Chesterfield Spire 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-May-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ian Cammish Male 00:50:46 29.547 Mph Claim
2 Joel Wainman Male 00:51:32 29.108 Mph Claim
3 Oliver Jones Male 00:51:41 29.023 Mph Claim
4 Tony Stott Male 00:51:44 28.995 Mph Claim
5 Nigel White Male Sherwood CC 00:51:47 28.967 Mph Claim
6 Barry Charley Male Stourbridge CC 00:51:51 28.93 Mph Claim
7 John Tanner Male 00:52:17 28.69 Mph Claim
8 Matthew Howitt Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:52:29 28.581 Mph Claim
9 Andrew Moore Male 00:52:46 28.427 Mph Claim
10 Alan Cooke Male 00:52:49 28.4 Mph Claim
11 Brian Sunter Male 00:53:18 28.143 Mph Claim
12 Paul Monaghan Male Sherwood CC 00:53:25 28.081 Mph Claim
13 Neil Walker Male Sherwood CC 00:53:29 28.046 Mph Claim
14 Darren Otter Male 00:53:35 27.994 Mph Claim
15 Ashley Long Male 00:53:41 27.942 Mph Claim
16 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 00:53:50 27.864 Mph Claim
17 Paul McAllister Male Seamons CC 00:53:53 27.838 Mph Claim
18 James Sampson Male 00:53:54 27.83 Mph Claim
19 Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 00:54:11 27.684 Mph Claim
20 George Coghlan Male 00:54:31 27.515 Mph Claim
21 Philip Albiez Male Bury Clarion CC 00:54:38 27.456 Mph Claim
22 Brian Jennings Male 00:54:41 27.431 Mph Claim
23 Lee Shipman Male 00:54:54 27.323 Mph Claim
24 Charles Crookes Male 00:54:59 27.281 Mph Claim
25 Raymond Mason Male 00:55:04 27.24 Mph Claim
26 Chris Staniforth Male 00:55:17 27.133 Mph Claim
27 Ronald Pyne Male 00:55:18 27.125 Mph Claim
28 Graham Waddington Male Pendle Forest CC 00:55:26 27.06 Mph Claim
29 Richard Hey Male 00:55:27 27.052 Mph Claim
30 Andrew Smith Male Senior 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
31 Derek Roe Male 00:55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
32 Andy Reed Male 00:55:47 26.89 Mph Claim
33 Paul Mapletoft Male 00:56:03 26.762 Mph Claim
34 Michael Weaver Male 00:56:34 26.518 Mph Claim
35 Jonathan Thomas Male South Western Road Club 00:56:36 26.502 Mph Claim
36 Michael Green Male 00:56:39 26.479 Mph Claim
37 David Oakley Male Birdwell Wheelers 00:56:44 26.44 Mph Claim
38 Roger Adams Male 00:56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
39 Oliver Hudson Male 00:56:48 26.409 Mph Claim
40 Kevin Ward Male Huddersfield Star Whs 00:56:54 26.362 Mph Claim
41 Ian Adamson Male 00:56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
42 Mark Booth Male 00:56:59 26.324 Mph Claim
43 Andrew Ziemacki Male 00:57:01 26.308 Mph Claim
44 Jim Jones Male 00:57:05 26.278 Mph Claim
45 Anthony Medlock Male 00:57:16 26.194 Mph Claim
46 Alan Steward Male 00:57:17 26.186 Mph Claim
47 Nigel Marriott Male 00:57:23 26.14 Mph Claim
48 John Lancaster Male Huddersfield Star Whs 00:57:26 26.118 Mph Claim
49 David Yarham Male Peterborough CC 00:57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
50 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:57:29 26.095 Mph Claim
51 Richard Hembrough Male 00:57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
52 John Hey Male West Pennine Road Club 00:57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
53 Noel Adams Male 00:57:46 25.967 Mph Claim
54 Michael Skinner Male Heanor Clarion CC 00:57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
55 Dave Grundy Male 00:57:50 25.937 Mph Claim
56 Mark Gidney Male 00:57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
57 Richmond Denton Male 00:58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
58 Ron Mellor Male West Pennine Road Club 00:58:08 25.803 Mph Claim
59 Lee Watson Male 00:58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
60 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 00:58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
61 David Jenkinson Male 00:58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
61 Gary Bates Male 00:58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
63 Rod Corbett Male Sherwood CC 00:58:36 25.598 Mph Claim
64 Bill Straker Male 00:58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
65 Dave Marriott Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
66 Stephen Wilkinson Male 00:59:00 25.424 Mph Claim
