Men's 1999 National Championship 50m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jun-99
  • Time: 01:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-99 01:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Prebble Male 1:41:03 29.688 Mph 0 Claim
2 Kevin Dawson Male 1:43:04 29.107 Mph 0 Claim
3 Michael Hutchison Male Cambridge University CC 1:43:07 29.093 Mph 0 Claim
4 Keith Murray Male 1:45:08 28.535 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dominic Sweeney Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:46:04 28.284 Mph 0 Claim
6 Neil Peart Male 1:48:09 27.739 Mph 0 Claim
7 William Moore Male 1:48:00 27.778 Mph 0 Claim
8 Rowan Horner Male 1:48:06 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
9 Richard Van Looy Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:49:03 27.51 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jon Howard Male Senior 1:49:03 27.51 Mph 0
11 Stuart Lemanski Male Cambridge University CC 1:49:01 27.519 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ian Cammish Male 1:49:05 27.502 Mph 0 Claim
13 Alan Ryder Male 1:50:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andrew Archer Male 1:50:03 27.26 Mph 0 Claim
15 Steve Cotton Male Stevenage CC 1:51:00 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
16 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 1:51:09 26.991 Mph 0 Claim
17 Rick Laws Male Senior 1:51:07 26.999 Mph 0
18 Michael Hope Male 1:52:04 26.77 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Smith Male VC Deal 1:52:08 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Feely Male 1:52:03 26.774 Mph 0 Claim
21 Bobby De'Ath Male CC Breckland 1:52:05 26.766 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jon Rickards Male 1:52:05 26.766 Mph 0 Claim
23 Joel Wainman Male 1:52:06 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andy Naylor Male 1:52:02 26.778 Mph 0 Claim
25 Harry Walker Male 1:52:08 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
25 Michael Harris Male 1:52:08 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
27 Brian Walker Male 1:53:02 26.541 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Rogers Male 1:53:05 26.529 Mph 0 Claim
29 Malcolm Cox Male 1:53:00 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
30 Nick Leach Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:53:06 26.525 Mph 0 Claim
31 Ian Dalton Male 1:53:09 26.513 Mph 0 Claim
32 Shawn Reed Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:53:08 26.517 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andy Proffitt Male VC Deal 1:53:00 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
34 David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC 1:54:03 26.304 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ewan Hendon Male 1:54:07 26.289 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jon Sharples Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:54:08 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
37 Tony Stott Male 1:55:02 26.079 Mph 0 Claim
38 Lloyd Grayston Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:55:08 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
39 Robin Newman Male 1:55:06 26.064 Mph 0 Claim
40 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:56:03 25.851 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Smith Male Senior 1:56:07 25.836 Mph 0
42 Andrew Hutchison Male Anglia Velo 1:56:06 25.84 Mph 0 Claim
43 Malcolm Whitehead Male VC Deal 1:56:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
44 Darren Perry Male 1:56:08 25.832 Mph 0 Claim
45 Les Palmer Male 1:57:01 25.637 Mph 0 Claim
46 Robin Jackson Male 1:57:06 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
47 Matthew Miller Male 1:57:03 25.63 Mph 0 Claim
48 Robert English Male Cambridge University CC 1:58:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
49 Steve Batsford Male 1:58:05 25.406 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Haxell Male Shaftesbury CC 1:58:03 25.413 Mph 0 Claim
51 Ed Pheby Male Redbridge CC 1:58:07 25.399 Mph 0 Claim
52 Neil Baker Male VC Deal 1:59:06 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
53 Steve Tidiman Male Essex Roads CC 2:00:03 24.99 Mph 0 Claim
54 Brian Phillips Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 2:01:01 24.79 Mph 0 Claim
55 Paul Russell Male Wisbech Whs 2:01:09 24.763 Mph 0 Claim
56 Alan Cornish Male 2:01:08 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
57 Keith Dorling Male 2:01:08 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
58 Richard Coomer Male York Cycleworks 2:02:05 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
59 Brian McCarthy Male Glendene CC 2:02:09 24.56 Mph 0 Claim
60 Julian Adcock Male 2:02:09 24.56 Mph 0 Claim
61 Paul Prince Male 2:03:02 24.384 Mph 0 Claim
62 Oliver Stevens Male 2:03:06 24.37 Mph 0 Claim
63 Allan Leighton Male 2:03:09 24.361 Mph 0 Claim
64 Steven Willis Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:04:01 24.19 Mph 0 Claim
65 Ian Markham Male Team Sanjan Design 2:04:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
66 Joe Empson Male Anglia Velo 2:04:04 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
67 Sreve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 2:05:09 23.971 Mph 0 Claim
67 Geoff Parkin Male 2:05:09 23.971 Mph 0 Claim
69 Mark Scratchard Male 2:05:09 23.971 Mph 0 Claim
70 Alan Crane Male Senior 2:06:09 23.781 Mph 0
71 Nigel Harris Male Glendene CC 2:06:03 23.8 Mph 0 Claim
72 David Newman Male 2:06:03 23.8 Mph 0 Claim
73 Ian Samuel Male Crest CC 2:06:05 23.794 Mph 0 Claim
74 Christopher Stevens Male Finsbury Park CC 2:08:06 23.419 Mph 0 Claim
75 Brian Garrard Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 2:09:05 23.241 Mph 0 Claim
76 Tim Dolphin Male North Road CC 2:09:07 23.235 Mph 0 Claim
77 Timothy Liu Male North Road CC 2:10:07 23.056 Mph 0 Claim
78 Antony Brown Male Basildon CC 2:11:07 22.88 Mph 0 Claim
79 Colin Davies Male Addiscombe CC 2:11:05 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
80 Leslie Bean Male 2:12:04 22.716 Mph 0 Claim
81 Stephen Briggs Male CC Breckland 2:12:09 22.701 Mph 0 Claim
82 Steve Laurie Male Team Cambridge 2:12:07 22.707 Mph 0 Claim
83 Paul Gilfoyle Male Glendene CC 2:15:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
84 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 2:17:09 21.874 Mph 0 Claim
85 Alan Mitchell Male Crest CC 2:19:06 21.567 Mph 0 Claim
86 Geoff Bridger Male Crest CC 2:21:00 21.277 Mph 0 Claim
87 Jon Masters Male Redhill CC 2:41:07 18.62 Mph 0 Claim
88 Damian Coleman Male VC Deal 2:58:09 16.84 Mph 0 Claim