Women's 2000 National Championship 25m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-00
  • Time: 01:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-00 01:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jill Reames Male 59:01 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
2 Julie Hooper Male 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
3 Caroline Cook Male Cleveleys Road Club 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
4 Natacha Maes Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
4 Andrea Pogson Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
6 Karen Steele Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
7 Liz Milne Male 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
8 Sally Boyden Male 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
9 Di Otley-Doe Male 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
10 Angela Hunter Male 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
11 Katie Allen Male Dinnington Racing Club 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
12 Louise Jones Male 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
13 Allison Thomas Male 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
14 Deanna Shepherd Male Mid Devon CC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
15 Sally Ashbridge Male 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
16 Sara Dean Male Oxford City RC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 0 Claim
17 Rachel Heal Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
18 Theresa Coltman Male Leicestershire RC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0 Claim
19 Sharon Padley Male Kent Valley RC 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 0 Claim
20 Heather Thomson Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ann Wooldridge Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 0 Claim
22 Sarah Cramoysan Male 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 0 Claim
23 Justine Hewson Male 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 0 Claim
24 Nicola Bedwell Male Climb on Bikes RT 1:03:58 23.45 Mph 0 Claim
25 Karen Byrne Male 1:03:59 23.444 Mph 0 Claim
26 Lisa Thompson Male 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 0 Claim
27 Nicky Peters Male Cambridge CC 1:04:24 23.292 Mph 0 Claim
28 Suzanne Davies Male 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
29 Charlotte Goldsmith Male Rhyl CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ann Bowditch Male 1:04:37 23.214 Mph 0 Claim
31 Lynne Taylor Male 1:04:39 23.202 Mph 0 Claim
32 Carine Van Schie Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:04:47 23.154 Mph 0 Claim
33 Kathy Platts Male 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 0 Claim
34 Wendy Hall Male Climb on Bikes RT 1:05:15 22.989 Mph 0 Claim
35 June Walker Male 1:05:26 22.924 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mary Reid Male Senior 1:05:46 22.808 Mph 0
37 Susan Cheetham Male 1:05:50 22.785 Mph 0 Claim
38 Angela Nainby Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:06:02 22.716 Mph 0 Claim
39 Marina Bloom Male 1:06:03 22.71 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jackie White Male 1:06:51 22.439 Mph 0 Claim
41 Theresa Thompson Male 1:06:56 22.411 Mph 0 Claim
42 Louise Moore Male Royal Sutton CC 1:07:00 22.388 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ingrid Lord Male 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 0 Claim
44 Nicola Wadham Male 1:08:07 22.021 Mph 0 Claim
45 Heather Addison Male Kent Valley RC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph 0 Claim
46 Angela Platt Male Cambridge CC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph 0 Claim
47 Joanne Moore Male 1:09:09 21.692 Mph 0 Claim
48 Joanne Harrison Male 1:09:14 21.666 Mph 0 Claim
49 Wendy Hart Male Coventry Cycling Club 1:09:30 21.583 Mph 0 Claim
50 Isobel Fletcher Male Stourbridge CC 1:09:40 21.531 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jill Allingham Male 1:09:40 21.531 Mph 0 Claim
52 Carolyn Jennings Male 1:10:32 21.267 Mph 0 Claim
53 Catherine Hutchinson Male Anglia Velo 1:11:04 21.107 Mph 0 Claim
54 Stephanie Tallis Male Coventry Road Club 1:11:52 20.872 Mph 0 Claim
55 Louise Green Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:13:07 20.515 Mph 0 Claim
56 Claire Whitworth Male Altrincham Ravens CC 1:15:30 19.868 Mph 0 Claim
57 Kate Hart Male Chelmer CC 1:15:41 19.82 Mph 0 Claim
58 Fiona Elms Male 1:16:06 19.711 Mph 0 Claim
59 Claire Kaye Male Huddersfield RC 1:20:34 18.618 Mph 0 Claim
60 Pauline Clarke Male Altrincham Ravens CC 1:21:45 18.349 Mph 0 Claim