Bynea CC (W J + M ( overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3l
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Langworthy Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 48:01 31.24 Mph 0
2 George Clark Male High Wycombe CC 48:14 31.099 Mph 0 Claim
3 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Poole Whs 51:16 29.259 Mph 0
4 George Evans Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 51:47 28.967 Mph 0 Claim
5 Kirk Vickers Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 52:29 28.581 Mph 0 Claim
6 Matt Robinson Male Senior 54:18 27.625 Mph 0
7 Malcolm Brookling Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 54:36 27.473 Mph 0 Claim
7 Gillian Pears Male 54:36 27.473 Mph 0 Claim
9 Bronwen Ewing Male 55:11 27.182 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steve Evans Male 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
11 Anthony Lake Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
12 Lee Watts Male Bynea Cycling Club 56:34 26.518 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andrea Parish Male Vet 57:02 26.301 Mph 0
14 Josh Griffiths Male Bristol South Cycling Club 57:08 26.255 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
16 Chris Wallis Male Vet Clarence Wheelers CC 57:22 26.148 Mph 0
17 Lynne Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 57:23 26.14 Mph 0
18 Karina Bowie Male Vet 57:34 26.057 Mph 0
19 Peter Murrieri Male 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
20 Felix Wilkinson Male Veloton 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
21 John Mclaren Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 57:43 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andrew Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
23 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:59 25.87 Mph 0
24 Alex Smethurst Male Senior Team Swift 58:00 25.862 Mph 0
25 Jeffrey Rees Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
26 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 58:43 25.547 Mph 0
27 Susan Shook Male Bush Healthcare CRT 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
28 Clare Greenwood Male Bush Healthcare CRT 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
29 Simon Geary Male 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
30 Bob Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 59:14 25.324 Mph 0
31 Michael Bevan Male Bynea Cycling Club 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
32 Christopher Hall Male Lyme Racing Club 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
33 Libby Mclaren Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
34 Gordon Clements Male 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
35 Philip Batch Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jake Gartland Male 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
37 Eric Rees Male 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
38 Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0 Claim
39 Dorian Rees Male Senior 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0
40 Roderick Remedios Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
40 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0
42 John Nurohy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
43 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0
44 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0
45 Josh Townsend Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ian Thomes Male 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
47 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 0
48 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 0 Claim
49 Sally Harmer Male Pembrokeshire Velo 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 0 Claim
50 Carwyn Davies Male Senior 1:05:21 22.954 Mph 0
51 Johnhowells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:06:00 22.728 Mph 0 Claim
52 Martin Waller Male Somerset Road Club 1:06:32 22.545 Mph 0 Claim
53 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:06:33 22.54 Mph 0
54 Kari Jones Male Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:07:28 22.233 Mph 0
55 Annette Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:08:33 21.882 Mph 0
56 Kenneth Squibb Male 1:10:22 21.317 Mph 0 Claim
57 Norman James Male 1:13:20 20.455 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Robin Shedden Male 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 0
DNS Danuta Tinn Male 0 Claim
DNS Gail Summerlin Male 0 Claim
DNS Claire Hann Male 0 Claim
DNS Allan Renyard Male Vet 0
DNS Jamie Holmes Male Crewe Clarion Whs 0 Claim
DNS Jacqueline Hobson Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS Peter Kibble Male Velocity Globalbike RT 0 Claim
DNS Paul Allday Male Oxonian CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Balk Male 3C Cyclexperience 0 Claim
DNS Phil Gambles Male 0 Claim
DNS Phillip Turner Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Morgan Ley Male Port Talbot Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Smith Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Winstone Male Revo Racing 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Cowdry Male 0 Claim
DNS Rhiannon Davies Male AeroCoach 0 Claim
DNS Chris Holmes Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Rebecca Timothy Male Revo Racing 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Gary Jones Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Tina Reid Male 0 Claim
DNS Alistair James Morgan Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Brown Male Ystwyth CC 0 Claim
DNS Russell Boon Male 0 Claim
DNS Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 0 Claim