Men's 1999 National Championship 100m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jul-99
  • Time: 01:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-99 01:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kevin Dawson Male 3:42:13 27.001 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ian Gilkes Male 3:45:37 26.594 Mph 0 Claim
3 Julian Ramsbottom Male 3:49:13 26.176 Mph 0 Claim
4 Neil Peart Male 3:49:37 26.13 Mph 0 Claim
5 Paul Rogers Male 3:49:52 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
5 David Birch Male Stourbridge CC 3:49:52 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
7 Eamonn Deane Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 3:50:25 26.04 Mph 0 Claim
8 Keith Murray Male 3:50:26 26.038 Mph 0 Claim
9 Rowan Horner Male 3:50:46 26 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andy Proffitt Male VC Deal 3:54:44 25.561 Mph 0 Claim
11 Alan Ryder Male 3:56:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
11 William Moore Male 3:56:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
13 Duncan Alexander Male Cambridge University CC 3:56:06 25.413 Mph 0 Claim
14 Barry Charley Male Stourbridge CC 3:56:51 25.332 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andrew Meilak Male VC Deal 3:57:24 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
16 Harry Walker Male 3:57:48 25.231 Mph 0 Claim
17 Michael Hope Male 3:58:17 25.18 Mph 0 Claim
18 Richard Davison Male 3:59:51 25.016 Mph 0 Claim
19 Roger Iddles Male Stourbridge CC 4:02:05 24.785 Mph 0 Claim
20 Malcolm Cox Male 4:03:39 24.625 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jon Purdy Male Lancashire RC 4:04:23 24.552 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jon Rickards Male 4:04:40 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andy Briggs Male 4:04:53 24.501 Mph 0 Claim
24 Martin Oliver Male 4:04:55 24.498 Mph 0 Claim
25 Malcolm Whitehead Male VC Deal 4:05:26 24.447 Mph 0 Claim
26 Tony Alcock Male 4:06:25 24.349 Mph 0 Claim
27 Dale Aitkenhead Male 4:06:57 24.296 Mph 0 Claim
28 David Hatton Male Scunthorpe RC 4:07:10 24.275 Mph 0 Claim
29 Darren Oliver Male Middridge CRT 4:08:26 24.151 Mph 0 Claim
30 Norman Portess Male Melton Olympic CC 4:09:49 24.018 Mph 0 Claim
31 Geraint Evans Male 4:10:43 23.931 Mph 0 Claim
32 Terry Coging Male Stafford RC 4:11:11 23.887 Mph 0 Claim
33 Steve Batsford Male 4:12:02 23.806 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andy Eagers Male 4:12:03 23.805 Mph 0 Claim
35 Paul Mapletoft Male 4:13:17 23.689 Mph 0 Claim
36 Anthony Smith Male Senior 4:13:19 23.686 Mph 0
37 Robert Nelson Male Dukinfield Cyclists' Club 4:14:02 23.619 Mph 0 Claim
38 Simon Pedley Male 4:14:03 23.617 Mph 0 Claim
39 Steven King Male Melton Olympic CC 4:15:24 23.493 Mph 0 Claim
40 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 4:15:44 23.462 Mph 0 Claim
41 Greg Thorley Male Senior 4:15:54 23.447 Mph 0
42 Jim Churton Male 4:16:45 23.369 Mph 0 Claim
43 Stephen Greetham Male Stafford RC 4:20:17 23.052 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tony Meilak Male VC Deal 4:22:03 22.896 Mph 0 Claim
45 Lee Shunburne Male Matlock CC 4:22:33 22.853 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ian Markham Male Team Sanjan Design 4:22:48 22.831 Mph 0 Claim
47 Robert Tobin Male 4:23:08 22.802 Mph 0 Claim
48 Aran Stanton Male 4:23:14 22.793 Mph 0 Claim
49 Roland Elsdon Male 4:24:10 22.713 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Gallienne Male 4:24:20 22.699 Mph 0 Claim
51 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 4:24:45 22.663 Mph 0 Claim
52 John Quimby Male 4:28:06 22.38 Mph 0 Claim
53 Tim Mapletoft Male 4:28:42 22.33 Mph 0 Claim
54 Adam Roud Male 4:29:03 22.301 Mph 0 Claim
55 John Heseltine Male Stourbridge CC 4:32:08 22.048 Mph 0 Claim
56 Nick Holdom Male 4:34:26 21.863 Mph 0 Claim
57 Colin Stiles Male 4:34:32 21.855 Mph 0 Claim
58 David Strickson Male 4:36:27 21.704 Mph 0 Claim
59 Ken Robertson Male Mid Devon CC 4:37:00 21.661 Mph 0 Claim
60 Paul Mettam Male 4:40:48 21.368 Mph 0 Claim
61 Eric Ruthenberg Male Matlock CC 4:41:04 21.347 Mph 0 Claim
62 Andy Thornton Male 4:42:18 21.254 Mph 0 Claim
63 Martin Bubb Male 4:43:24 21.171 Mph 0 Claim
64 Anthony Malcolm Male 4:43:55 21.133 Mph 0 Claim
65 Dave Binks Male Leicestershire RC 4:50:57 20.622 Mph 0 Claim
66 Peter Smith Male Holme Valley Whs 4:51:48 20.562 Mph 0 Claim
67 David Herd Male 4:52:04 20.543 Mph 0 Claim
68 John Perry Male 4:55:28 20.307 Mph 0 Claim
69 Ian Kellaway Male Coventry Cycling Club 4:56:35 20.23 Mph 0 Claim
70 Keith Noble Male Matlock CC 4:59:13 20.052 Mph 0 Claim
71 Kevin Langham Male Leicester Forest CC 5:01:10 19.923 Mph 0 Claim
72 Ray Flower Male 5:10:21 19.333 Mph 0 Claim
73 Ron Smith Male 5:19:57 18.753 Mph 0 Claim
74 William Parsonage Male Warwickshire Road Club 5:26:20 18.386 Mph 0 Claim
75 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 6:05:29 16.417 Mph 0 Claim