Women's 1999 National Championship 25m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-99
  • Time: 01:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-99 01:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Yvonne McGregor Male 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
2 Caroline Cook Male 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jill Reames Male 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
4 Louise Jones Male 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
5 Melanie Sears Male 58:51 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
6 Andrea Pogson Male 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
7 Maxine Johnson Male 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
8 Rhiannon Allport Male Ribble Valley C&RC 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
9 Frances Newstead Male 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
10 Suzanne Davies Male 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
11 Julia Freeman Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
12 Michele Ward Male 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0 Claim
13 Sally Ashbridge Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
14 Karen Steele Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
15 Liz Milne Male 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0 Claim
16 Julia Shaw Male 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
17 Katie Allen Male 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
18 Rachel Heal Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
19 Theresa Coltman Male Leicestershire RC 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ann Wooldridge Male 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
21 Anne Plant Male 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
22 Lynne Taylor Male 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
23 Karen McBarrons Male Senior 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0
24 Karen Byrne Male 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
25 Christine Roberts Male 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
26 Deanna Shepherd Male Mid Devon CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
27 Joanne Kembury Male 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jennifer Kershaw Male New Brighton CC 1:03:01 23.804 Mph 0 Claim
29 Allison Thomas Male 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 0 Claim
30 Sharon Bianchi Male Kent Valley RC 1:04:01 23.432 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tina Codling Male 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
32 Jenny Wright Male 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0 Claim
33 Carol Westmorland Male 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 0 Claim
34 Clare McAuley Male 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ruth Gamwell Male 1:05:05 23.048 Mph 0 Claim
36 Heather Addison Male Kent Valley RC 1:05:07 23.036 Mph 0 Claim
36 Susan Cheetham Male 1:05:07 23.036 Mph 0 Claim
38 Beverley Fletcher Male 1:05:01 23.071 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jill Wesley Male 1:06:09 22.676 Mph 0 Claim
40 Nicky Peters Male Cambridge CC 1:06:04 22.705 Mph 0 Claim
41 Michelle Askey Male 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 0 Claim
42 Sue Bathgate Male 1:06:04 22.705 Mph 0 Claim
43 Joanna Wilcock Male 1:08:04 22.037 Mph 0 Claim
44 June Walker Male 1:08:06 22.027 Mph 0 Claim
45 Yvonne Unsworth Male Southport CC 1:08:07 22.021 Mph 0 Claim
46 Beryl Chesworth Male 1:08:04 22.037 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mary Kilburn Male Kent Valley RC 1:09:01 21.734 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ann Neligan Male Lancaster CC 1:10:01 21.424 Mph 0 Claim
49 Marian Hesketh Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:11:08 21.087 Mph 0 Claim
50 Linda Tully Male 1:11:09 21.082 Mph 0 Claim
51 Amanda Black Male 1:12:03 20.819 Mph 0 Claim
52 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 1:13:00 20.548 Mph 0 Claim
53 Joanne Percival Male 1:13:02 20.539 Mph 0 Claim
54 Morag Cliff Male 1:20:01 18.746 Mph 0 Claim
55 Gail Summerlin Male Leicestershire RC 1:26:02 17.435 Mph 0 Claim