Melton Olympic Hilly

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Apr-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 6.7 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Perkins Male 00:49:29 8.075 Mph Claim
2 Andy Eagers Male 00:49:53 8.011 Mph Claim
3 Ashley Long Male 00:49:59 7.995 Mph Claim
4 Gavin Pardoe Male 00:50:03 7.984 Mph Claim
5 Dominic Sweeney Male 00:51:26 7.769 Mph Claim
6 Jeff Snodin Male 00:51:55 7.697 Mph Claim
7 Richard Hunt Male 00:51:59 7.687 Mph Claim
8 Norman Portess Male 00:52:22 7.631 Mph Claim
9 Jason Rozee Male 00:52:25 7.623 Mph Claim
10 Jonathan Male Male 00:52:37 7.594 Mph Claim
11 Graham Parker Male 00:52:41 7.585 Mph Claim
12 Sean Vincent Male 00:52:45 7.575 Mph Claim
13 Greg Ashley Male 00:53:25 7.481 Mph Claim
14 Andy Proffitt Male 00:53:48 7.427 Mph Claim
15 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 00:54:00 7.4 Mph Claim
16 Andrew Smith Male Senior 00:54:04 7.391 Mph
17 Michael Goddard Male 00:54:36 7.319 Mph Claim
18 Mark Cacouldwell Male 00:54:53 7.281 Mph Claim
19 Sam Etoe Male 00:55:05 7.254 Mph Claim
20 Harvey Schofield Male 00:55:05 7.254 Mph Claim
21 Greg Etoe Male 00:55:13 7.237 Mph Claim
22 Chris Moon Male 00:55:18 7.226 Mph Claim
23 Michael Perrin Male 00:55:20 7.222 Mph Claim
24 Mick Davies Male 00:55:47 7.163 Mph Claim
25 Roland Elsdon Male 00:55:52 7.153 Mph Claim
26 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 00:56:09 7.117 Mph Claim
27 Darren Earp Male 00:56:16 7.102 Mph Claim
28 Anthony Richardson Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:56:42 7.047 Mph Claim
29 Andy Reed Male 00:56:45 7.041 Mph Claim
30 Marcus Upton Male 00:57:10 6.99 Mph Claim
31 Martin Webster Male 00:58:16 6.858 Mph Claim
32 Matt Plews Male 00:58:35 6.821 Mph Claim
33 Graham Green Male 00:58:46 6.8 Mph Claim
34 David Banks Male 00:58:50 6.792 Mph Claim
35 Ian Penrose Male 00:59:02 6.769 Mph Claim
36 James Moore Male 00:59:02 6.769 Mph Claim
37 Andrew Titman Male 00:59:45 6.688 Mph Claim
38 Steve Briance Male 1:00:08 6.645 Mph Claim
39 Tony Pickance Male 1:01:11 6.531 Mph Claim
40 Jon Clarke Male Vet 1:01:14 6.526 Mph
41 Graham Firth Male 1:01:17 6.52 Mph Claim
42 Michael Salter Male 1:01:19 6.517 Mph Claim
43 Sheldon Long Male 1:01:27 6.503 Mph Claim
44 Philip Hurst Male Senior 1:02:06 6.435 Mph
45 Nadine Garioud Male 1:03:05 6.334 Mph Claim
46 Kathy Platts Male 1:03:42 6.273 Mph Claim
47 Seth Mayhew Male 1:03:49 6.262 Mph Claim
48 Nick Burton Male 1:04:53 6.159 Mph Claim
49 Roger Nixon Male 1:05:00 6.148 Mph Claim
50 Barbra Etoe Male 1:05:02 6.144 Mph Claim
51 Patrick Giblin Male 1:05:05 6.14 Mph Claim
52 Don McKenzie Male 1:05:14 6.126 Mph Claim
53 Steve Boat Male 1:06:02 6.051 Mph Claim
54 Richard Clithero Male 1:09:30 5.75 Mph Claim
55 Susan Elsdon Male 1:11:20 5.602 Mph Claim