Mph 0
19 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 52:30 28.572 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ryan Morley Male Senior 52:32 28.554 Mph 0
21 Paul Granger Male 52:41 28.472 Mph 0 Claim
22 Lyn Jones Male 52:42 28.463 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 52:42 28.463 Mph 0 Claim
24 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 52:43 28.454 Mph 0
24 David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 52:43 28.454 Mph 0
26 Michael Davis Male Dursley Road Club 52:58 28.32 Mph 0 Claim
27 Philip Turton Male Yorkshire Road Club 53:01 28.293 Mph 0 Claim
28 Phill Sykes Male Velo Club St Raphael 53:06 28.249 Mph 0 Claim
29 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 53:11 28.205 Mph 0 Claim
30 Graeme Davis Male Vet Dursley Road Club 53:25 28.081 Mph 0
31 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 53:26 28.073 Mph 0
32 Dan Blackburn Male Senior Oxonian CC 53:31 28.029 Mph 0
33 Jef Outhwaite Male Black Country Triathletes 53:34 28.003 Mph 0 Claim
34 Antony Bee Male Wigmore CC 53:41 27.942 Mph 0 Claim
35 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 53:42 27.933 Mph 0
36 Paul Cannon Male 53:48 27.881 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gary Stevens Male St Ives CC 54:00 27.778 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 54:00 27.778 Mph 0
39 Mark Woolford Male Vet 54:01 27.77 Mph 0
40 Simon Wix Male 54:03 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
41 Neil Dowie Male Shorter Rochford RT 54:15 27.65 Mph 0 Claim
42 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 54:16 27.642 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Lambert Male Vet 54:21 27.599 Mph 0
44 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 54:22 27.591 Mph 0
45 Gareth Jones Male 54:32 27.506 Mph 0 Claim
46 Stuart Stow Male Twickenham CC 54:35 27.481 Mph 0 Claim
47 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 54:38 27.456 Mph 0 Claim
47 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 54:38 27.456 Mph 0 Claim
49 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 54:40 27.439 Mph 0
50 Simon Drewett Male Fairly United Cycling Team 54:43 27.414 Mph 0 Claim
51 Nic Cleave Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 54:46 27.389 Mph 0 Claim
52 Darren Lewis Male Vet Poole Whs 54:48 27.373 Mph 0
53 Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store 54:51 27.348 Mph 0
54 Jason Williams Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:57 27.298 Mph 0
55 Chris Holman Male Team NBCC 55:22 27.092 Mph 0 Claim
56 Rod Hicks Male 55:23 27.084 Mph 0 Claim
57 Kevin Williams Male 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
58 John French Male Oxford City RC 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
59 Geoff Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 55:54 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
60 Paul Clarkson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 55:55 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
61 Tom Cox Male 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
62 Nick Young Male Yeovil Cycling Club 55:59 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
63 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 56:05 26.746 Mph 0
64 Matthew Smith Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 56:16 26.659 Mph 0
65 Chris Massey Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
66 Stuart Jones Male Kettering CC 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mark Mccartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 56:28 26.565 Mph 0
68 Les Liddiard Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
69 Gerry Mcgarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
70 Stuart Evans Male Port Talbot Whs CC 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
71 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 57:04 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
72 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 57:12 26.224 Mph 0
73 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 57:16 26.194 Mph 0 Claim
74 Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 57:37 26.034 Mph 0 Claim
75 Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC 57:40 26.012 Mph 0
76 Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
77 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 57:49 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
78 Ray Tetter Male North Devon Wheelers 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
79 Roger Taylor Male 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
79 Steven Madeley Male 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
81 Mike Broadbent Male 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
82 Gerard Oram Male Bynea Cycling Club 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
83 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 58:50 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
84 Andrew Curley Male Warwickshire Road Club 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
85 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 58:58 25.438 Mph 0
86 John Shehan Male 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
87 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
88 Paul Durrant Male 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
89 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0
90 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0 Claim
91 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0
92 Peter Cockbain Male 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Luke Dix Male 0 Claim
DNS Iain Cade Male Cadence RT 0 Claim
DNS Michael Allen Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 0 Claim
DNS Chris Holman Male Team NBCC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male 0 Claim
DNS Jon Wynn Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 0 Claim
DNS John Hughes Male Rhondda Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Coles Male 0 Claim
DNS John Golder Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Ross Morgan Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Mark Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Emyr Griffiths Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Neil Ridley Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Cowdry Male 0 Claim
DNS Arwel Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Michael Portlock Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Davies Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Howell Mason Male 0 Claim
DNS Charles Zanettacci Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Wright Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Ian Manders Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0 Claim
DNS James Perkins Male Team Zenith 0 Claim
DNS Simon Geary Male 0 Claim
DNS Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0
DNS Mark Williams Male Port Talbot Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Curley Male Warwickshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers 0 Claim