Men's 2000 National Championship 50m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-00
  • Time: 01:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-00 01:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 1:40:41 29.796 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matt Illingworth Male 1:44:49 28.621 Mph 0 Claim
3 Julian Ramsbottom Male 1:45:15 28.504 Mph 0 Claim
4 Kevin Dawson Male 1:47:32 27.898 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Rogers Male 1:47:32 27.898 Mph 0 Claim
6 Andy Naylor Male 1:47:35 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mike Harrison Male 1:47:45 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
8 Keith Murray Male 1:47:49 27.825 Mph 0 Claim
9 Harry Walker Male 1:47:50 27.821 Mph 0 Claim
10 Dominic Sweeney Male 1:47:52 27.812 Mph 0 Claim
11 Neil Peart Male 1:48:08 27.744 Mph 0 Claim
12 Colin Wallace Male 1:48:41 27.603 Mph 0 Claim
13 Duncan Alexander Male Cambridge University CC 1:49:35 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
14 Alan Ryder Male 1:49:53 27.302 Mph 0 Claim
15 Joel Wainman Male 1:50:33 27.137 Mph 0 Claim
16 Rowan Horner Male 1:50:44 27.092 Mph 0 Claim
17 Steve Elms Male 1:50:55 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jon Howard Male 1:51:05 27.007 Mph 0 Claim
19 Neil Rothwell Male 1:51:39 26.87 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stuart Lemanski Male Cambridge University CC 1:52:00 26.786 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Birch Male 1:52:05 26.766 Mph 0 Claim
22 Chris Isats Male 1:52:14 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
23 Gary Thatcher Male 1:52:19 26.71 Mph 0 Claim
24 John Bunting Male West Pennine Road Club 1:52:34 26.651 Mph 0 Claim
25 Blair Buss Male 1:52:49 26.592 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Pollard Male 1:52:54 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
27 Bobby De'Ath Male CC Breckland 1:53:06 26.525 Mph 0 Claim
28 Nick Green Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 1:53:10 26.51 Mph 0
29 Andy Cook Male 1:53:13 26.498 Mph 0 Claim
30 Tony McFayden Male 1:53:24 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
31 Timothy Wood Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:53:37 26.405 Mph 0 Claim
32 Adam Hardy Male 1:53:52 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
33 Matthew Cook Male 1:54:50 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andrew Strickland Male 1:54:52 26.117 Mph 0 Claim
35 Elfyn Jones Male 1:56:07 25.836 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andy Cosgrove Male Teesdale CRC 1:56:33 25.74 Mph 0 Claim
37 Colin May Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:56:37 25.725 Mph 0 Claim
38 Martin Legg Male 1:56:47 25.689 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 1:56:52 25.67 Mph 0 Claim
40 Andrew Lindsay Male 1:56:56 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
41 Geraint Evans Male 1:57:28 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
42 John Gilday Male 1:57:56 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
43 John Atkins Male Coventry Road Club 1:58:11 25.384 Mph 0 Claim
44 Michael Harris Male Caesarean CC (Jersey) 1:58:22 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
45 Peter Murrieri Male 1:58:30 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Sander Male Vet 1:58:30 25.316 Mph 0
47 Michel Amery Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:58:46 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Robinson Male 1:58:48 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
49 Steve Edwards Male 1:58:55 25.228 Mph 0 Claim
50 Bruce Griffiths Male 1:59:16 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
51 Roland Elsdon Male 1:59:17 25.15 Mph 0 Claim
52 Malcolm Atherton Male 2:00:02 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
53 Adam Roud Male 2:00:10 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
54 Adrian Ellis Male Elite CC 2:00:13 24.955 Mph 0 Claim
55 Robert Tobin Male 2:00:35 24.879 Mph 0 Claim
56 Rob Evans Male Cardiff Ajax CC 2:00:40 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
57 Paul Reece Male Wrekinsport CC 2:00:41 24.858 Mph 0 Claim
58 Colin Stiles Male 2:01:00 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
59 Anthony Smith Male Vet 2:01:41 24.654 Mph 0
60 John Trott Male 2:01:55 24.607 Mph 0 Claim
61 Andy Hawkins Male 2:02:02 24.583 Mph 0 Claim
62 Matt Ellis Male 2:02:30 24.49 Mph 0 Claim
63 Peter Harding Male Abergavenny RC 2:03:03 24.38 Mph 0 Claim
64 Adrian Pudsey Male 2:03:28 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
65 Chris Hughes Male 2:04:15 24.145 Mph 0 Claim
66 Clive Chappe Male Reading CC 2:04:29 24.1 Mph 0 Claim
67 Simon Osborne Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:04:34 24.083 Mph 0 Claim
68 Barry Williams Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:04:57 24.01 Mph 0 Claim
69 Ken Washington Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:05:26 23.917 Mph 0 Claim
70 John Kavanagh Male 2:05:29 23.908 Mph 0 Claim
71 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:05:40 23.873 Mph 0 Claim
72 John Heseltine Male Stourbridge CC 2:06:07 23.787 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jeremy Rees Male 2:06:43 23.675 Mph 0 Claim
74 Graham Smith Male Severn Road Club 2:07:57 23.447 Mph 0 Claim
75 Pete McDonnell Male 2:09:28 23.172 Mph 0 Claim
76 Rupert Beverley Smith Male 2:11:46 22.767 Mph 0 Claim
77 Paul Chapman Male Severn Road Club 2:12:40 22.613 Mph 0 Claim
78 Glyndwr Lewis Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:12:58 22.562 Mph 0 Claim
79 Ian Hobbs Male 2:13:36 22.455 Mph 0 Claim
80 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:18:30 21.661 Mph 0
81 Chas Bland Male 2:26:57 20.415 Mph 0 Claim
82 Dai Cahill Male 2:45:44 18.101 Mph 0 Claim