67 Michael Wilkinson Male 00:59:02 25.41 Mph Claim
68 Mark Philipson Male 00:59:12 25.338 Mph Claim
69 Graham Barker Male 00:59:15 25.317 Mph Claim
70 Anthony Washbrook Male 00:59:22 25.267 Mph Claim
71 Derek Gurney Male 00:59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
72 Bob Stevens Male Pennine CC 00:59:27 25.232 Mph Claim
73 Arwel Jones Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 00:59:29 25.217 Mph Claim
74 Steven Nunns Male Featherstone RC 00:59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
75 Pete Cartledge Male 00:59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
76 Stuart Burrows Male Vet 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
77 Mike McNamara Male 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
78 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:00:23 24.842 Mph Claim
79 Ian Rose Male 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
80 Andrew Gardner Male 1:00:39 24.732 Mph Claim
81 John Hind Male 1:00:46 24.685 Mph Claim
82 Robert Barnard Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
83 Karl Reders Male 1:01:05 24.557 Mph Claim
84 David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 1:01:06 24.55 Mph Claim
85 Anthony Wright Male Birdwell Wheelers 1:01:12 24.51 Mph Claim
86 Roy White Male 1:01:13 24.503 Mph Claim
87 Peter Nuttall Male Rossendale RC 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
87 Tony Baxter Male Withington Wheelers 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
89 Gordon Holt Male Lancashire RC 1:01:17 24.477 Mph Claim
90 Keith Richardson Male 1:01:33 24.371 Mph Claim
91 Jacqueline Howard (W) Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
91 Peter Smith Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
93 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 1:01:49 24.266 Mph
94 Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph Claim
95 Stephen Rhodes Male Vet 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
96 Phil Smithurst Male 1:02:16 24.09 Mph Claim
97 John Hodgson Male 1:02:27 24.019 Mph Claim
98 Noel Lill Male 1:02:33 23.981 Mph Claim
99 John Mould Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:02:44 23.911 Mph Claim
100 Jo Corbett (W) Male 1:02:51 23.867 Mph Claim
100 David Parsons Male 1:02:51 23.867 Mph Claim
102 Tony Hart Male Royal Sutton CC 1:02:57 23.829 Mph Claim
103 Terry Cater Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:03:04 23.785 Mph Claim
104 Andrew Waters Male 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
105 Simon Ward Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:03:10 23.747 Mph Claim
105 Karen Glynn (W) Male 1:03:10 23.747 Mph Claim
107 John Laxton Male 1:03:30 23.622 Mph Claim
108 John Harrison Male 1:04:03 23.419 Mph Claim
109 David Stockley Male Merseyside Wheelers 1:04:20 23.316 Mph Claim
110 Neil Howarth Male 1:05:52 22.774 Mph Claim
111 Denise Shackleton (W) Male 1:06:17 22.63 Mph Claim
112 Brian Waslidge Male 1:06:34 22.534 Mph Claim
113 Brian Howarth Male Trans Pennine CC 1:06:52 22.433 Mph Claim
114 Tony Fouldes Male 1:07:05 22.361 Mph Claim
115 Darrell Bew Male Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 1:09:19 21.64 Mph Claim
116 Derek Harrop Male 1:12:20 20.738 Mph Claim
117 Cliff Beese Male Featherstone RC 1:13:21 20.45 Mph Claim
118 George Mills Male South Pennine RC 1:15:05 19.978 Mph Claim
999 Wayne Bradley Male Sherwood CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Russell Charlesworth Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Mark Boulton Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Jean Pierce (W) Male Merseyside Wheelers 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Scott Wilson Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Jon Dance Male ABC Centreville 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Dave Ash Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Matthew Lunn Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Tony Boardman Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Kevin Troth Male Featherstone RC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
999 Graham Trevena Male Macclesfield Wheelers 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim