Men's 2001 National Championship 25m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jun-01
  • Time: 22:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-01 23:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 S Dangerfield Male 49:08 30.53 Mph 0 Claim
2 M Hutchinson Male 51:38 29.051 Mph 0 Claim
3 R Prebble Male 53:15 28.169 Mph 0 Claim
4 C Riise Male 53:36 27.985 Mph 0 Claim
5 D Alexander Male 53:43 27.925 Mph 0 Claim
6 S Yates Male 53:45 27.907 Mph 0 Claim
7 S Shawcross Male 53:58 27.795 Mph 0 Claim
8 G Platts Male 54:06 27.727 Mph 0 Claim
9 M Sage Male 54:07 27.718 Mph 0 Claim
10 S Barker Male 54:56 27.306 Mph 0 Claim
11 L Wright Male 54:58 27.29 Mph 0 Claim
12 P Tadros Male 55:12 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
13 R Van Looy Male Colchester Rovers CC 55:13 27.166 Mph 0 Claim
14 A Allan Male 55:15 27.15 Mph 0 Claim
15 J Sheppard Male 55:16 27.141 Mph 0 Claim
16 M Turnbull Male 55:20 27.109 Mph 0 Claim
17 R Hancock Male St Neots CC 55:28 27.044 Mph 0 Claim
18 R Iddles Male Stourbridge CC 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
19 A Curtis Male 55:36 26.979 Mph 0 Claim
20 T Wood Male Stourbridge CC 55:38 26.963 Mph 0 Claim
21 M Pyne Male Anglia Velo 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
22 S Lemanski Male 55:47 26.89 Mph 0 Claim
23 K Platts Male Coalville Whs 55:49 26.874 Mph 0 Claim
24 S Walkling Male Portsmouth North End CC 55:50 26.866 Mph 0 Claim
25 J Millard Male 55:54 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
26 C Simpson Male 55:57 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
27 M St Leger Male 56:02 26.77 Mph 0 Claim
28 J Pritchard Male 56:04 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
29 R Alhadeff Male 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
30 B Hallam Male 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
31 M Hope Male 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
32 C Wallace Male 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
33 J Dear Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
34 G Kristensen Male Senior 56:22 26.612 Mph 0
35 C Hopkinson Male Matlock CC 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
36 E Woollock Male 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
37 K Backhouse Male Oxford University CC 56:44 26.44 Mph 0 Claim
38 P Haggerty Male 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
39 D Dent Male Portsmouth North End CC 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
40 S Harridine Male 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
41 B McCarthy Male Glendene CC 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
42 R Corder Male 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
43 J Perkins Male 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
44 C Saint Male 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
45 A Stanton Male 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
46 M Sanders Male Epsom CC 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
47 A Hope Male 57:32 26.072 Mph 0 Claim
48 S Roe0 Male 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
49 S Cotton Male Stevenage CC 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
50 J Prior Male Andover Wheelers 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
51 G Thatcher Male 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
52 I Laws Male Melton Olympic CC 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
53 S Wright Male 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
54 A Strickland Male Corinium Cycle Club 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
55 D Green Male 57:50 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
56 N Rothwell Male 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
57 J Mahoney Male 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
58 C Peate Male Morley CC 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
59 N Green Male 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
60 M Jones Male GS Stella 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
61 C Roshier Male 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
62 S Batsford Male 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
63 J Kirchin Male 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
64 A Hutchison Male Anglia Velo 58:15 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
65 I Dalton Male 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
66 S Greig Male 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
67 J Wynn Male 58:27 25.663 Mph 0 Claim
68 S Jardine Male Twickenham CC 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
69 G Rose Male 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
70 D Bates Male South Pennine RC 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
71 D Nock Male 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
72 M Solley Male 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
73 M Sladdin Male GS Metro 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
74 S Berogna Male Portsmouth North End CC 58:50 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
75 A Hale Male Anglia Velo 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
76 M Davis Male Gravesend CC 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
77 N Warren Male 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
78 K Hallington Male 59:15 25.317 Mph 0 Claim
79 P McMahon Male Finsbury Park CC 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
80 J Gabriel Male CC Breckland 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
81 D Williams Male 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
82 G Oram Male North Bucks RC 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
83 G Parker Male 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
84 J Empson Male Anglia Velo 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
85 G Midgley Male 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
86 I Brown Male 59:56 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
87 B Eedy Male 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
88 T Farrell Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
89 D Gell Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
90 N Jackson Male Cambridge CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
91 C Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 0 Claim
92 R Moule Male Bossard Whs 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
93 G Evans Male 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
94 R Turner Male CC Breckland 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
95 R Clements Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
96 B Edmunds Male 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
97 P Russell Male Wisbech Whs 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
98 A Stevenson Male East Anglian CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
99 I Houvenaghel Male 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
100 A Roud Male 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 0 Claim
101 D Stalker Male Feltham RC 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 0 Claim
102 R Prior Male Senior Southgate CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0
103 R Forsdick Male Ashfield RC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0 Claim
104 A Kidd Male Team Cambridge 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
105 A Wyatt Male 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
106 J Dupen Male Godric CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
107 G Bateman Male Anglia Velo 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 0 Claim
108 M Horne Male Stourbridge CC 1:03:53 23.481 Mph 0 Claim
109 P Trimming Male Anerley BC 1:08:30 21.898 Mph 0 Claim