Men's 2004 National Championship 50m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jun-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 1:46:09 28.262 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matthew Bottrill Male 1:49:15 27.46 Mph 0 Claim
3 Greg Sandy Male 1:50:38 27.117 Mph 0 Claim
4 Carl Saint Male Senior 1:50:43 27.096 Mph 0
5 Brian Walker Male 1:50:45 27.088 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Pickup Male 1:50:59 27.031 Mph 0 Claim
7 Neil Coleman Male 1:51:03 27.015 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ian Dalton Male 1:52:20 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
9 Nikolaus Gardiner Male 1:52:24 26.69 Mph 0 Claim
10 Darren Willetts Male 1:52:52 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
11 Steve China Male 1:53:04 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
12 Barry Charley Male Stourbridge CC 1:53:38 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stephen Walkling Male 1:53:59 26.32 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Wynn Male 1:54:09 26.281 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:54:11 26.274 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gavin Pardoe Male Stourbridge CC 1:54:12 26.27 Mph 0 Claim
17 Gary Fouracres * Male 1:54:37 26.174 Mph 0 Claim
18 Barry Charlton Male 1:54:47 26.136 Mph 0 Claim
19 Sean Childs Male Senior 1:55:17 26.023 Mph 0
20 Alan Ryder * Male 1:55:50 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
21 Alex Dowsett Male 1:56:05 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
22 Nigel Polkinghorne Male 1:56:17 25.799 Mph 0 Claim
23 Chris Murphy * Male 1:56:50 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Burrows Male Thanet RC 1:56:51 25.674 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Dickerson Male Senior 1:57:02 25.634 Mph 0
26 Paul Osborne Male 1:58:17 25.363 Mph 0 Claim
27 Richard Hill Male CC Breckland 1:58:48 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
28 Alan Dodkins Male 1:59:06 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
29 Robert Nelson Male Dukinfield Cyclists' Club 1:59:29 25.108 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ian Deakin * Male Mid Devon CC 1:59:33 25.094 Mph 0 Claim
31 John Woodburn Male 1:59:50 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
32 Martin Legg * Male 2:00:03 24.99 Mph 0 Claim
33 Graeme Lackford Male 2:00:56 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
34 Christopher Absolom Male Yeovil Cycling Club 2:01:31 24.688 Mph 0 Claim
35 John Payne * Male 2:01:38 24.664 Mph 0 Claim
36 Steven Sage * Male Senior 2:01:41 24.654 Mph 0
37 Mark Sanders * Male Mid Devon CC 2:01:49 24.627 Mph 0 Claim
38 Colin Stiles Male 2:03:28 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
39 Tony Farnell * Male 2:03:33 24.282 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ray Retter * Male 2:03:34 24.278 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Rapley Male 2:05:23 23.927 Mph 0 Claim
42 Paul Tyler Male 2:05:44 23.86 Mph 0 Claim
43 Miles Jenkins Male Chester RC 2:05:49 23.844 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tom Cox Male 2:05:55 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
45 Robert Tobin Male 2:06:06 23.791 Mph 0 Claim
46 Colin Pearson Male 2:06:17 23.756 Mph 0 Claim
47 Rob Weare Male Coventry Cycling Club 2:06:51 23.65 Mph 0 Claim
48 David Luggar * Male 2:07:16 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andrew Retter * Male Okehampton CC 2:07:46 23.48 Mph 0 Claim
50 Roland Elsdon Male 2:08:27 23.355 Mph 0 Claim
51 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 2:08:36 23.328 Mph 0 Claim
52 Ron Peters Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 2:08:48 23.292 Mph 0 Claim
53 James Hector Male Yeovil Cycling Club 2:09:00 23.256 Mph 0 Claim
54 Martin Pearse Male 2:09:57 23.086 Mph 0 Claim
55 Mark Kurpyta Male 2:10:12 23.041 Mph 0 Claim
56 Andy Millward Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 2:12:08 22.704 Mph 0
57 Jack Brown Male 2:12:40 22.613 Mph 0 Claim
58 Ian Scott * Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:12:59 22.559 Mph 0 Claim
59 John Kavanagh Male 2:16:20 22.005 Mph 0 Claim
60 Paul Davis * Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:17:25 21.831 Mph 0 Claim
61 Jon Parkinson * Male 2:17:45 21.779 Mph 0 Claim
62 Robin Brown * Male 2:17:54 21.755 Mph 0 Claim
63 Sean Mcdougall Male Finsbury Park CC 2:17:58 21.744 Mph 0 Claim
64 Ken Robertson * Male Mid Devon CC 2:18:43 21.627 Mph 0 Claim
65 Alan Strong Male Clarence Wheelers CC 2:19:56 21.439 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ian Usher Male 2:22:23 21.07 Mph 0 Claim
67 Lee Bradley * Male 2:24:11 20.807 Mph 0 Claim
68 William Picton Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:25:46 20.581 Mph 0 Claim
69 Chris Fendt Male Yeovil Cycling Club 2:26:57 20.415 Mph 0 Claim
70 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:27:16 20.371 Mph 0 Claim
71 Michael Rice * Male Okehampton CC 2:29:47 20.029 Mph 0 Claim
72 Eric Barber * Male Mid Devon CC 2:40:02 18.746 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Cliff Ash Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Cook Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Wood Male 0 Claim
DNS Rowan Horner Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Atkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Sweeney Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Pride Male Rugby Velo 0 Claim
DNS Seth Mayhew Male 0 Claim
DNS Craig Maude Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Ball Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Sinnott Male GS Stella 0 Claim
DNS Julius Jennings * Male CS Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Richard Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Harry Walker Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Wareham Male 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Pringle Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bradley Male Stourbridge CC 0 Claim