Men's 2000 National Championship 25m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-00
  • Time: 01:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Jun-00 01:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stuart Dangerfield Male 50:04 29.96 Mph 0 Claim
2 Michael Hutchinson Male 50:20 29.802 Mph 0 Claim
3 Chris Newton Male Senior Middridge CRT 51:18 29.24 Mph 0
4 Matthew Bottrill Male Middridge CRT 51:29 29.136 Mph 0 Claim
5 Paul Manning Male 52:17 28.69 Mph 0 Claim
6 Harry Walker Male 52:36 28.517 Mph 0 Claim
7 Zak Carr Male 52:37 28.508 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jim Buckle Male 52:44 28.445 Mph 0 Claim
9 Dominic Sweeney Male 52:50 28.391 Mph 0 Claim
10 Julian Ramsbottom Male 52:53 28.365 Mph 0 Claim
11 Geoff Platts Male 52:58 28.32 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul Rogers Male 53:15 28.169 Mph 0 Claim
13 Darren Willetts Male 53:18 28.143 Mph 0 Claim
14 Leon Wright Male 53:29 28.046 Mph 0 Claim
15 Chris Walker Male 53:31 28.029 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nikolaus Gardiner Male 53:40 27.951 Mph 0 Claim
16 Kevin Dawson Male 53:40 27.951 Mph 0 Claim
16 Robert Hayles Male 53:40 27.951 Mph 0 Claim
19 Timothy Wood Male 54:05 27.735 Mph 0 Claim
20 Martin Pyne Male 54:09 27.701 Mph 0 Claim
21 James Gilfillan Male 54:11 27.684 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andy Naylor Male 54:14 27.659 Mph 0 Claim
23 John Stollery Male 54:16 27.642 Mph 0 Claim
24 Neil Rothwell Male 54:17 27.633 Mph 0 Claim
25 Stuart Lemanski Male 54:18 27.625 Mph 0 Claim
26 Robin Newman Male 54:23 27.582 Mph 0 Claim
27 Michael Hope Male 54:27 27.549 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tony Alcock Male 54:27 27.549 Mph 0 Claim
29 Steve Elms Male 54:31 27.515 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ian Dalton Male 54:35 27.481 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jim Burgess Male 54:38 27.456 Mph 0 Claim
32 Neil Peart Male 54:45 27.398 Mph 0 Claim
33 Sam Barker Male 55:10 27.191 Mph 0 Claim
34 Simon Pedley Male 55:17 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
34 Stuart Shawcross Male 55:17 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
36 Terry Wright Male 55:18 27.125 Mph 0 Claim
37 Nick Green Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 55:31 27.019 Mph 0
38 Chris Wilkes Male Ludlow CC 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
39 Robert Pope Male Finsbury Park CC 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
39 Eddie Adkins Male 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ian Gilkes Male 55:45 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
42 Neil Payton Male 55:46 26.898 Mph 0 Claim
43 Rik Laws Male Senior Birkenhead Victoria CC 55:53 26.842 Mph 0
44 Jason Seabridge Male 56:00 26.786 Mph 0 Claim
45 Peter Sadler Male 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
46 Michael Loader Male Yeovil Cycling Club 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
47 Simon Harradine Male 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
48 John Bunting Male West Pennine Road Club 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
48 Brian Steel Male 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jon Howard Male 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
51 Adrian Hall Male 56:24 26.596 Mph 0 Claim
52 Mark Cooper Male 56:27 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
53 Rob Townsend Male 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
54 Steven Roe Male 56:35 26.51 Mph 0 Claim
55 Jake Prior Male 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
56 Doug Forrester Male 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
57 James Millard Male 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
58 Steve Marsh Male Lancashire RC 56:41 26.463 Mph 0 Claim
59 David Lane Male 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andy Gates Male 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
61 Chris Birch Male 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
62 Greg Thorley Male Senior 56:53 26.37 Mph 0
63 Bobby De'Ath Male CC Breckland 56:54 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
64 Ian Hallam Male 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
65 Andrew Strickland Male Corinium Cycle Club 56:59 26.324 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ben Hallam Male 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
67 Damian Blunt Male 57:02 26.301 Mph 0 Claim
68 Nick Cave Male Leicester Forest CC 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
69 Dene Fisher Male Lancashire RC 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
70 Steven Morrison Male 57:08 26.255 Mph 0 Claim
71 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
72 John Limpus Male 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
73 Chris Peate Male Morley CC 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
74 Mark Turnbull Male 57:24 26.133 Mph 0 Claim
74 Mark Solley Male 57:24 26.133 Mph 0 Claim
76 Andrew Linton Male 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
77 Andrew Hutchinson Male 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
77 Brian Payton Male 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
79 Eddie Woollock Male 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
80 Steve Morris Male 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
81 Steve Davis Male Seamons CC 57:37 26.034 Mph 0 Claim
82 Wayne Elliott Male Royal Sutton CC 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
83 Rich Berry Male 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
83 Steve Burns Male 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
85 George Richardson Male 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
86 Andrew Russell Male 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
87 Darren Perry Male 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
88 Andrew Wyatt Male 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
88 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
90 Robert Mahoney Male 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
91 Kieron Casey Male 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
92 Ian Brown Male 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
93 Andrew Lindsay Male 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
94 Adam Roud Male 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
95 Mark Brambleby Male Feltham RC 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
96 Mark Fint Male Ashfield RC 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
96 Mark Wolstenholme Male 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
98 Tom Cox Male 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
99 Steve Hitchen Male Stafford RC 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0 Claim
100 Paul Robinson Male 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
101 Matt Belfield Male 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0 Claim
102 Chris Lees Male 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
103 Simon Thorne Male 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
104 Allan MacLeon Male Stourbridge CC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
105 Neil Coleman Male 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim