1999 National Championship Hill Climb

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Oct-99
  • Time: 01:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 31-Oct-99 01:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jim Henderson Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
2 Jeff Wright Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
3 Richard Taylor Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
4 Tom Anderson Male Holme Valley Whs 00:00 0 Mph Claim
5 Richard Binks Male Huddersfield RC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
5 Dave Ebbrell Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
7 Gary Baker Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
8 Mark Lovatt Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
9 Robert English Male Cambridge University CC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
10 Brian Green Male Oldham Century Road Club 00:00 0 Mph Claim
10 Tim Bayley Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
12 Andy Tinsley Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
13 Ken Russell Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
14 Steve Marchant Male South Eastern RC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
15 Keith Flory Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
16 Daniel Axford Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
17 Carl Helliwell Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
18 Matther Goodes Male De Laune CC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
19 Stuart Green Male Oldham Century Road Club 00:00 0 Mph Claim
20 Ian Stott Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
21 Graeme Stirzaker Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
22 Richard Dean Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
23 Chris Myhill Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
24 Hamish Hayes Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
25 Chris Storer Male Ashfield RC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
26 Chris Herbert Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
27 Lew Hopkinson Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
28 Mike Moss Male Cottingham Coureurs 00:00 0 Mph Claim
29 Steve Walton Male Rossendale RC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
30 Paul Smith Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
31 Chris Lee Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
32 Chris Taylor Male Horwich Cycling Club 00:00 0 Mph Claim
33 Paul Way Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
34 Peter Sadler Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
35 Ben Neville Male De Laune CC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
36 M Mallen Male GS Metro 00:00 0 Mph Claim
37 Richard Teare Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
37 Doug Forrester Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
39 Mark Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:00 0 Mph Claim
40 Matt Blythe Male Stafford RC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
41 Mark Flynn Male Oldham Century Road Club 00:00 0 Mph Claim
42 James Roberts Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
42 Matthew Sewell Male Senior Southport CC 00:00 0 Mph
42 Paul Shalliker Male Horwich Cycling Club 00:00 0 Mph Claim
42 Rob Townsend Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
46 Stewart House Male Thames Velo 00:00 0 Mph Claim
47 Matthew Payne Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
48 Mike Cubison Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
49 Tom Butterworth Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
50 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 00:00 0 Mph Claim
51 John O'Brien Male De Laune CC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
52 Martin Ingham Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
52 Lee Finch Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
54 Robin Bellamy Male Kettering Amateur CC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
55 Robin Jackson Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
56 Neil Reynolds Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
57 Ian Taylor Male Sunderland Clarion 00:00 0 Mph Claim
58 Gareth Williams Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 00:00 0 Mph Claim
59 Daniel Gee Male Ashfield RC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
60 John Ingham Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
60 Ewan Alexander Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
62 Paul Holdsworth Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
63 Paul Brierly Male Huddersfield RC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
64 Scott Walker Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
65 Duncan Orme Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
66 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:00 0 Mph Claim
67 Tony Grasby Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
68 David Peart Male Cyclesport International RT 00:00 0 Mph Claim
69 Mark Shoebridge Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
70 Gary Kristensen Male Senior 00:00 0 Mph
71 Phil Marland Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
72 Steve Whiteside Male Cleveleys Road Club 00:00 0 Mph Claim
73 James Bell Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
73 Christian Gilmour Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
75 Tom Kirk Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
76 Chris Roy Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
77 Matthew Wells Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
78 Gareth Buddo Male Scarborough Paragon CC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
79 John Steer Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
80 Cameron Turner Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
81 Lee McCarty Male Lancashire RC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
82 John Gledhill Male Cleveleys Road Club 00:00 0 Mph Claim
83 Mark Chapman Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
84 J Robson Male GS Metro 00:00 0 Mph Claim
85 G Mitton Male Huddersfield RC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
86 John Hampshire Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
87 Mark Plowright Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
88 Simon Foster Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
89 Andrew McLaughlan Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
90 Harvey Taylor Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
90 Stephen Benton Male V C Meudon 00:00 0 Mph Claim
92 Colin Stiles Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
93 Robert Tobin Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
94 Chris Forde Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
95 Richard Birkin Male Ashfield RC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
95 John Cosgrove Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
97 Nick Threlfall Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
98 Stuart McGurk Male Kent Valley RC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
99 William Belcher Male Clayton Velo 00:00 0 Mph Claim
100 Adrian Swales Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
101 Tony Liddle Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
102 Trevor Pain Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
103 Philip Lock Male Warwickshire Road Club 00:00 0 Mph Claim
104 Ian Short Male Oldham Century Road Club 00:00 0 Mph Claim
105 Dave Leyland Male Horwich Cycling Club 00:00 0 Mph Claim
106 Ken Roberts Male Lancaster CC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
107 Alun Roberts Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
108 Geoff Weir Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
109 Helen Dawson (W) Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
110 Susan Cheetham (W) Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
111 Peter Trimming Male Anerley BC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
112 Richard Asquith Male Huddersfield RC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
113 Isobel Fletcher (W) Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim