Sheffield Phoenix 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Charlesworth Male 00:51:10 29.316 Mph Claim
2 Barry Charlton Male 00:51:59 28.856 Mph Claim
3 Tony Stott Male 00:52:10 28.754 Mph Claim
4 Stephen Barker Male 00:53:03 28.276 Mph Claim
5 Alan Cooke Male 00:53:42 27.933 Mph Claim
6 Alan West Male 00:53:43 27.925 Mph Claim
7 Chris Hopkinson Male Matlock CC 00:53:59 27.787 Mph Claim
8 Stuart Wright Male 00:54:29 27.532 Mph Claim
9 Mark Arnold Male 00:54:30 27.523 Mph Claim
10 Adam Wright Male 00:54:34 27.49 Mph Claim
11 Raymond Mason Male 00:54:43 27.414 Mph Claim
12 Neil Dowie Male Crescent Wheelers CC 00:54:54 27.323 Mph Claim
13 Jeremy Kirchin Male 00:54:57 27.298 Mph Claim
14 Graham Waddington Male Pendle Forest CC 00:54:59 27.281 Mph Claim
15 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:55:03 27.248 Mph
16 Derek Roe Male 00:55:13 27.166 Mph Claim
17 Gary McBean Male Hartlepool CC 00:55:28 27.044 Mph Claim
18 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 00:55:39 26.954 Mph Claim
19 Russell Charlesworth Male 00:55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
20 Richard Hembrough Male 00:55:44 26.914 Mph Claim
21 Steve Burrows Male 00:55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
22 Andrew Smith Male Senior 00:55:56 26.818 Mph
23 Martyn Bramhall Male 00:56:03 26.762 Mph Claim
24 Charles Crookes Male 00:56:22 26.612 Mph Claim
25 Mick Fairest Male 00:56:30 26.549 Mph Claim
26 Carl Hawkins Male 00:56:44 26.44 Mph Claim
27 Roger Adams Male 00:56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
27 Ronald Pyne Male 00:56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
29 Scott Wilson Male 00:56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
30 Craig Lamb Male 00:57:14 26.209 Mph Claim
31 Greg Dancer Male 00:57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
32 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 00:57:33 26.065 Mph Claim
33 Mark Gidney Male 00:57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
34 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:57:40 26.012 Mph Claim
35 Peter Escritt Male 00:57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
36 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 00:57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
37 Russell Holmes Male 00:57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
38 Kevin Ward Male Huddersfield Star Whs 00:58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
39 Nigel Marriott Male 00:58:10 25.788 Mph Claim
40 Alistair Watson Male 00:58:13 25.766 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Turner Male 00:58:21 25.707 Mph Claim
42 Darrell Webster Male 00:58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
43 Anthony Washbrook Male 00:58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
44 Michael Weaver Male 00:58:39 25.576 Mph Claim
45 John Iszatt Male Crescent Wheelers CC 00:58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
46 Ron Mellor Male West Pennine Road Club 00:58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
46 Ian Noons Male 00:58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
48 Christopher Carver Male Pendle Forest CC 00:58:54 25.467 Mph Claim
49 Rod Corbett Male Sherwood CC 00:58:57 25.446 Mph Claim
50 George Lascelles Male 00:59:05 25.388 Mph Claim
51 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:59:07 25.374 Mph
52 Nick Bates Male 00:59:27 25.232 Mph Claim
53 Andrew Gardner Male 00:59:33 25.189 Mph Claim
54 Steve Gelder Male 00:59:38 25.154 Mph Claim
55 Alan Jones Male Birdwell Wheelers 00:59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
56 William Straker Male 00:59:47 25.091 Mph Claim
57 William Sutcliffe Male Middleton CC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph Claim
58 Mike McNamara Male 1:00:20 24.862 Mph Claim
59 Richard Wright Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph Claim
59 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph Claim
61 John Baddeley Male 1:00:39 24.732 Mph Claim
62 Keith Harvey Male 1:00:59 24.597 Mph Claim
63 Marina Bloom (W) Male 1:01:08 24.537 Mph Claim
64 Michael Skinner Male Heanor Clarion CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph Claim
65 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:01:17 24.477 Mph Claim
66 Matthew Williams Male 1:01:22 24.444 Mph Claim
67 Graham Barker Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph Claim
68 Ron Moat Male 1:01:59 24.2 Mph Claim
69 Brian Orgill Male 1:02:19 24.071 Mph Claim
70 Peter Smith Male 1:02:20 24.064 Mph Claim
71 Nick Marriott Male 1:02:40 23.936 Mph Claim
72 Jo Corbett (W) Male 1:03:10 23.747 Mph Claim
73 Robert Barnard Male 1:03:19 23.691 Mph Claim
74 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
75 Robert Heath Male 1:03:49 23.505 Mph Claim
76 Patrick Noble Male 1:03:51 23.493 Mph Claim
77 John Hodgson Male 1:04:46 23.16 Mph Claim
78 Nick Burton Male 1:04:47 23.154 Mph Claim
79 John Marsden Male 1:07:09 22.338 Mph Claim
80 Adrian Lumley Male 1:07:14 22.311 Mph Claim
81 Brian Howarth Male Trans Pennine CC 1:08:18 21.962 Mph Claim
82 Wayne Bradley Male Sherwood CC 1:09:56 21.449 Mph Claim
83 Gill Henshaw (W) Male 1:10:50 21.177 Mph Claim
84 Edward Kimpton Male 1:22:25 18.2 Mph Claim
999 Eric Nicholson Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Jean Pierce (W) Male Merseyside Wheelers 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Colin Hinds Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Wayne Thorpe Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Andy Briggs Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Tony Baxter Male Withington Wheelers 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Robert Carpenter Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Gerry Watson Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Carl Raynham Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Derek Parkinson Male Cleveleys Road Club 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Lee Shipman Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Digby Rusling Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Lee Watson Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
DNS Andrew Procter Male Team Chevin Cycles Claim
DNS Helen Procter (W) Male Team Chevin Cycles Claim
DNS David Rogers Male Claim
DNS Elizabeth Rogers (W) Male Claim
DNS Alan Roberts Male Claim
DNS Christine Roberts (W) Male Claim