Men's 2004 National Championship 25m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stuart Dangerfield Male 48:44 30.78 Mph 0 Claim
2 Michael Hutchinson Male Team MDT-GIANT 49:09 30.519 Mph 0 Claim
3 Zak Carr Male 50:49 29.518 Mph 0 Claim
4 Matthew Bottrill Male 50:56 29.451 Mph 0 Claim
5 Charles Mcculloch Male 51:05 29.364 Mph 0 Claim
6 Laurence Harding Male Willesden CC 51:24 29.183 Mph 0 Claim
7 Gethin Butler Male 51:49 28.949 Mph 0 Claim
8 Carl Saint Male Senior 51:52 28.921 Mph 0
9 Chris Ball Male 52:12 28.736 Mph 0 Claim
10 Keith Murray Male 52:37 28.508 Mph 0 Claim
10 Dominic Sweeney Male 52:37 28.508 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Bradley Male Stourbridge CC 52:39 28.49 Mph 0 Claim
12 Danny Axford Male Oxford University CC 52:39 28.49 Mph 0 Claim
14 Stuart Shawcross Male 52:43 28.454 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Pickup Male 52:50 28.391 Mph 0 Claim
16 Darren Willetts Male 52:57 28.329 Mph 0 Claim
16 Sam Barker Male 52:57 28.329 Mph 0 Claim
18 Barry Charley Male Stourbridge CC 53:04 28.267 Mph 0 Claim
19 Neil Coleman Male 53:09 28.222 Mph 0 Claim
20 Peter Tadros Male 53:13 28.187 Mph 0 Claim
21 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 53:15 28.169 Mph 0 Claim
22 Leon Wright Male 53:22 28.108 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Mill Male 53:31 28.029 Mph 0 Claim
24 Gavin Pardoe Male Stourbridge CC 53:34 28.003 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ian Dalton Male 53:35 27.994 Mph 0 Claim
26 Steve China Male 53:36 27.985 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Sheppard Male 53:37 27.977 Mph 0 Claim
28 Neil Rothwell Male 53:41 27.942 Mph 0 Claim
29 Julian Winn Male 53:50 27.864 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ray Hughes Male 53:50 27.864 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tony Alcock Male 53:51 27.855 Mph 0 Claim
32 Roger Iddles Male Stourbridge CC 53:53 27.838 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ben Hallam Male 53:56 27.812 Mph 0 Claim
34 Peter Kench Male 53:58 27.795 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stuart Wright Male 54:06 27.727 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jon Sharples Male 54:17 27.633 Mph 0 Claim
37 Paul Haggerty Male 54:22 27.591 Mph 0 Claim
38 Richard Marsh Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 54:24 27.574 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Dickerson Male Senior 54:47 27.381 Mph 0
40 Eddie Adkins Male 54:59 27.281 Mph 0 Claim
41 Colin Roshier Male 55:01 27.265 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Burrows Male Thanet RC 55:01 27.265 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mark Simmons Male Team Milton Keynes 55:02 27.257 Mph 0 Claim
44 James Dear Male 55:06 27.224 Mph 0 Claim
45 Matt Hodges Male 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Osborne Male 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
47 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 55:09 27.199 Mph 0 Claim
48 Tony Stott Male 55:14 27.158 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andy Naylor Male San Fairy Ann CC 55:18 27.125 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jake Prior Male 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
51 Steve Geran Male GS Stella 55:35 26.987 Mph 0 Claim
52 Luke Myers Male 55:36 26.979 Mph 0 Claim
53 Steve Frame Male 55:38 26.963 Mph 0 Claim
53 Colin Mcdermott Male 55:38 26.963 Mph 0 Claim
55 Stewart Jardine Male 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
56 James Davies Male 55:43 26.922 Mph 0 Claim
57 Roger Bryant Male 55:57 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
58 Simon Smythe Male 56:01 26.778 Mph 0 Claim
59 David Pollard Male 56:02 26.77 Mph 0 Claim
60 Jeremy Kirchin Male 56:02 26.77 Mph 0 Claim
61 Lloyd Grayston Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
62 Paul Fox Male 56:08 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
63 Alex Dowsett Male 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
64 Oliver Jones Male Hampshire Road Club 56:11 26.699 Mph 0 Claim
65 Richard Hill Male CC Breckland 56:21 26.62 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mark Arnold Male 56:21 26.62 Mph 0 Claim
66 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 56:21 26.62 Mph 0 Claim
68 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 56:22 26.612 Mph 0 Claim
69 Keith Reed Male Epsom CC 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
69 Robert Douglas Male Norwood Paragon CC 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
71 Brian Molloy Male Senior Epsom CC 56:35 26.51 Mph 0
72 Sam Phillips Male West Drayton MBC 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
73 Peter Sadler Male 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
73 Ian Silvester Male San Fairy Ann CC 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
75 Dean Lubin Male 56:47 26.417 Mph 0 Claim
76 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 56:49 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
77 Mark Brambleby Male 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
78 Mark Ashton Male 56:53 26.37 Mph 0 Claim
79 Bobby De'ath Male CC Breckland 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
80 Nigel Morgan Male Tooting BC 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
81 Mark Cole Male Addiscombe CC 57:08 26.255 Mph 0 Claim
82 Steve Legg Male Twickenham CC 57:31 26.08 Mph 0 Claim
83 Kevin Gill Male Elite CC 57:32 26.072 Mph 0 Claim
