Westerley Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/2
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jonathan Wears Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:50:21 29.792 Mph
2 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 00:50:49 29.518 Mph
3 Benjamin Allen Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:52:50 28.391 Mph
4 David Woodhouse Male CC Ashwell 00:52:57 28.329 Mph Claim
5 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 00:53:36 27.985 Mph Claim
6 Ricky Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:53:50 27.864 Mph Claim
7 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 00:54:50 27.356 Mph Claim
8 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 00:54:51 27.348 Mph Claim
9 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 00:55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
10 James Churchard Male Senior Reading CC 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
11 Gareth Thomas Male Senior Paceline RT 00:55:32 27.011 Mph
12 Alexander Donaldson Male London Dynamo 00:56:09 26.714 Mph Claim
13 Dermot Kealey Male Vet 00:56:15 26.667 Mph
14 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:56:18 26.643 Mph Claim
15 Mark Brambleby Male 00:56:21 26.62 Mph Claim
16 Damian Poulter Male 00:56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
17 Andy Martin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:56:38 26.486 Mph Claim
18 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 00:56:39 26.479 Mph
19 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 00:56:50 26.393 Mph
20 James Griffin Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:56:51 26.386 Mph
21 Keith Griffin Male Paceline RT 00:56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
22 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 00:57:01 26.308 Mph
23 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 00:57:04 26.285 Mph Claim
24 Peter Perrin Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:57:08 26.255 Mph Claim
25 Stuart Auckland Male 00:57:13 26.216 Mph Claim
26 Jonathan Elliott Male Senior 00:57:38 26.027 Mph
27 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:57:53 25.914 Mph
28 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 00:57:56 25.892 Mph Claim
29 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 00:58:17 25.737 Mph Claim
30 Joe Francis Male 00:58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
31 Michael Buglass Male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
32 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 00:58:42 25.554 Mph Claim
33 Dan Strange Male Senior High Wycombe CC 00:58:45 25.532 Mph
34 Samuel Andrew Male Paceline RT 00:58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
35 Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC 00:59:04 25.395 Mph Claim
36 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 00:59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
37 Barry Robinson Male ...a3crg 00:59:38 25.154 Mph Claim
38 Simon Barbour Male Senior G.S. Henley 00:59:43 25.119 Mph
39 Serge Bouschet Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
40 Rob Hunter Male Hillingdon Triathletes 1:00:33 24.773 Mph Claim
41 Gary Martin Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:00:47 24.678 Mph Claim
42 Hamish Cropper Male Clapham Chasers 1:00:53 24.638 Mph Claim
43 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
44 Anthony Newland Male Bossard Whs 1:01:15 24.49 Mph Claim
45 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph Claim
46 Dena Ford (W) Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
47 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph Claim
48 Katie Crowe (W) Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph Claim
49 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph Claim
50 Maurice Joseph Male Senior Paceline RT 1:03:05 23.778 Mph
51 Mark Weight Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph Claim
52 Richard Carrington Male London Dynamo 1:04:15 23.347 Mph Claim
53 Julie Chasin (W) Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:04:17 23.334 Mph Claim
54 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
55 Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
56 David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 1:05:58 22.739 Mph
57 Gillian Reynolds (W) Male Willesden CC 1:06:59 22.394 Mph Claim
58 Jason Fisher Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:08:43 21.829 Mph Claim
59 Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:09:02 21.729 Mph
60 Nicolas Schiettecatte Male Middlesex RC 1:09:40 21.531 Mph Claim
61 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:11:21 21.023 Mph
62 John Hassall Male Bossard Whs 1:11:38 20.94 Mph Claim
63 Bob Loader Male Sydenham Whs 1:17:38 19.322 Mph Claim
DNS Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC
DNS John Watson Male Hitchin Nomads CC Claim
DNS Ben Brandon Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Peter Stuart Male Claim
DNS Ed James Male Claim
DNS Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Todd Hooper Male London Phoenix CC Claim
DNS Therese Coen (W) Male Claim
DNS Rob Gardner Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS James Hewitt Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS James Local Male Claim
DNS Peter Lavery Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Male Westerley Cycling Club Claim
DNS John Froud Male
DNS Rachael Haley (W) Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS Lesley Levison (W) Male Hillingdon Triathletes Claim
DNS Robert Barrett Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC Claim
DNS David Marshall Male CC London Claim
DNS John Levison Male Hillingdon Triathletes Claim
DNS Mark Valios Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS Carl Ferri Male Claim
DNS Malcolm Woolsey & Dave Newman Male Westerley Cycling Club Claim
DNS John Sullivan Male Westerley Cycling Club Claim