Men's 2000 National Championship 25m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-00
  • Time: 01:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Jun-00 01:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Dangerfield Male 00:50:04 29.96 Mph Claim
2 Michael Hutchinson Male 00:50:20 29.802 Mph Claim
3 Chris Newton Male Senior Middridge CRT 00:51:18 29.24 Mph
4 Matthew Bottrill Male Middridge CRT 00:51:29 29.136 Mph Claim
5 Paul Manning Male 00:52:17 28.69 Mph Claim
6 Harry Walker Male 00:52:36 28.517 Mph Claim
7 Zak Carr Male 00:52:37 28.508 Mph Claim
8 Jim Buckle Male 00:52:44 28.445 Mph Claim
9 Dominic Sweeney Male 00:52:50 28.391 Mph Claim
10 Julian Ramsbottom Male 00:52:53 28.365 Mph Claim
11 Geoff Platts Male 00:52:58 28.32 Mph Claim
12 Paul Rogers Male 00:53:15 28.169 Mph Claim
13 Darren Willetts Male 00:53:18 28.143 Mph Claim
14 Leon Wright Male 00:53:29 28.046 Mph Claim
15 Chris Walker Male 00:53:31 28.029 Mph Claim
16 Nikolaus Gardiner Male 00:53:40 27.951 Mph Claim
16 Kevin Dawson Male 00:53:40 27.951 Mph Claim
16 Robert Hayles Male 00:53:40 27.951 Mph Claim
19 Timothy Wood Male 00:54:05 27.735 Mph Claim
20 Martin Pyne Male 00:54:09 27.701 Mph Claim
21 James Gilfillan Male 00:54:11 27.684 Mph Claim
22 Andy Naylor Male 00:54:14 27.659 Mph Claim
23 John Stollery Male 00:54:16 27.642 Mph Claim
24 Neil Rothwell Male 00:54:17 27.633 Mph Claim
25 Stuart Lemanski Male 00:54:18 27.625 Mph Claim
26 Robin Newman Male 00:54:23 27.582 Mph Claim
27 Michael Hope Male 00:54:27 27.549 Mph Claim
27 Tony Alcock Male 00:54:27 27.549 Mph Claim
29 Steve Elms Male 00:54:31 27.515 Mph Claim
30 Ian Dalton Male 00:54:35 27.481 Mph Claim
31 Jim Burgess Male 00:54:38 27.456 Mph Claim
32 Neil Peart Male 00:54:45 27.398 Mph Claim
33 Sam Barker Male 00:55:10 27.191 Mph Claim
34 Simon Pedley Male 00:55:17 27.133 Mph Claim
34 Stuart Shawcross Male 00:55:17 27.133 Mph Claim
36 Terry Wright Male 00:55:18 27.125 Mph Claim
37 Nick Green Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:55:31 27.019 Mph
38 Chris Wilkes Male Ludlow CC 00:55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
39 Robert Pope Male Finsbury Park CC 00:55:41 26.938 Mph Claim
39 Eddie Adkins Male 00:55:41 26.938 Mph Claim
41 Ian Gilkes Male 00:55:45 26.906 Mph Claim
42 Neil Payton Male 00:55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
43 Rik Laws Male Senior Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:55:53 26.842 Mph
44 Jason Seabridge Male 00:56:00 26.786 Mph Claim
45 Peter Sadler Male 00:56:03 26.762 Mph Claim
46 Michael Loader Male Yeovil Cycling Club 00:56:06 26.738 Mph Claim
47 Simon Harradine Male 00:56:10 26.707 Mph Claim
48 John Bunting Male West Pennine Road Club 00:56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
48 Brian Steel Male 00:56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
50 Jon Howard Male 00:56:19 26.635 Mph Claim
51 Adrian Hall Male 00:56:24 26.596 Mph Claim
52 Mark Cooper Male 00:56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
53 Rob Townsend Male 00:56:33 26.526 Mph Claim
54 Steven Roe Male 00:56:35 26.51 Mph Claim
55 Jake Prior Male 00:56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
56 Doug Forrester Male 00:56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
57 James Millard Male 00:56:39 26.479 Mph Claim
58 Steve Marsh Male Lancashire RC 00:56:41 26.463 Mph Claim
59 David Lane Male 00:56:42 26.455 Mph Claim
60 Andy Gates Male 00:56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
61 Chris Birch Male 00:56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
62 Greg Thorley Male Senior 00:56:53 26.37 Mph
63 Bobby De'Ath Male CC Breckland 00:56:54 26.362 Mph Claim
64 Ian Hallam Male 00:56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
65 Andrew Strickland Male Corinium Cycle Club 00:56:59 26.324 Mph Claim
66 Ben Hallam Male 00:57:00 26.316 Mph Claim
67 Damian Blunt Male 00:57:02 26.301 Mph Claim
68 Nick Cave Male Leicester Forest CC 00:57:03 26.293 Mph Claim
69 Dene Fisher Male Lancashire RC 00:57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
70 Steven Morrison Male 00:57:08 26.255 Mph Claim
71 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 00:57:12 26.224 Mph Claim
72 John Limpus Male 00:57:19 26.171 Mph Claim
73 Chris Peate Male Morley CC 00:57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
74 Mark Turnbull Male 00:57:24 26.133 Mph Claim
74 Mark Solley Male 00:57:24 26.133 Mph Claim
76 Andrew Linton Male 00:57:25 26.125 Mph Claim
77 Andrew Hutchinson Male 00:57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
77 Brian Payton Male 00:57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
79 Eddie Woollock Male 00:57:29 26.095 Mph Claim
80 Steve Morris Male 00:57:30 26.087 Mph Claim
81 Steve Davis Male Seamons CC 00:57:37 26.034 Mph Claim
82 Wayne Elliott Male Royal Sutton CC 00:57:40 26.012 Mph Claim
83 Rich Berry Male 00:57:48 25.952 Mph Claim
83 Steve Burns Male 00:57:48 25.952 Mph Claim
85 George Richardson Male 00:57:58 25.877 Mph Claim
86 Andrew Russell Male 00:58:05 25.825 Mph Claim
87 Darren Perry Male 00:58:09 25.796 Mph Claim
88 Andrew Wyatt Male 00:58:13 25.766 Mph Claim
88 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 00:58:13 25.766 Mph Claim
90 Robert Mahoney Male 00:58:16 25.744 Mph Claim
91 Kieron Casey Male 00:58:18 25.729 Mph Claim
92 Ian Brown Male 00:58:32 25.627 Mph Claim
93 Andrew Lindsay Male 00:58:47 25.518 Mph Claim
94 Adam Roud Male 00:58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
95 Mark Brambleby Male Feltham RC 00:58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
96 Mark Fint Male Ashfield RC 00:59:27 25.232 Mph Claim
96 Mark Wolstenholme Male 00:59:27 25.232 Mph Claim
98 Tom Cox Male 00:59:36 25.168 Mph Claim
99 Steve Hitchen Male Stafford RC 1:00:29 24.801 Mph Claim
100 Paul Robinson Male 1:00:44 24.698 Mph Claim
101 Matt Belfield Male 1:00:47 24.678 Mph Claim
102 Chris Lees Male 1:01:00 24.59 Mph Claim
103 Simon Thorne Male 1:01:40 24.325 Mph Claim
104 Allan MacLeon Male Stourbridge CC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph Claim
105 Neil Coleman Male 1:03:42 23.548 Mph Claim