CC Breckland

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: b50/18
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 1:40:08 29.96 Mph 0 Claim
2 Peter Harrison Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:44:20 28.754 Mph 0
3 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:45:06 28.544 Mph 0 Claim
4 Harry Walton Male Senior 1:47:07 28.007 Mph 0
5 Charles Nurse Male 1:47:34 27.89 Mph 0 Claim
6 Laurence Wright Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:47:54 27.803 Mph 0
7 Scott Davidson Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:48:06 27.752 Mph 0
8 Steve Gorbutt Male 1:48:53 27.552 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Triska Male 1:49:01 27.519 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:49:16 27.456 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:49:31 27.393 Mph 0
12 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:49:48 27.322 Mph 0
13 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:49:59 27.277 Mph 0
14 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 1:50:07 27.244 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Saunders Male Senior Glendene CC 1:50:30 27.149 Mph 0
16 Tristan Davenne Male Newbury RC 1:52:32 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
17 Steven Neill Male 1:52:39 26.631 Mph 0 Claim
18 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:52:44 26.611 Mph 0
19 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 1:52:47 26.6 Mph 0
20 Steve Wood Male Peterborough CC 1:53:13 26.498 Mph 0 Claim
21 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:53:29 26.436 Mph 0
22 Graham Rudd Male Senior Redbridge CC 1:54:02 26.308 Mph 0
23 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:54:06 26.293 Mph 0
24 Jason Turner Male Vet 1:54:17 26.251 Mph 0
24 Julian Pegg Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:54:17 26.251 Mph 0 Claim
26 Luke Seal Male Senior Team Zenith 1:54:32 26.193 Mph 0
27 Stuart Birnie Male Willesden CC 1:54:41 26.159 Mph 0 Claim
28 Lucy Gossage Male Senior Cambridge CC 1:54:56 26.102 Mph 0
29 Ben Keeley Male Team Velovelocity 1:56:29 25.755 Mph 0 Claim
30 James Moore Male VC Baracchi 1:57:06 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
31 Ed Dean Male 1:57:16 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
32 David Procter Male 1:57:17 25.579 Mph 0 Claim
33 Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC 1:57:41 25.492 Mph 0 Claim
34 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 1:58:05 25.406 Mph 0
35 Christopher Leggett Male Orwell Velo 1:58:14 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
36 Gary Matthews Male Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:58:39 25.284 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Ward Male 1:58:53 25.235 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Webster Male Vet 1:59:04 25.196 Mph 0
39 Tom Sharpe Male VC Norwich 1:59:06 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
40 Paul Hayward Male Senior Rock Estate 1:59:08 25.182 Mph 0
41 Paul Shelley Male 1:59:28 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
42 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 1:59:41 25.066 Mph 0
43 Sue Triplow Male Essex Roads CC 1:59:53 25.024 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Moore Male Vet VC Norwich 2:00:18 24.938 Mph 0
45 Mary Bower Male Chelmer CC 2:01:30 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
46 Patrick Ellis Male 2:02:11 24.553 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Adams Male 2:02:14 24.543 Mph 0 Claim
48 Verity Smith Male 2:02:39 24.46 Mph 0 Claim
49 Jamie Doy Male Sole Bay Cycle Sport 2:04:05 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
50 Simon Hardy Male 2:07:52 23.462 Mph 0 Claim
51 Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 2:09:58 23.083 Mph 0 Claim
52 Kay Burgess Male 2:11:22 22.837 Mph 0 Claim
53 Cliff Matthews Male Wolsey RC 2:11:45 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
54 Karen Eaton Male Vet Wolsey RC 2:13:35 22.458 Mph 0
55 Stu Levene Male Whitewebbs CC 2:14:25 22.319 Mph 0 Claim
56 Paula Robinson Male 2:14:58 22.228 Mph 0 Claim
57 Jenny Anderson Male 2:18:17 21.695 Mph 0 Claim
58 Nick Parravani Male CC Breckland 2:18:50 21.609 Mph 0 Claim
59 Emma Taylor Male 2:19:50 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
60 John Scott Male 2:23:26 20.916 Mph 0 Claim
61 David Steel Male 2:24:45 20.725 Mph 0 Claim
62 Peter Beard Male Vet 2:30:54 19.881 Mph 0
DNS Andy Horner Male VC Revolution 0 Claim
DNS James Gelsthorpe Male Peterborough CC 0 Claim
DNS Jason Burrill Male Peterborough CC 0 Claim
DNS Amy Ogden Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male CC Desiragear 0 Claim
DNS Ron Back Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Hopkinson Male CC Desiragear 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Northover Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Womack Male 0 Claim
DNS David Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Kathryn Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Senter Male 0 Claim
DNS John Harrison Male 0 Claim
DNS Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Quenby Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Ashley Thompson Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male PMR 0 Claim
DNS Gary Buckle Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Mcnaughton Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS John Coles Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Brian Foster Male 0 Claim
DNS John Swanbury & Allistair Banks Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS Simon Ridgewell Male 0 Claim