Women's 1999 National Championship 10m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-May-99
  • Time: 01:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-May-99 01:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Yvonne McGregor Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andrea Pogson Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ceris Gilfillan Male 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jill Reames Male 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
4 Maxine Johnson Male 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
6 Louise Jones Male 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
7 Melanie Sears Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
8 Angela Hunter Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
9 Frances Newstead Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mari Todd Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
11 Karen Steele Male 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
12 Carole Gandy Male San Fairy Ann CC 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
13 Michele Ward Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
14 Liz Milne Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
14 Kim Staff Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
16 Julia Freeman Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
17 Anne Plant Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
18 Deanna Shepherd Male Mid Devon CC 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
19 Susan Carter Male 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
20 Kathy Platts Male 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ann Wooldridge Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
22 Arja Scarsbrook Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
23 Theresa Coltman Male Leicestershire RC 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
24 Nicola Bedwell Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
25 Heather Williams Male 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nikki Hunt Male Verulam CC 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
27 Gill Reynolds Male Willesden CC 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
28 Amanda Leverdier Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
29 Wendy Pails Male 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
30 Nicky Peters Male Cambridge CC 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
31 June Walker Male 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
31 Marina Bloom Male 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
33 Theresa Thompson Male Sussex Nomads CC 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
34 Beverely Fletcher Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
35 Alison Winship Male 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
36 Claire Day Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
37 Deniece Davidson Male Colchester Rovers CC 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
38 Shona McLean Male 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
39 Tracey Wearing Male 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
40 Emma Boulton Male Unity CC 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
41 Caroline Fife Male 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
42 Linda Connor Male 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
43 Sharon Bagley Male 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
44 Dawn Courage Male 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
45 Claire Newman Male Crabwood Cycling Club 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
46 Joanna Wells Male 26:17 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
47 Helen Thorpe Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
48 Helen West Male High Wycombe CC 26:29 22.655 Mph 0 Claim
49 Siobhan Mullan Male 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
49 Carol Westmorland Male 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
51 Monique Hoban Male 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
52 Jo Wilcock Male Oxford City RC 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
53 Mary Churcher Male Sotonia CC 27:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
54 Barbara Etoe Male Coalville Whs 27:07 22.126 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ann Wilson Male 27:18 21.977 Mph 0 Claim
56 Sarra Whelan Male Wolsey RC 27:25 21.884 Mph 0 Claim
57 Christine Dyrenforth Male Hillingdon CC 27:27 21.857 Mph 0 Claim
58 Libby Ranzetta Male Hertfordshire Whs 27:29 21.831 Mph 0 Claim
58 Anne Stevens Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 27:29 21.831 Mph 0 Claim
60 Jo Taylor Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:03 22.181 Mph 0 Claim
61 Christine Willmets Male Team Cambridge 27:37 21.725 Mph 0 Claim
62 Anne Wallace Male Crabwood Cycling Club 27:38 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
63 Della McGavin Male 27:39 21.699 Mph 0 Claim
64 Claire Smart Male 27:59 21.441 Mph 0 Claim
65 Susan Woolsey Male 28:03 21.39 Mph 0 Claim
66 Bev Whelan Male Wolsey RC 28:49 20.821 Mph 0 Claim
67 Caroline Cook Male 28:52 20.785 Mph 0 Claim
68 Sue Dawson Male 29:09 20.583 Mph 0 Claim
69 Natalie Weavers Male 30:29 19.682 Mph 0 Claim
70 Ethel Brambleby Male 38:12 15.706 Mph 0 Claim