Junior 2000 National Championship 10m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-00
  • Time: 01:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Sep-00 01:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieran Page Male 20:27 29.339 Mph 0 Claim
2 Adam Duggleby Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
3 Glenn Hoy Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
4 Nicholas Cooper Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
5 Carl Dyson Male 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
6 James Ellett Male Unity CC 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andrew Christie Male Birkenhead North End CC 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
8 James Cartwright Male Royal Sutton CC 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
9 Kris Story Male 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
10 Craig Sellen Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
11 Matt Brammeier Male 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
11 Stephen Ward Male York Cycleworks 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
13 Anthony Armstrong Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
14 Stephen Barker Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Griffiths Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter Moon Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jonathan Stepman Male 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ben Hallam Male 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tim Brammeier Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
20 Tom Kirk Male Royal Sutton CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
20 Gareth Daniels Male Icknield RC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
22 Richard Steedman Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stuart Brown Male Weaver Valley CC 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
24 Christopher Byrne Male Birkenhead North End CC 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
25 Henrietta Freeman Male 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
26 Robert Partridge Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
27 Luke Kubicki Male 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew Massey Male Birkenhead North End CC 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
29 Peter Dolan Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
30 Duncan Hallam Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Farr Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
32 Tom Walters Male 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
33 Michael Webb Male Coventry Cycling Club 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
34 Lloyd Walton Male 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
35 Laura Bissell Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
36 Chris Montgomery Male 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
37 Oliver Pearce Male 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
38 Philip Pearson Male Royal Sutton CC 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
39 Rebeca Jones Male 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
40 Peter Bissell Male 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
41 Oliver Mott Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
42 Lorna Webb Male 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mark Cox Male CC Breckland 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
44 Kevin Wilson Male 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
45 Adam Winstanley Male Royal Sutton CC 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
46 Kimberley Walsh Male 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Young Male 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
48 Michael Bailey Male Cheshire Roads Club 27:05 22.153 Mph 0 Claim
49 Anthony Hall Male 27:27 21.857 Mph 0 Claim
50 Nick Culshaw Male 28:25 21.114 Mph 0 Claim