Women's 2000 National Championship 10m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-00
  • Time: 01:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Jun-00 01:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jill Reames Male 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
2 Frances Newstead Male 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
3 Emma Davies Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
4 Melanie Sears Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
5 Caroline Cook Male Cleveleys Road Club 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
6 Andrea Pogson Male 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
7 Louise Jones Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
8 Sally Ashbridge Male 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
9 Karen Steele Male 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
10 Angela Hunter Male 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
11 Natacha Maes Male 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
12 Sally Boyden Male 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
13 Di Otley- Doe Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
14 Liz Milne Male 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
15 Julie Hooper Male 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
16 Sarah Cramoysan Male 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
17 Katie Allen Male 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
17 Allison Thomas Male 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
17 Suzanne Davies Male 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
20 Diane Moss Male Ashfield RC 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jenny Blizard Male 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
22 Karen Byrne Male 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
23 Sara Dean Male Oxford City RC 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
24 Sharon Padley Male Kent Valley RC 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nicky Peters Male Cambridge CC 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
26 Charlotte Goldsmith Male Rhyl CC 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
27 Charlotte Hopkinson Male VC Bradford 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ann Wooldridge Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
29 Gill Reynolds Male Willesden CC 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
30 Lisa Thompson Male 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
30 Cherie Pridham Male 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
32 Rhiannon Allport Male 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
33 Gill Thomas Male 26:31 22.627 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jackie White Male 26:34 22.584 Mph 0 Claim
35 Kathy Platts Male 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
35 Louise Moore Male Royal Sutton CC 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
37 Arja Scarsbrook Male 26:46 22.415 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mary Reid Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 26:49 22.374 Mph 0
39 Joanne Cavill Male 26:53 22.318 Mph 0 Claim
40 Sue Broadbent Male Godric CC 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
41 Susan Cheetham Male 27:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
42 Militza Jackson Male 27:17 21.991 Mph 0 Claim
42 Jane Ramsdale Male 27:17 21.991 Mph 0 Claim
44 Sarah Wood Male Macclesfield Wheelers 27:20 21.951 Mph 0 Claim
45 Kimberley Walsh Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 27:33 21.778 Mph 0 Claim
46 Lindsay Beale Male CC Weymouth 27:51 21.543 Mph 0 Claim
47 Heather Wimble Male South Pennine RC 27:55 21.492 Mph 0 Claim
48 Helen Walkington Male Reading CC 28:04 21.377 Mph 0 Claim
49 Anne Stevens Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 28:05 21.364 Mph 0 Claim
50 Nikki Willis Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 28:06 21.352 Mph 0
51 Wendy Hart Male Coventry Cycling Club 28:27 21.089 Mph 0 Claim
51 Jill Allingham Male Macclesfield Wheelers 28:27 21.089 Mph 0 Claim
53 Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC 28:28 21.077 Mph 0 Claim
54 Georgina Lee Male 28:30 21.052 Mph 0 Claim
55 Louise Green Male Harrogate Nova CC 28:39 20.942 Mph 0 Claim
55 Della McGavin Male 28:39 20.942 Mph 0 Claim
57 Christine Lockhart Male 28:45 20.869 Mph 0 Claim
58 Isobel Fletcher Male Stourbridge CC 28:49 20.821 Mph 0 Claim
59 Marjorie Leigh Male 29:12 20.547 Mph 0 Claim
60 Rachell Hobson Male 29:13 20.536 Mph 0 Claim
61 Kay Bate Male Wensleydale Wheelers 29:15 20.512 Mph 0 Claim
62 Catherine Hutchison Male Anglia Velo 29:23 20.419 Mph 0 Claim
63 Kate Hart Male Chelmer CC 29:25 20.396 Mph 0 Claim
64 Gwen Shillaker Male 29:26 20.385 Mph 0 Claim
65 Ursula Betterton Male 29:27 20.373 Mph 0 Claim
66 Helen Scull Male 29:59 20.011 Mph 0 Claim
67 Fiona Elms Male 30:50 19.459 Mph 0 Claim
68 Claire Gilmartin Male 31:01 19.344 Mph 0 Claim
68 Sharon Kinning Male 31:01 19.344 Mph 0 Claim
70 Sarah Todd Male Drighlington BC 31:22 19.128 Mph 0 Claim
71 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 31:41 18.937 Mph 0 Claim
72 Mandy Lenn Male Matlock CC 31:46 18.887 Mph 0 Claim
73 Claire Kaye Male Huddersfield RC 32:20 18.556 Mph 0 Claim
74 Shereen Binks Male 32:53 18.246 Mph 0 Claim
75 Sue Gaffney Male East Bradford CC 33:32 17.892 Mph 0 Claim