Men's 2003 National Championship 50m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-03
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-03 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male Team MDT-GIANT 1:44:31 28.704 Mph 0 Claim
2 Zak Carr Male 1:48:52 27.557 Mph 0 Claim
3 Carl Saint Male Senior 1:51:25 26.926 Mph 0
4 Mark Atkinson Male 1:51:29 26.91 Mph 0 Claim
5 Matthew Bottrill Male 1:51:38 26.874 Mph 0 Claim
6 Kevin Dawson Male 1:51:47 26.838 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Wareham Male 1:52:16 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
7 Rowan Horner Male 1:52:16 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
9 Charles Mcculloch Male 1:52:31 26.663 Mph 0 Claim
10 Richard Bradley Male Senior Stourbridge CC 1:52:53 26.576 Mph 0
11 Steve China Male 1:52:58 26.556 Mph 0 Claim
12 Alexanda Peach Male 1:53:24 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
13 Barry Charley Male Stourbridge CC 1:53:25 26.451 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Dalton Male 1:53:52 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
15 Sam Barker Male 1:53:52 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
16 Joel Wainman Male 1:53:56 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
17 Wayne Levet Male 1:53:57 26.327 Mph 0 Claim
18 Chris Brooking Male 1:54:08 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
19 James Millard Male 1:54:28 26.208 Mph 0 Claim
20 Tim Wood Male Stourbridge CC 1:54:43 26.151 Mph 0 Claim
21 Gavin Pardoe Male Stourbridge CC 1:54:52 26.117 Mph 0 Claim
22 Dominic Sweeney Male 1:54:54 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
23 Steve Walkling Male 1:55:10 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
24 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 1:55:57 25.873 Mph 0 Claim
25 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 1:56:05 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
26 Roger Iddles Male Stourbridge CC 1:56:11 25.821 Mph 0 Claim
27 Brian Phillips Male 1:56:45 25.696 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Smith Male Senior 1:56:59 25.645 Mph 0
29 David Staff Male Anglia Velo 1:57:11 25.601 Mph 0 Claim
30 Tristan Davenne Male Elite CC 1:57:34 25.517 Mph 0 Claim
31 Bobby De'ath Male CC Breckland 1:57:41 25.492 Mph 0 Claim
32 Simon Beldon Male 1:59:13 25.164 Mph 0 Claim
33 Sean Rosser Male 1:59:38 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
34 Michael Perrin Male Ashfield RC 1:59:42 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
35 Malcolm Cox Male 1:59:48 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
36 Derek Roe Male 1:59:58 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
37 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 2:00:12 24.958 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Wolstenholme Male 2:00:19 24.934 Mph 0 Claim
39 Charlie Evans Male 2:00:23 24.92 Mph 0 Claim
40 Joe Empsom Male Anglia Velo 2:00:39 24.865 Mph 0 Claim
41 Geoff Frost Male 2:00:41 24.858 Mph 0 Claim
42 Chris Hopkinson Male 2:00:44 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
43 Gary Kristensen Male Senior 2:00:46 24.841 Mph 0
44 Andy Everett Male Anglia Velo 2:01:57 24.6 Mph 0 Claim
45 Robert Wright Male Shaftesbury CC 2:02:30 24.49 Mph 0 Claim
46 Lee Cairns Male 2:02:56 24.403 Mph 0 Claim
47 Nick Farrer Male Glendene CC 2:03:43 24.249 Mph 0 Claim
48 Richard Mellor Male Redbridge CC 2:04:02 24.187 Mph 0 Claim
49 Kevin Gill Male Elite CC 2:04:19 24.132 Mph 0 Claim
50 Clive Ling Male 2:04:35 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
51 Paul Tyler Male 2:05:23 23.927 Mph 0 Claim
52 Benvenuto Baldelli Male 2:05:43 23.863 Mph 0 Claim
53 Colin Bunnett Male Kings Lynn CC 2:05:53 23.832 Mph 0 Claim
54 Paul Russel Male Wisbech Whs 2:05:59 23.813 Mph 0 Claim
55 Bill Broadfield Male 2:06:03 23.8 Mph 0 Claim
56 Miles Jenkins Male Chester RC 2:06:11 23.775 Mph 0 Claim
57 Mike Anderson Male 2:06:19 23.75 Mph 0 Claim
58 Roland Elsdon Male 2:06:31 23.712 Mph 0 Claim
59 Neil Vaughan Male East Anglian CC 2:06:40 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
60 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 2:07:03 23.613 Mph 0 Claim
61 Ray Turner Male CC Breckland 2:07:27 23.539 Mph 0 Claim
62 Craig Lamb Male 2:07:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Fenwick Male 2:07:50 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
64 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 2:08:09 23.41 Mph 0 Claim
65 Alan Stevenson Male East Anglian CC 2:08:37 23.325 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ken Hargreaves Male 2:09:06 23.238 Mph 0 Claim
67 David Nock Male 2:09:46 23.118 Mph 0 Claim
68 David Smith Male Nottingham Clarion CC 2:10:48 22.936 Mph 0 Claim
69 Nial Mccourbrie Male 2:11:17 22.851 Mph 0 Claim
70 Iain Dawson Male CC Breckland 2:11:34 22.802 Mph 0 Claim
71 Gordon Scott Male 2:11:39 22.788 Mph 0 Claim
72 Patrick Ellis Male Godric CC 2:12:29 22.644 Mph 0 Claim
73 Dominic Lebeau Male Glendene CC 2:14:10 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
74 Peter Crane Male Kings Lynn CC 2:17:11 21.869 Mph 0 Claim
75 Mike Rainton Male VC Baracchi 2:19:41 21.477 Mph 0 Claim
76 Brian Foster Male 2:22:26 21.062 Mph 0 Claim
77 Mike Bloom Male 2:24:31 20.759 Mph 0 Claim
78 David Irvine Male 2:26:35 20.466 Mph 0 Claim
79 Mark Elmy Male Godric CC 2:36:52 19.125 Mph 0 Claim
80 Herman Ramsey Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:48:45 17.778 Mph 0 Claim