Junior 2001 National Championship 10m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-01
  • Time: 22:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-01 23:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Duggleby Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
2 Russell Anderson Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
3 Stephen Barker Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
4 Glen Hoy Male 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
5 Matt Brammeier Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
6 Carl Dyson Male 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
7 Anthony Armstrong Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jonathan Stedman Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andrew Christie Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
10 James Ellett Male 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
11 James Cartwright Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jack Hill Male 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andrew Massey Male 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
14 George Coghlan Male Janus Road Club 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
15 Tim Brammeier Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
16 Karl Strugnell Male 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stuart Brown Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
18 Peter Moon Male Plymouth Triathlon Club 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
19 Max Retberg Male Witham Wheelers 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
20 Patrick Hogben Male 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ian Dryhurst Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
22 Claire Dixon Male 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
23 Peter Bissell Male 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
24 Marc Isherwood Male 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
25 Alex Isherwood Male 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
26 Chris Farr Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
27 Rob Seatherton Male North Devon Wheelers 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
28 Oliver Mott Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Carter Male 26:13 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
30 Lloyd Walton Male 26:33 22.598 Mph 0 Claim
31 Simon Wells Male 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
32 Peter Richardson Male 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
33 Clare Spencer Male Hull Thursday RC 27:14 22.031 Mph 0 Claim
34 Laura Bissell Male 27:20 21.951 Mph 0 Claim
35 Cheryl Larsen Male 27:56 21.479 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mike Bailey Male 28:05 21.364 Mph 0 Claim
37 Susan Massey Male 28:05 21.364 Mph 0 Claim
38 Laura Wasley Male Manx Viking Wheelers 28:34 21.003 Mph 0 Claim
39 Owen Davies Male 29:13 20.536 Mph 0 Claim
40 Robert Minting Male 32:22 18.537 Mph 0 Claim
41 Laura Minting Male 34:24 17.441 Mph 0 Claim
42 Emma Minting Male 37:42 15.915 Mph 0 Claim