Women's 1999 National Championship 50m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jul-99
  • Time: 01:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-99 01:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jill Reames Male 2:01:06 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
2 Melanie Sears Male 2:02:06 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
3 Louise Jones Male 2:04:02 24.187 Mph 0 Claim
4 Maxine Johnson Male 2:04:08 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
5 Liz Milne Male 2:04:04 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
6 Karen Steele Male 2:06:06 23.791 Mph 0 Claim
7 Anne Plant Male 2:06:04 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
8 Deanna Shepherd Male Mid Devon CC 2:08:04 23.425 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ann Wooldridge Male 2:08:04 23.425 Mph 0 Claim
10 Theresa Coltman Male Leicestershire RC 2:09:06 23.238 Mph 0 Claim
11 Lynne Taylor Male 2:10:02 23.071 Mph 0 Claim
12 Sarah Cramoysan Male York Cycleworks 2:10:04 23.065 Mph 0 Claim
13 Joanne Kembery Male 2:11:01 22.898 Mph 0 Claim
14 Kathy Platts Male 2:11:01 22.898 Mph 0 Claim
15 Allison Thomas Male 2:11:04 22.889 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nicola Bedwell Male 2:12:06 22.71 Mph 0 Claim
17 Tracey Maund Male 2:13:09 22.531 Mph 0 Claim
18 Carol Westmorland Male 2:14:04 22.377 Mph 0 Claim
19 Sharon Bianchi Male Kent Valley RC 2:16:04 22.048 Mph 0 Claim
20 Nicky Peters Male Cambridge CC 2:17:07 21.879 Mph 0 Claim
21 Sue Parrott Male 2:17:05 21.884 Mph 0 Claim
22 Joanna Wilcock Male Oxford City RC 2:22:02 21.122 Mph 0 Claim
23 Christine Colquhoun Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:22:05 21.114 Mph 0 Claim
24 Claire Greenfield Male Severn Road Club 2:25:06 20.675 Mph 0 Claim
25 Maggie Johnson-Myers Male 2:27:08 20.39 Mph 0 Claim
26 Janet Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 2:27:07 20.392 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mary-Jane Wheeler Male 2:28:07 20.254 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jayne Harding Male Severn Road Club 2:32:09 19.717 Mph 0 Claim
29 Pat Appleton Male Dursley Road Club 2:35:07 19.34 Mph 0 Claim
30 Pepe Phillips Male 2:44:03 18.287 Mph 0 Claim
31 Janet Tebbutt Male 2:46:03 18.067 Mph 0 Claim
32 Gail Summerlin Male Leicestershire RC 2:54:00 17.241 Mph 0 Claim