Bynea CC (240 riders in 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-15
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/22a
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Army Cycling 19:05 31.44 Mph 0
2 Kieron Davies Male 19:14 31.195 Mph 0 Claim
3 Anthony Mark Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club 20:26 29.363 Mph 0 Claim
4 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 20:36 29.125 Mph 0
5 David Williams Male Senior Wrexham RC 20:36 29.125 Mph 0
6 Paul Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
7 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:51 28.776 Mph 0
8 Steven Cottington Male Vet Cadence RT 20:58 28.616 Mph 0
9 Ryan Morley Male Senior 21:01 28.548 Mph 0
10 Matthew Higgins Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
11 Rod Hicks Male 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
12 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
13 Nic Cleave Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
14 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
15 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 21:32 27.863 Mph 0
16 Lloyd Morgan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
17 Christopher Aj Jones Male VTTA (South Wales) 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
18 Arwel Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Cannon Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
20 Rick Johnston Male 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Fishbourne Male Abercynon Road Club 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
22 Rob Jones Male Cardiff Ajax CC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ben Phillips Male Bynea Cycling Club 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
24 Geoff Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
25 Neale Lewis Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
26 Stuart Evans Male Port Talbot Whs CC 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
27 Steve Evans Male 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
28 Peter Ackroyd Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
29 Matthew Smith Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 22:31 26.646 Mph 0
30 Mike Broadbent Male Bynea Cycling Club 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
32 Clinton Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
33 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andrew Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
35 Michael Bevan Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
36 Howell Mason Male Vet 23:43 25.298 Mph 0
37 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
38 Robert Lucas Male Port Talbot Whs CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Hudson Male Severn Valley Cycles 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
40 Bradley Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:44 24.258 Mph 0
41 Yeung Ng Male Bynea Cycling Club 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
42 Brian Parker Male Abercynon Road Club 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
43 Richard Smith Male Bynea Cycling Club 27:14 22.031 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tim Raine Male 27:31 21.804 Mph 0 Claim
45 Kenneth Squibb Male VTTA (South Wales) 28:40 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
46 Kevin Grant Male 29:25 20.396 Mph 0 Claim
47 Alex Richards Male Abercynon Road Club 30:06 19.933 Mph 0 Claim
48 Norman James Male 30:11 19.878 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Emyr Griffiths Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Allan Renyard Male Vet 0
DNS John Hughes Male Rhondda Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Durrant Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Matthews Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 0
DNS Matthew Phillips Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim