Festival RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/42
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 00:20:10 29.751 Mph
2 Chris Nicholls Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 00:20:25 29.387 Mph
3 Chris McNamara Male 00:20:28 29.315 Mph Claim
4 Richard Prebble Male 00:20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
5 James Local Male 00:21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
6 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 00:21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
7 Paul Newsome Male Crawley Wheelers 00:21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
8 Ayrton Pope Male Senior 00:21:50 27.48 Mph
9 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
10 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
11 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:22:19 26.885 Mph
12 Lawrence Wintergold Male 00:22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
13 Peter Lloyd Male Epsom CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
14 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
15 David Churchill Male Vet 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
16 Richard Birtwhistle Male 00:23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
17 Thomas Seller Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 00:23:09 25.917 Mph
18 Alistair Lang Male Senior Redmon CC 00:23:09 25.917 Mph
19 Tommy Garland Male Senior BUCS 00:23:14 25.824 Mph
20 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
21 David Watt Male Kingston Phoenix RC 00:23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
22 Thomas Pfeiffer Male 00:23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
23 Christopher Filewood Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 00:23:24 25.64 Mph
24 Ralph Stokeld Male 00:23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
25 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 00:23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
26 Chaz Hollosi Male Gemini BC 00:23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
27 Robert Gilmour Male Vet 00:23:56 25.069 Mph
28 Andrew Murray Male 00:23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
29 Russell Hicks Male Oxted Cycle Club 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
30 Lewis Winfield Male VC de Londres 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
31 Ben Brandon Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
32 Andy Lack Male Paceline RT 00:24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
33 Madelaine Lee-Smith Male 00:24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
34 Mike Stephens Male Epsom CC 00:24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
35 Mike Anderson Male Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
36 Jason Hunter Male Pearson Cycling Club 00:24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
37 Michael Sanders Male 00:25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
38 Phil Clarke Male Oxted Cycle Club 00:25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
39 James Graham Male V C Meudon 00:25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
40 Rachel Baker Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
41 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 00:25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
42 Ben Battye Male Oxted Cycle Club 00:25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
43 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 00:25:27 23.575 Mph
44 Robert Hoodless Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 00:25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
45 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 00:25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
46 Michael Saadat Male 00:26:08 22.959 Mph Claim
47 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
48 Sam Cottingham Male Oxted Cycle Club 00:26:16 22.842 Mph Claim
49 Valerie Place Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 00:26:33 22.598 Mph
50 Barry Packman Male 00:26:43 22.457 Mph Claim
51 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 00:26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
52 Jane Shrubb Male Oxted Cycle Club 00:27:00 22.222 Mph Claim
53 Jacques Paulsen Male 00:27:00 22.222 Mph Claim
54 Simon Yates Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:27:29 21.831 Mph Claim
55 Mike Zuill Male 00:27:51 21.543 Mph Claim
56 Minouru Mitsumoto Male 00:29:09 20.583 Mph Claim
57 Michael Twitchett Male South Eastern RC 00:29:10 20.571 Mph Claim
58 Andrew Forey Male 00:29:15 20.512 Mph Claim
59 Tim Cresswell Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 00:29:26 20.385 Mph Claim
60 Paul Hobbs Male 00:29:39 20.236 Mph Claim
61 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 00:33:24 17.964 Mph Claim
62 Adrian Hills Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:34:45 17.266 Mph Claim
DNS Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Kevin Austen Male Claim
DNS Jennifer Crouch Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Claire Richardson Male Claim
DNS Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Mark Horne Male Team Endurance Claim
DNS Tracey Horne Male Team Endurance Claim
DNS Justin Steele Male Claim
DNS Mark Silver Male Claim
DNS Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC Claim
DNS Selena Bartley Male Claim