84 Andrew Brown Male Oldham Century Road Club 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
85 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 57:43 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
86 Michael Murray Male 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
87 John Mcmillan Male Kenton RC 57:49 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
88 Derek Ludford Male 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
88 Peter Oliver Male Oxonian CC 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
90 David Thomas Male 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
91 Doug Rollins Male Addiscombe CC 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
92 Clive Oxborrow Male VC Etoile 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
93 Robert Engers Male 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
94 Carl Bond Male Kenton RC 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
94 Paul Byford Male 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
96 Mark Winton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
97 David Rapley Male 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
98 Mike Clutton Male 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
99 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
100 Paul Jones Male 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
101 Marcus Brueton Male Norwood Paragon CC 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
102 Tony Goodsell Male 58:39 25.576 Mph 0 Claim
103 Paul Tyler Male 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
104 Rob Weare Male Coventry Cycling Club 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
105 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
106 Desmond Gayler Male Senior Kenton RC 59:12 25.338 Mph 0
107 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
108 Jonathan Thomas Male South Western Road Club 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
109 James Shrubsall Male Norwood Paragon CC 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
110 Philip Blagden Male Crawley Wheelers 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
111 Andrew Murray Male 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
112 Jon Masters Male Redhill CC 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
113 Christopher White Male 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
114 Lee Chaplin Male Twickenham CC 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
115 Robert Gilmour Male 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
116 Tony Reeves Male 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
117 Geoff Smith Male Sussex Nomads CC 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
118 Peter Baker Male Lewes Wanderers CC 59:50 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
119 Andrew Hooke Male 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
120 Duncan Murdoch Male 59:56 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
121 Frederick Schwarz Male Addiscombe CC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
122 Joe Bertorelli Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
123 Lee Turner Male 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
124 Huw Griffiths Male Addiscombe CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
125 Karl Strugnell Male 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
126 David Gilham Male 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
127 Ru Litherland Male 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 0 Claim
128 Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 0 Claim
129 Andrew Avis Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
130 Robert Royle-evatt Male Addiscombe CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
131 Theo Stegers Male 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
132 Simon Mitchell Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
133 Robert Hemming Male 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
134 Neil Whelan Male 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 0 Claim
135 Andrew Thomas Male 1:05:42 22.831 Mph 0 Claim
136 Adrian Hills Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:09:36 21.552 Mph 0 Claim
137 Neil Garrett Male 1:11:09 21.082 Mph 0 Claim
138 Ian Neville Male 1:13:51 20.312 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ceri Pritchard Male 0 Claim
DNS Julian Ramsbottom Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Wood Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Holton Male Ribble Valley C&RC 0 Claim
DNS Craig Simpson Male 0 Claim
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Isherwood Male 0 Claim
DNS John Woodburn Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Page Male 0 Claim
DNS David Lane Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Coyle Male VC Etoile 0 Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male GS Stella 0 Claim
DNS Tim Smith Male West Drayton MBC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Van Looy Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Wilgress Male 0 Claim
DNS Huw Roberts Male Paramount CRT 0 Claim
DNS Nick Dymond Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Watkins Male Norwood Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Craig Simpson Male 0 Claim
DNS John Limpus Male GS Stella 0 Claim
DNS Tim Mardall Male VC Etoile 0 Claim
DNS Barry Mcdermott Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Wells Male 0 Claim