Northampton & Dist CA (Pref to N&DCA clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F15/10
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Justin Layne Male 19:39 30.534 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 19:46 30.353 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mick Hodson Male 20:17 29.58 Mph 0 Claim
4 Carl Whitwell Male Vet 20:40 29.032 Mph 0
5 David Langlands Male Vet 20:41 29.008 Mph 0
6 Martin Jones Male 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
7 Luke Hattersley Male 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
9 Enrico Cacciatori Male 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steve Wood Male 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andrew Roffe Male 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ian Pike Male Fenland Road Club 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
13 Christopher Morehen Male 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
14 Simon Pitchford Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
15 Tim Beaven Male Bicester Millennium CC 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
16 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior 21:45 27.585 Mph 0
17 Antony Brown Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
18 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:53 27.417 Mph 0
19 Alistair Sponsel Male 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mark Ellis Male Vet 22:06 27.149 Mph 0
21 Jason Stuart Male 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
21 Mark Daniels Male 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
23 Nick Hitchens Male 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
24 John Mitcalf Male Vet 22:19 26.885 Mph 0
24 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
26 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
27 Matt Plews Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
28 Steven Kaye Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Beattie Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mark Weathersby Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
31 James Vaughan Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 22:32 26.627 Mph 0
31 Kevin Hobbs Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
33 Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
34 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Norman Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul French Male 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mark Constable Male 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
38 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Lilley Male 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mark Avil Male 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mark Ingram Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
42 Robert Saunders Male Vet 22:51 26.258 Mph 0
43 Graham Martin Male Vet 22:54 26.2 Mph 0
44 Rob Weall Male Vet 22:55 26.181 Mph 0
44 John Watson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
47 Daniel Bates Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 23:06 25.973 Mph 0
48 Trevor Hook Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jon Dunckley Male Coventry Road Club 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
51 Jackie Field Male Vet 23:15 25.806 Mph 0
52 Ian Fensom Male Fenland Road Club 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
53 David Creese Male Chronos RT 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
54 James Davis Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
54 Sean Beard Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
56 Pete Trotman Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
57 Gerrard Rafferty Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
58 Andrew Skeen Male Vet 23:44 25.28 Mph 0
59 Adam Robinson Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 23:48 25.209 Mph 0
61 Carl Roberts Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
62 Dave Wentworth Male 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
63 Andrew Smith Male 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
64 Jeremy Prodger Male 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
65 James Beechey Male Senior 24:03 24.947 Mph 0
65 George Evans Male 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
68 Dave Wells Male 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
69 James Cook Male Senior 24:15 24.742 Mph 0
70 Gareth Lewis Male 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
71 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:28 24.523 Mph 0
72 Stephen Franklin Male 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
73 Steve Clarke Male 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
74 Lindsay Clarke Male 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
75 Richard Pratt Male 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
76 Dave Yarham Male 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
77 Matthew Scales Male 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
78 Ross Murray Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
79 Paul Matthews Male Fenland Road Club 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
80 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
81 Chris Penney Male 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
82 Wendy Gooding Male 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
83 Clive Faine Male 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
84 Matthew Ambrose Male Espoir 25:28 23.56 Mph 0
85 John Dainty Male Vet 25:38 23.406 Mph 0
86 Hayley Oates Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 25:42 23.346 Mph 0
87 Leigh Pilgrim Male 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
88 Grant Warwick Male 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
89 Michael Church Male 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
90 Adrian Gorham Male 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
91 John Davidson Male 26:28 22.669 Mph 0 Claim
92 Alison Lilley Male 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
93 Mick Holliday Male Vet 26:36 22.556 Mph 0
94 Simon Mcnamee Male Coventry Road Club 26:39 22.513 Mph 0 Claim
95 Zoe Adams Male Hemel Hempstead CC 26:40 22.499 Mph 0 Claim
96 Trevor Parrish Male 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
97 Christopher Wayman Male Bicester Millennium CC 26:53 22.318 Mph 0 Claim
98 Jennifer Andrews Male 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
99 John Frydman Male 27:26 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
100 Steve Smith Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 27:33 21.778 Mph 0
101 Terry Cooke Male Vet 27:43 21.647 Mph 0
102 Tom Bailey Male 28:30 21.052 Mph 0 Claim
103 Maria Gent Male 28:31 21.04 Mph 0 Claim
104 Carol Macdonald Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 28:35 20.991 Mph 0
105 Annette Roberts Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 28:53 20.773 Mph 0 Claim
106 Graham Bickle Male Vet 29:13 20.536 Mph 0
107 Michael Wood Male 29:22 20.431 Mph 0 Claim
108 Christopher Latham Male 30:18 19.801 Mph 0 Claim
109 Leslie Morris Male 30:45 19.512 Mph 0 Claim
110 Bernard Smith Male 31:09 19.261 Mph 0 Claim
111 David Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 32:33 18.433 Mph 0 Claim
112 Susan Holliday Male Vet 33:23 17.973 Mph 0
DNS Christopher Tew Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Ashdown Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Tomkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Rimes Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Morgan Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Sinclair Male Senior 0
DNS David Rigby Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Marshall Male Bicester Millennium CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Norman Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 0 Claim
DNS Paul Lunn Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Wale Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Gray Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Vic Davis Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Krause Male JCA Equipe Velo 0 Claim
DNS Phillip Jenkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Wood Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 0 Claim